Menu

USA Pro Cycling Challenge prologue starting times

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 21, 2011

All times Mountain Daylight Time

  • 1. Carlos Alzate Escobar, Team Exergy, at 1:15 p.m.
  • 2. Ryan Roth, Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 1:16 p.m.
  • 3. Carlos Ospina, Gobernacion De Antioquia – Indeportes Antiquia, at 1:17 p.m.
  • 4. Alastair loutit, Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda, at 1:18 p.m.
  • 5. Daniele Callegarin, Team Type 1, at 1:19 p.m.
  • 6. Giovany Baez, Ep.m. – Une, at 1:20 p.m.
  • 7. Frank Pipp, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 1:21 p.m.
  • 8. Adrian Hegyvary, Unitedhealthcare, at 1:22 p.m.
  • 9. Juraj sagan, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:23 p.m.
  • 10. Lachlan Norris, HTC-Highroad, at 1:24 p.m.
  • 11. Christian Vandevelde, Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:25 p.m.
  • 12. George bennett, Team RadioShack, at 1:26 p.m.
  • 13. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, at 1:27 p.m.
  • 14. Erik slack, Team Exergy, at 1:28 p.m.
  • 15. David boily, Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 1:29 p.m.
  • 16. Cristhian montoya, Gobernacion De Antioquia – Indeportes Antiquia, at 1:30 p.m.
  • 17. Alex Hagman, Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda, at 1:31 p.m.
  • 18. Sander Oostlander, Skil-Shimano, at 1:32 p.m.
  • 19. Fabio Calabria, Team Type 1, at 1:33 p.m.
  • 20. Eduard beltran Suarez, Ep.m. – Une, at 1:34 p.m.
  • 21. Paul Mach, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 1:35 p.m.
  • 22. Robert FÖrster, Unitedhealthcare, at 1:36 p.m.
  • 23. Davide cimolai, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:37 p.m.
  • 24. Hayden Roulston, HTC-Highroad, at 1:38 p.m.
  • 25. Stefan Denifl, Leopard-Trek, at 1:39 p.m.
  • 26. Ryder Hesjedal, Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:40 p.m.
  • 27. Ben Hermans, Team RadioShack, at 1:41 p.m.
  • 28. Chad Beyer, BMC Racing Team, at 1:42 p.m.
  • 29. Sam Johnson, Team Exergy, at 1:43 p.m.
  • 30. Andrew Randell, Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 1:44 p.m.
  • 31. Oscar Alvarez, Gobernacion De Antioquia – Indeportes Antiquia, at 1:45 p.m.
  • 32. Nic Hamlton, Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda, at 1:46 p.m.
  • 33. Thierry Hupond, Skil-Shimano, at 1:47 p.m.
  • 34. William Dugan, Team Type 1, at 1:48 p.m.
  • 35. Pablo Suarez Juan, Ep.m. – Une, at 1:49 p.m.
  • 36. Christopher Baldwin, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 1:50 p.m.
  • 37. Jonathan Clarke, Unitedhealthcare, at 1:51 p.m.
  • 38. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:52 p.m.
  • 39. Michael Morkov, Saxobank-Sungard, at 1:53 p.m.
  • 40. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:54 p.m.
  • 41. Patrick Gretsch, HTC-Highroad, at 1:55 p.m.
  • 42. Anders Lund, Leopard-Trek, at 1:56 p.m.
  • 43. Peter Stetina, Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:57 p.m.
  • 44. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team RadioShack, at 1:58 p.m.
  • 45. Christopher butler, BMC Racing Team, at 1:59 p.m.
  • 46. Matt Cooke, Team Exergy, at 2:00 p.m.
  • 47. Francois Parisien, Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 2:01 p.m.
  • 48. Anibal Montiel Rafael, Gobernacion De Antioquia – Indeportes Antiquia, at 2:02 p.m.
  • 49. William Dickeson, Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda, at 2:03 p.m.
  • 50. Philipp ries, Skil-Shimano, at 2:04 p.m.
  • 51. Valeryi Kobzarenko, Team Type 1, at 2:05 p.m.
  • 52. Walter Pedraza Morales, Ep.m. – Une, at 2:06 p.m.
  • 53. Rob Britton, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 2:07 p.m.
  • 54. Bradley White, Unitedhealthcare, at 2:08 p.m.
  • 55. Stef Clement, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:09 p.m.
  • 56. Daniel Navarro Garcia, Saxobank-Sungard, at 2:10 p.m.
  • 57. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:11 p.m.
  • 58. Caleb Fairly, HTC-Highroad, at 2:12 p.m.
  • 59. Jens Voigt, Leopard-Trek, at 2:13 p.m.
  • 60. Daniel summerhill, Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:14 p.m.
  • 61. Ivan Rovny, Team RadioShack, at 2:15 p.m.
  • 62. Jeffry Louder, BMC Racing Team, at 2:16 p.m.
  • 63. Sébastien Salas, Team Exergy, at 2:17 p.m.
  • 64. Bruno Langlois, Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 2:18 p.m.
  • 65. Alejandro Ramirez, Gobernacion De Antioquia – Indeportes Antiquia, at 2:19 p.m.
  • 66. Kenneth Hanson, Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda, at 2:20 p.m.
  • 67. Thomas bonnin, Skil-Shimano, at 2:21 p.m.
  • 68. Javier Megias Leal, Team Type 1, at 2:22 p.m.
  • 69. Jaime Castaneda, Ep.m. – Une, at 2:23 p.m.
  • 70. Jeremy Vennell, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 2:24 p.m.
  • 71. Davide Frattini, Unitedhealthcare, at 2:25 p.m.
  • 72. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:26 p.m.
  • 73. André Steensen, Saxobank-Sungard, at 2:27 p.m.
  • 74. Elia viviani, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:28 p.m.
  • 75. Craig Lewis, HTC-Highroad, at 2:29 p.m.
  • 76. Bruno Pires, Leopard-Trek, at 2:30 p.m.
  • 77. Thomas Peterson, Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:31 p.m.
  • 78. Philip Deignan, Team RadioShack, at 2:32 p.m.
  • 79. Timothy roe, BMC Racing Team, at 2:33 p.m.
  • 80. Fred Rodriguez, Team Exergy, at 2:34 p.m.
  • 81. Flavio de Luna, Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 2:35 p.m.
  • 82. Janier Acevedo Calle, Gobernacion De Antioquia – Indeportes Antiquia, at 2:36 p.m.
  • 83. Sergio Hernandez, Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda, at 2:37 p.m.
  • 84. Martin Reimer, Skil-Shimano, at 2:38 p.m.
  • 85. Vladimir Efimkin, Team Type 1, at 2:39 p.m.
  • 86. Carlos Piamonte, Ep.m. – Une, at 2:40 p.m.
  • 87. Robert Thompson Jay, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 2:41 p.m.
  • 88. Christopher Jones, Unitedhealthcare, at 2:42 p.m.
  • 89. Pieter Weening, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:43 p.m.
  • 90. Brian Vandborg Bach, Saxobank-Sungard, at 2:44 p.m.
  • 91. Edward King, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:45 p.m.
  • 92. Peter Velits, HTC-Highroad, at 2:46 p.m.
  • 93. Frank Schleck, Leopard-Trek, at 2:47 p.m.
  • 94. Daniel Lloyd, Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:48 p.m.
  • 95. Jason Mccartney, Team RadioShack, at 2:49 p.m.
  • 96. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at 2:50 p.m.
  • 97. Kai Applequist, Team Exergy, at 2:51 p.m.
  • 98. Lucas Euser, Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 2:52 p.m.
  • 99. Sergio Henao Montoya, Gobernacion De Antioquia – Indeportes Antiquia, at 2:53 p.m.
  • 100. Jeremy Powers, Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda, at 2:54 p.m.
  • 101. Tobias ludvigsson, Skil-Shimano, at 2:55 p.m.
  • 102. Alexander Efimkin, Team Type 1, at 2:56 p.m.
  • 103. Rafael Infantino Abreu, Ep.m. – Une, at 2:57 p.m.
  • 104. Andrew dahlheim, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 2:58 p.m.
  • 105. Rory Sutherland, Unitedhealthcare, at 2:59 p.m.
  • 106. Dennis Van Winden, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:00 p.m.
  • 107. Laurent Didier, Saxobank-Sungard, at 3:01 p.m.
  • 108. Timothy Duggan, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:02 p.m.
  • 109. Danny Pate, HTC-Highroad, at 3:03 p.m.
  • 110. Martin Mortensen, Leopard-Trek, at 3:04 p.m.
  • 111. Tom Danielson, Garmin-Cervelo, at 3:05 p.m.
  • 112. Benjamin king, Team RadioShack, at 3:06 p.m.
  • 113. Chris barton, BMC Racing Team, at 3:07 p.m.
  • 114. Miguel DÍaz Andrés, Team Exergy, at 3:08 p.m.
  • 115. Patrick Mccarty Jonathan, Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 3:09 p.m.
  • 116. Oscar Sevilla Ribiero, Gobernacion De Antioquia – Indeportes Antiquia, at 3:10 p.m.
  • 117. Bernard Van Ulden, Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda, at 3:11 p.m.
  • 118. Kenny Robert Van Hummel, Skil-Shimano, at 3:12 p.m.
  • 119. Rubens Bertogliati, Team Type 1, at 3:13 p.m.
  • 120. Edwar Stiber Ortiz Caro, Ep.m. – Une, at 3:14 p.m.
  • 121. Ben Jacques-maynes, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 3:16 p.m.
  • 122. Scott Zwizanski, Unitedhealthcare, at 3:18 p.m.
  • 123. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:20 p.m.
  • 124. Gustav Larsson, Saxobank-Sungard, at 3:22 p.m.
  • 125. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:24 p.m.
  • 126. Tejay van Garderen, HTC-Highroad, at 3:26 p.m.
  • 127. Andy Schleck, Leopard-Trek, at 3:28 p.m.
  • 128. David Zabriskie, Garmin-Cervelo, at 3:30 p.m.
  • 129. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, at 3:32 p.m.
  • 130. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at 3:34 p.m.

FILED UNDER: News / Road / USA Pro Cycling Challenge TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter