Menu

UCI WorldTour rankings, updated August 29, 2011

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 30, 2011
Cadel Evans experiencing the Colorado elevation. Photo: Casey B. Gibson | www.cbgphoto.com

  • 1. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team (bmc), 574 points
  • 2. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), 568 points
  • 3. Alberto Contador Velasco, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), 471 points
  • 4. Michele Scarponi, Lampre – Isd (lam), 348 points
  • 5. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Katusha Team (kat), 328 points
  • 6. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), 307 points
  • 7. Frank Schleck, Leopard Trek (leo), 284 points
  • 8. Edvald Boasson Hagen, Sky Procycling (sky), 260 points
  • 9. Andy Schleck, Leopard Trek (leo), 252 points
  • 10. Fabian Cancellara, Leopard Trek (leo), 250 points
  • 11. Alexandre Vinokourov, Pro Team Astana (ast), 230 points
  • 12. Tony Martin, Htc-Highroad (thr), 227 points
  • 13. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc-Highroad (thr), 217 points
  • 14. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), 210 points
  • 15. Andreas KlÖden, Team Radioshack (rsh), 207 points
  • 16. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd (lam), 203 points
  • 17. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Procycling (sky), 181 points
  • 18. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), 170 points
  • 19. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), 162 points
  • 20. Daniel Martin, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), 162 points
  • 21. Mark Cavendish, Htc-Highroad (thr), 152 points
  • 22. Christopher Horner, Team Radioshack (rsh), 143 points
  • 23. Tom Boonen, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), 140 points
  • 24. Peter Sagan, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), 138 points
  • 25. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana (ast), 135 points
  • 26. André Greipel, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), 132 points
  • 27. Levi Leipheimer, Team Radioshack (rsh), 128 points
  • 28. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), 123 points
  • 29. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), 121 points
  • 30. Steven Kruijswijk, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), 120 points
  • 31. Rigoberto Uran Uran, Sky Procycling (sky), 119 points
  • 32. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), 116 points
  • 33. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling (sky), 111 points
  • 34. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga, Movistar Team (mov), 110 points
  • 35. Marco Pinotti, Htc-Highroad (thr), 110 points
  • 36. Cameron Meyer, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), 106 points
  • 37. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), 106 points
  • 38. Jakob Fuglsang, Leopard Trek (leo), 103 points
  • 39. David Millar, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), 101 points
  • 40. Nick Nuyens, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), 100 points
  • 41. Johan Van Summeren, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), 100 points
  • 42. Alessandro Ballan, Bmc Racing Team (bmc), 100 points
  • 43. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil, Movistar Team (mov), 95 points
  • 44. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd (lam), 91 points
  • 45. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling (sky), 91 points
  • 46. Greg Van Avermaet, Bmc Racing Team (bmc), 90 points
  • 47. Xavier Tondo Volpini, Movistar Team (mov), 90 points
  • 48. Sylvain Chavanel, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), 82 points
  • 49. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), 78 points
  • 50. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), 76 points
  • 51. Michael Matthews, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), 74 points
  • 52. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), 73 points
  • 53. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), 71 points
  • 54. Janez Brajkovic, Team Radioshack (rsh), 71 points
  • 55. Thomas Danielson, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), 71 points
  • 56. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), 70 points
  • 57. Taylor Phinney, Bmc Racing Team (bmc), 70 points
  • 58. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi, Movistar Team (mov), 70 points
  • 59. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), 68 points
  • 60. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd (lam), 67 points
  • 61. Gerald Ciolek, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), 61 points
  • 62. Carlos Barredo Llamazales, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), 60 points
  • 63. Daniele Bennati, Leopard Trek (leo), 60 points
  • 64. Grégory Rast, Team Radioshack (rsh), 60 points
  • 65. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), 58 points
  • 66. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, Htc-Highroad (thr), 58 points
  • 67. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), 57 points
  • 68. Pieter Weening, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), 56 points
  • 69. Ytting Bak Lars, Htc-Highroad (thr), 54 points
  • 70. Björn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), 54 points
  • 71. Igor Anton Hernandez, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), 53 points
  • 72. Peter Kennaugh, Sky Procycling (sky), 51 points
  • 73. Dries Devenyns, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), 50 points
  • 74. Jos Van Emden, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), 50 points
  • 75. Filippo Pozzato, Katusha Team (kat), 50 points
  • 76. Sebastian Langeveld, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), 50 points
  • 77. Mikel Nieve Ituralde, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), 48 points
  • 78. Chris SÖrensen, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), 45 points
  • 79. Bernhard Eisel, Htc-Highroad (thr), 44 points
  • 80. Simone Ponzi, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), 40 points
  • 81. Rinaldo Nocentini, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), 40 points
  • 82. Joost Van Leijen, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), 40 points
  • 83. Mathias Frank, Bmc Racing Team (bmc), 40 points
  • 84. George Hincapie, Bmc Racing Team (bmc), 40 points
  • 85. Giacomo Nizzolo, Leopard Trek (leo), 35 points
  • 86. Oscar Freire Gomez, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), 34 points
  • 87. Tiago Machado, Team Radioshack (rsh), 33 points
  • 88. David Lopez Garcia, Movistar Team (mov), 32 points
  • 89. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), 30 points
  • 90. (), 30 points
  • 91. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), 28 points
  • 92. Antonio Leal Cardoso Manuel, Team Radioshack (rsh), 27 points
  • 93. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), 26 points
  • 94. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre, Team Radioshack (rsh), 26 points
  • 95. Pavel Brutt, Katusha Team (kat), 26 points
  • 96. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), 26 points
  • 97. Vasili Kiryienka, Movistar Team (mov), 26 points
  • 98. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), 26 points
  • 99. Kevin De Weert, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), 24 points
  • 100. Christophe Le Mevel, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), 23 points
  • 101. Ben Hermans, Team Radioshack (rsh), 22 points
  • 102. Dario Cataldo, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), 22 points
  • 103. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), 22 points
  • 104. Biel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), 21 points
  • 105. Paolo Tiralongo, Pro Team Astana (ast), 21 points
  • 106. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria, Movistar Team (mov), 21 points
  • 107. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), 20 points
  • 108. Lars Boom, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), 20 points
  • 109. Diego Ulissi, Lampre – Isd (lam), 20 points
  • 110. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), 20 points
  • 111. David Arroyo Duran, Movistar Team (mov), 18 points
  • 112. Bart De Clercq, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), 16 points
  • 113. Heinrich Haussler, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), 16 points
  • 114. Eros Capecchi, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), 16 points
  • 115. Simon Clarke, Pro Team Astana (ast), 14 points
  • 116. Kevin Seeldraeyers, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), 14 points
  • 117. Peter Velits, Htc-Highroad (thr), 14 points
  • 118. John Degenkolb, Htc-Highroad (thr), 14 points
  • 119. Alex Rasmussen, Htc-Highroad (thr), 13 points
  • 120. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, Katusha Team (kat), 12 points
  • 121. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team (kat), 12 points
  • 122. Pablo Lastras Garcia, Movistar Team (mov), 12 points
  • 123. Andrew Talansky, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), 11 points
  • 124. Christian Vandevelde, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), 11 points
  • 125. Greg Henderson, Sky Procycling (sky), 11 points
  • 126. José Haedo Juan, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), 11 points
  • 127. Fumiyuki Beppu, Team Radioshack (rsh), 10 points
  • 128. Kristof Goddaert, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), 10 points
  • 129. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling (sky), 10 points
  • 130. Stephen Cummings, Sky Procycling (sky), 10 points
  • 131. Allan Davis, Pro Team Astana (ast), 10 points
  • 132. Johann Tschopp, Bmc Racing Team (bmc), 10 points
  • 133. Matteo Carrara, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), 10 points
  • 134. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), 10 points
  • 135. Davide Appollonio, Sky Procycling (sky), 10 points
  • 136. Paul Martens, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), 8 points
  • 137. Maxime Monfort, Leopard Trek (leo), 8 points
  • 138. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling (sky), 7 points
  • 139. Robbie Mcewen, Team Radioshack (rsh), 7 points
  • 140. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana (ast), 7 points
  • 141. David Zabriskie, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), 7 points
  • 142. Gatis Smukulis, Htc-Highroad (thr), 6 points
  • 143. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), 6 points
  • 144. Jesse Sergent, Team Radioshack (rsh), 6 points
  • 145. Alexander Kristoff, Bmc Racing Team (bmc), 6 points
  • 146. Matteo Bono, Lampre – Isd (lam), 6 points
  • 147. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), 6 points
  • 148. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre – Isd (lam), 6 points
  • 149. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), 6 points
  • 150. Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez, Movistar Team (mov), 6 points
  • 151. Linus Gerdemann, Leopard Trek (leo), 5 points
  • 152. Mikael Cherel, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), 5 points
  • 153. Danilo Di Luca, Katusha Team (kat), 5 points
  • 154. Tejay Van Garderen, Htc-Highroad (thr), 5 points
  • 155. Mathew Hayman, Sky Procycling (sky), 4 points
  • 156. Thomas LÖvkvist, Sky Procycling (sky), 4 points
  • 157. Stuart O’grady, Leopard Trek (leo), 4 points
  • 158. Sergey Renev, Pro Team Astana (ast), 4 points
  • 159. Graeme Brown, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), 4 points
  • 160. Kristof Vandewalle, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), 4 points
  • 161. Leigh Howard, Htc-Highroad (thr), 4 points
  • 162. Oleksandr Kvachuk, Lampre – Isd (lam), 4 points
  • 163. Davide Vigano, Leopard Trek (leo), 4 points
  • 164. Baden Cooke, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), 3 points
  • 165. Jan Bakelants, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), 3 points
  • 166. Michel Kreder, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), 2 points
  • 167. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd (lam), 2 points
  • 168. Mark Renshaw, Htc-Highroad (thr), 2 points
  • 169. Giampaolo Caruso, Katusha Team (kat), 2 points
  • 170. Jérôme Pineau, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), 2 points
  • 171. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), 2 points
  • 172. Francesco Chicchi, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), 2 points
  • 173. Kenny De Haes, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), 2 points
  • 174. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana (ast), 2 points
  • 175. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team (kat), 2 points
  • 176. Branislau Samoilau, Movistar Team (mov), 2 points
  • 177. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), 2 points
  • 178. Artem Ovechkin, Katusha Team (kat), 2 points
  • 179. Aaen JÖrgensen Jonas, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), 2 points
  • 180. Pim Ligthart, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), 2 points
  • 181. Fabian Wegmann, Leopard Trek (leo), 1 points
  • 182. Rick Flens, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), 1 points
  • 183. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), 1 points
  • 184. Matthew Wilson, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), 1 points
  • 185. Koldo Fernandez, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), 1 points
  • 186. Yaroslav Popovych, Team Radioshack (rsh), 1 points
  • 187. Jack Bobridge, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), 1 points
  • 188. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), 1 points
  • 189. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team (kat), 1 points
  • 190. Frantisek Rabon, Htc-Highroad (thr), 1 points
  • 191. Damiano Caruso, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), 1 points
  • 192. Bert Grabsch, Htc-Highroad (thr), 1 points
  • 193. Theo Bos, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), 1 points
  • 194. Przemyslaw Niemiec, Lampre – Isd (lam), 1 points
  • 195. Geoffroy Lequatre, Team Radioshack (rsh), 1 points
  • 196. Michal Golas, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), 1 points
  • 197. Nelson Oliveira, Team Radioshack (rsh), 1 points
  • 198. Enrico Gasparotto, Pro Team Astana (ast), 1 points
  • 199. Adam Blyth, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), 1 points
  • 200. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), 1 points
  • 201. Alberto Losada Alguacil, Katusha Team (kat), 1 points
  • 202. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova, Movistar Team (mov), 1 points
  • 203. Gustav Larsson, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), 1 points
  • 204. Christopher Sutton, Sky Procycling (sky), 1 points
  • 205. Elia Viviani, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), 1 points
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter