Menu

2011 Tour of Poland results, stage 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 1, 2011
  • Updated Aug. 1, 2011 at 3:43 PM EDT

  • 1. Marcel KITTEL, (GER) Skil-Shimano, in 3:38:35
  • 2. Heinrich HAUSSLER, (AUS) Garmin-Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 3. Graeme BROWN, (AUS) Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 4. Romain FEILLU, (FRA) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
  • 5. John DEGENKOLB, (GER) HTC-Highroad, at s.t.
  • 6. Peter SAGAN, (SVK) Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 7. Juan José HAEDO, (ARG) Saxobank-Sungard, at s.t.
  • 8. Leigh HOWARD, (AUS) HTC-Highroad, at s.t.
  • 9. Adam BLYTH, (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at s.t.
  • 10. Francesco CHICCHI, (ITA) Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 11. Tom BOONEN, (BEL) Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 12. Nikolay TRUSOV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at s.t.
  • 13. Anthony RAVARD, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 14. Marco MARCATO, (ITA) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
  • 15. Vicente REYNES MIMO, (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at s.t.
  • 16. Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO, (POR) Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 17. Jan BAKELANTS, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at s.t.
  • 18. Ian STANNARD, (GBR) Team Sky, at s.t.
  • 19. Danilo WYSS, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 20. Giacomo NIZZOLO, (ITA) Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 21. Fabian WEGMANN, (GER) Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 22. Gatis SMUKULIS, (LAT) HTC-Highroad, at s.t.
  • 23. Giorgio BRAMBILLA, (ITA) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia, at s.t.
  • 24. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at s.t.
  • 25. William CLARKE, (AUS) Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 26. Assan BAZAYEV, (KAZ) Astana, at s.t.
  • 27. Michele MERLO, (ITA) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia, at s.t.
  • 28. Kanstantsin SIVTSOV, (BLR) HTC-Highroad, at s.t.
  • 29. Rafal MAJKA, (POL) Saxobank-Sungard, at s.t.
  • 30. Michel KREDER, (NED) Garmin-Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 31. Fredrik KESSIAKOFF, (SWE) Astana, at s.t.
  • 32. Gianluca MAGGIORE, (ITA) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia, at s.t.
  • 33. John MURPHY, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 34. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, (BEL) Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 35. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, (POL) Saxobank-Sungard, at s.t.
  • 36. Martijn MAASKANT, (NED) Garmin-Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 37. Frederico ROCCHETTI, (ITA) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia, at s.t.
  • 38. Simon CLARKE, (AUS) Astana, at s.t.
  • 39. Michal GOLAS, (POL) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
  • 40. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, (GER) Skil-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 41. Tom VEELERS, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 42. Kristof VANDEWALLE, (BEL) Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 43. Michael MATTHEWS, (AUS) Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 44. Vincenzo NIBALI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 45. Danilo DI LUCA, (ITA) Team Katusha, at s.t.
  • 46. Maciej BODNAR, (POL) Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 47. Sep VANMARCKE, (BEL) Garmin-Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 48. Ivan ROVNY, (RUS) Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 49. Dominik NERZ, (GER) Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 50. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, (ARG) Saxobank-Sungard, at s.t.
  • 51. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, (POL) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at s.t.
  • 52. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, (ESP) Movistar, at s.t.
  • 53. Patxi Javier VILA ERRANDONEA, (ESP) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia, at s.t.
  • 54. Giampaolo CARUSO, (ITA) Team Katusha, at s.t.
  • 55. Tiago MACHADO, (POR) Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 56. Bartosz HUZARSKI, (POL) , at s.t.
  • 57. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, (KAZ) Astana, at s.t.
  • 58. Adam HANSEN, (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at s.t.
  • 59. Christophe LE MEVEL, (FRA) Garmin-Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 60. Eros CAPECCHI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 61. Caleb FAIRLY, (USA) HTC-Highroad, at s.t.
  • 62. Andrew TALANSKY, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 63. Michal PODLASKI, (POL) , at s.t.
  • 64. Adrian KURIEK, (POL) , at s.t.
  • 65. Arkimedes ARGUELYES RODRIGES, (RUS) Team Katusha, at s.t.
  • 66. Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ, (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at s.t.
  • 67. Davide MALACARNE, (ITA) Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 68. Mathieu PERGET, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 69. Valerio AGNOLI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 70. Sergey LAGUTIN, (UZB) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
  • 71. Pawel BERNAS, (POL) , at s.t.
  • 72. Luis PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ, (ESP) Movistar, at s.t.
  • 73. Francesco REDA, (ITA) Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 74. Jos VAN EMDEN, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 75. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, (ITA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 76. David TANNER, (AUS) Saxobank-Sungard, at s.t.
  • 77. Kamil GRADEK, (POL) , at s.t.
  • 78. Daniel MARTIN, (IRL) Garmin-Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 79. Andrey MIZUROV, (KAZ) Astana, at s.t.
  • 80. Martijn KEIZER, (NED) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
  • 81. Ruslan PYDGORNYY, (UKR) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
  • 82. Oliver ZAUGG, (SUI) Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 83. Bruno PIRES, (POR) Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 84. Laurent DIDIER, (LUX) Saxobank-Sungard, at s.t.
  • 85. Dominic KLEMME, (GER) Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 86. Robert KISERLOVSKI, (CRO) Astana, at s.t.
  • 87. Dennis VAN WINDEN, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 88. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 89. Stef CLEMENT, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 90. Filippo POZZATO, (ITA) Team Katusha, at s.t.
  • 91. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, (POL) Lampre-Isd, at s.t.
  • 92. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 93. Diego ULISSI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at s.t.
  • 94. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, (POL) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at s.t.
  • 95. Jacek MORAJKO, (POL) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at s.t.
  • 96. Pawel CIESLIK, (POL) , at s.t.
  • 97. Alexandr PLIUSCHIN, (MDA) Team Katusha, at s.t.
  • 98. Christopher FROOME, (GBR) Team Sky, at s.t.
  • 99. Simon SPILAK, (SLO) Lampre-Isd, at s.t.
  • 100. Francis DE GREEF, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at s.t.
  • 101. Morris POSSONI, (ITA) Team Sky, at s.t.
  • 102. Petr IGNATENKO, (RUS) Team Katusha, at s.t.
  • 103. Peter KENNAUGH, (GBR) Team Sky, at s.t.
  • 104. Kjell CARLSTRÖM, (FIN) Team Sky, at s.t.
  • 105. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, (ITA) Movistar, at s.t.
  • 106. Thomas LÖVKVIST, (SWE) Team Sky, at s.t.
  • 107. Fabio PISCOPIELLO, (ITA) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia, at s.t.
  • 108. Paolo BAILETTI, (ITA) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia, at s.t.
  • 109. Alan MARANGONI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 110. Marc DE MAAR, (AHO) Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 111. Piotr GAWRONSKI, (POL) , at s.t.
  • 112. Michael ALBASINI, (SUI) HTC-Highroad, at s.t.
  • 113. Alex RASMUSSEN, (DEN) HTC-Highroad, at s.t.
  • 114. Martin VELITS, (SVK) HTC-Highroad, at s.t.
  • 115. Albert TIMMER, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 116. Thierry HUPOND, (FRA) Skil-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 117. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, (UKR) Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 118. Matthieu SPRICK, (FRA) Skil-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 119. Geoffroy LEQUATRE, (FRA) Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 120. Jaroslaw DABROWSKI, (POL) , at s.t.
  • 121. Steve HOUANARD, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 122. Ben GASTAUER, (LUX) Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 123. Branislau SAMOILAU, (BLR) Movistar, at s.t.
  • 124. Matteo CARRARA, (ITA) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
  • 125. Wouter POELS, (NED) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
  • 126. Carlos OYARZUN, (CHI) Movistar, at s.t.
  • 127. Thomas PETERSON, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 128. Matteo FEDI, (ITA) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia, at s.t.
  • 129. Stephen CUMMINGS, (GBR) Team Sky, at s.t.
  • 130. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, (LTU) Movistar, at s.t.
  • 131. Vasili KIRYIENKA, (BLR) Movistar, at s.t.
  • 132. Matthew BUSCHE, (USA) Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 133. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, (NOR) Team Sky, at s.t.
  • 134. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, (POL) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at s.t.
  • 135. Maciej PATERSKI, (POL) Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 136. Manuele BOARO, (ITA) Saxobank-Sungard, at s.t.
  • 137. Paul MARTENS, (GER) Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 138. Rick FLENS, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 139. Marco MARZANO, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at s.t.
  • 140. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at s.t.
  • 141. Oleksandr KVACHUK, (UKR) Lampre-Isd, at s.t.
  • 142. Sam BEWLEY, (NZL) Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 143. Daniel SESMA, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 144. Jussi VEIKKANEN, (FIN) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at s.t.
  • 145. Pierre CAZAUX, (FRA) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 146. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 147. Michele SCARPONI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at s.t.
  • 148. Daniele RIGHI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at s.t.
  • 149. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, (ESP) Movistar, at s.t.
  • 150. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, (POR) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at s.t.
  • 151. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 152. Nelson OLIVEIRA, (POR) Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 153. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 154. Evgeny PETROV, (RUS) Astana, at s.t.
  • 155. Enrico GASPAROTTO, (ITA) Astana, at s.t.
  • 156. Mateusz TACIAK, (POL) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at s.t.
  • 157. Matteo MONTAGUTI, (ITA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 158. Cheng JI, (CHN) Skil-Shimano, at 3:45
  • 159. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 160. Thimothy ROE, (AUS) BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 161. Thomas ROHREGGER, (AUT) Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 162. Alexander KRISTOFF, (NOR) BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 163. Brice FEILLU, (FRA) Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 164. Chad BEYER, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 165. Dario CATALDO, (ITA) Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 166. Blazej JANIACZYK, (POL) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at s.t.
  • 167. Lukasz BODNAR, (POL) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at s.t.
  • 168. Luca PAOLINI, (ITA) Team Katusha, at s.t.
  • 169. Christophe RIBLON, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 170. Koldo FERNANDEZ, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 171. Simon GESCHKE, (GER) Skil-Shimano, at 6:49
  • 172. Chris BUTLER, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at 7:28
  • 173. Alessandro BALLAN, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 174. Bart DE CLERCQ, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at s.t.
  • . Maxime BOUET, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter