Menu

2011 USA Pro Cycling Challenge results, stage 6

  • By Steve Frothingham
  • Published Aug. 28, 2011
  • Updated Aug. 20, 2012 at 11:31 AM EDT

  • 1. Daniel OSS, Liquigas-Cannondale, at
  • 2. Elia VIVIANI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 3. Fred RODRIGUEZ, Team Exergy, at s.t.
  • 4. Daniel SUMMERHILL, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 5. Frank PIPP, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 00:02
  • 6. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, at 00:02
  • 7. Sergio HENAO MONTOYA, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 00:02
  • 8. Rory SUTHERLAND, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 00:02
  • 9. Daniel LLOYD, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 00:02
  • 10. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at 00:02
  • 11. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:02
  • 12. Martin MORTENSEN, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:02
  • 13. Frank SCHLECK, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:02
  • 14. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 00:02
  • 15. Bruno PIRES, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:02
  • 16. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Highroad, at 00:02
  • 17. Ivan ROVNY, Team RadioShack, at 00:02
  • 18. Andy SCHLECK, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:02
  • 19. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:02
  • 20. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at 00:02
  • 21. Juan Pablo SUAREZ, UNE-EPM, at 00:02
  • 22. Martin REIMER, Skil-Shimano, at 00:02
  • 23. Jaime CASTANEDA, UNE-EPM, at 00:02
  • 24. Tom DANIELSON, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 00:02
  • 25. Rafael INFANTINO ABREU, UNE-EPM, at 00:02
  • 26. William DUGAN, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 00:02
  • 27. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing Team, at 00:02
  • 28. Alexander EFIMKIN, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 00:02
  • 29. Lucas EUSER, Team Spidertech Powered By C10, at 00:02
  • 30. Chad BEYER, BMC Racing Team, at 00:02
  • 31. Michael MORKOV, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 00:02
  • 32. Christopher BALDWIN, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 00:02
  • 33. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:02
  • 34. Pieter WEENING, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:02
  • 35. Peter STETINA, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 00:02
  • 36. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Skil-Shimano, at 00:02
  • 37. Rafael Anibal MONTIEL, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 00:02
  • 38. Peter VELITS, HTC-Highroad, at 00:02
  • 39. Oscar SEVILLA RIBIERO, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 00:02
  • 40. Gustav LARSSON, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 00:02
  • 41. Anders LUND, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:02
  • 42. Thomas PETERSON, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 00:02
  • 43. Laurent DIDIER, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 00:02
  • 44. Benjamin KING, Team RadioShack, at 00:02
  • 45. Andrés Miguel DÍAZ, Team Exergy, at 00:02
  • 46. Robert GESINK, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:02
  • 47. Rubens BERTOGLIATI, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 00:02
  • 48. Carlos PIAMONTE, UNE-EPM, at 00:02
  • 49. Alex HAGMAN, Jelly Belly Cycling Team, at 00:02
  • 50. Christopher BUTLER, BMC Racing Team, at 00:02
  • 51. Eduard BELTRAN SUAREZ, UNE-EPM, at 00:02
  • 52. Janier ACEVEDO CALLE, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 00:15
  • 53. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:15
  • 54. Stefan DENIFL, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:15
  • 55. Cristhian MONTOYA, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 00:24
  • 56. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 00:24
  • 57. Vladimir EFIMKIN, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 00:24
  • 58. Javier MEGIAS LEAL, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 00:24
  • 59. Valeryi KOBZARENKO, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 00:24
  • 60. Edwar Stiber ORTIZ CARO, UNE-EPM, at 00:24
  • 61. Ben JACQUES-MAYNES, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 00:24
  • 62. Ben HERMANS, Team RadioShack, at 00:36
  • 63. André STEENSEN, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 00:36
  • 64. Oscar ALVAREZ, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 00:38
  • 65. Walter PEDRAZA MORALES, UNE-EPM, at 00:38
  • 66. Danny PATE, HTC-Highroad, at 00:38
  • 67. Philip DEIGNAN, Team RadioShack, at 00:38
  • 68. George BENNETT, Team RadioShack, at 00:38
  • 69. Francois PARISIEN, Team Spidertech Powered By C10, at 00:49
  • 70. Timothy DUGGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:49
  • 71. Lachlan NORRIS, HTC-Highroad, at 00:53
  • 72. Alejandro RAMIREZ, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 00:59
  • 73. Ryder HESJEDAL, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 00:59
  • 74. Christopher JONES, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 01:02
  • 75. Adrian HEGYVARY, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 01:02
  • 76. Ryan ROTH, Team Spidertech Powered By C10, at 01:08
  • 77. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 01:11
  • 78. Jens VOIGT, Team Leopard-Trek, at 01:11
  • 79. Jeffry LOUDER, BMC Racing Team, at 01:38
  • 80. Hayden ROULSTON, HTC-Highroad, at 01:49
  • 81. Craig LEWIS, HTC-Highroad, at 01:49
  • 82. Davide CIMOLAI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:26
  • 83. Kai APPLEQUIST, Team Exergy, at 02:26
  • 84. Bernard VAN ULDEN, Jelly Belly Cycling Team, at 03:24
  • 85. Timothy ROE, BMC Racing Team, at 03:29
  • 86. Sébastien SALAS, Team Exergy, at 06:27
  • 87. Patrick GRETSCH, HTC-Highroad, at 06:27
  • 88. Bradley WHITE, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 06:27
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road / USA Pro Cycling Challenge TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter