Menu

2011 USA Pro Cycling Challenge results, stage 1

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 23, 2011

  • 1. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, in 4:29:22
  • 2. Sergio Henao Montoya, Gobernacion De Antioquia – Indeportes Antiquia, in 4:29:26
  • 3. Frank Schleck, Leopard-Trek, in 4:29:29
  • 4. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, in 4:29:29
  • 5. Christian Vandevelde, Garmin-Cervelo, in 4:29:29
  • 6. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Highroad, in 4:29:29
  • 7. Janier Acevedo Calle, Gobernacion De Antioquia – Indeportes Antiquia, in 4:29:32
  • 8. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, in 4:29:32
  • 9. Oscar Sevilla Ribiero, Gobernacion De Antioquia – Indeportes Antiquia, in 4:29:32
  • 10. Tom Danielson, Garmin-Cervelo, in 4:29:40
  • 11. Rory Sutherland, Unitedhealthcare, in 4:29:40
  • 12. Bruno Pires, Leopard-Trek, in 4:29:45
  • 13. Carlos Ospina, Gobernacion De Antioquia – Indeportes Antiquia, in 4:29:45
  • 14. Jaime Castaneda, Epm – Une, in 4:29:50
  • 15. Rafael Anibal Montiel, Gobernacion De Antioquia – Indeportes Antiquia, in 4:29:50
  • 16. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, in 4:29:50
  • 17. Laurent Didier, Saxobank-Sungard, in 4:29:50
  • 18. Lucas Euser, Spidertech-Planet Energy, in 4:29:50
  • 19. Jonathan Patrick Mccarty, Spidertech-Planet Energy, in 4:29:50
  • 20. Ryder Hesjedal, Garmin-Cervelo, in 4:29:50
  • 21. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, in 4:29:50
  • 22. Jeffry Louder, BMC Racing Team, in 4:29:50
  • 23. Ivan Rovny, Team RadioShack, in 4:29:50
  • 24. Juan Pablo Suarez, Epm – Une, in 4:29:50
  • 25. Rafael Infantino Abreu, Epm – Une, in 4:29:50
  • 26. Flavio De Luna, Spidertech-Planet Energy, in 4:29:50
  • 27. Giovany Baez, Epm – Une, in 4:29:50
  • 28. Cristhian Montoya, Gobernacion De Antioquia – Indeportes Antiquia, in 4:29:50
  • 29. Anders Lund, Leopard-Trek, in 4:29:50
  • 30. Christopher Baldwin, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 4:29:50
  • 31. Stefan Denifl, Leopard-Trek, in 4:29:50
  • 32. Timothy Duggan, Liquigas-Cannondale, in 4:29:50
  • 33. Alex Hagman, Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda, in 4:30:02
  • 34. Stef Clement, Rabobank Cycling Team, in 4:30:06
  • 35. Rubens Bertogliati, Team Type 1, in 4:30:06
  • 36. Gustav Larsson, Saxobank-Sungard, in 4:30:06
  • 37. Peter Stetina, Garmin-Cervelo, in 4:30:06
  • 38. Eduard Beltran Suarez, Epm – Une, in 4:30:06
  • 39. AndrÈs Miguel DÕaz, Team Exergy, in 4:30:06
  • 40. Benjamin King, Team RadioShack, in 4:30:06
  • 41. George Bennett, Team RadioShack, in 4:30:06
  • 42. Alexander Efimkin, Team Type 1, in 4:30:17
  • 43. Patrick Gretsch, HTC-Highroad, in 4:30:22
  • 44. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, in 4:30:22
  • 45. Andy Schleck, Leopard-Trek, in 4:30:22
  • 46. Walter Pedraza Morales, Epm – Une, in 4:30:22
  • 47. Jens Voigt, Leopard-Trek, in 4:30:33
  • 48. Danny Pate, HTC-Highroad, in 4:30:35
  • 49. Christopher Jones, Unitedhealthcare, in 4:30:42
  • 50. Edwar Stiber Ortiz Caro, Epm – Une, in 4:30:48
  • 51. Juraj Sagan, Liquigas-Cannondale, in 4:30:48
  • 52. AndrÈ Steensen, Saxobank-Sungard, in 4:30:48
  • 53. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, in 4:30:48
  • 54. Alejandro Ramirez, Gobernacion De Antioquia – Indeportes Antiquia, in 4:30:59
  • 55. Oscar Alvarez, Gobernacion De Antioquia – Indeportes Antiquia, in 4:30:59
  • 56. Edward King, Liquigas-Cannondale, in 4:30:59
  • 57. Christopher Butler, BMC Racing Team, in 4:30:59
  • 58. Sergio Hernandez, Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda, in 4:30:59
  • 59. Chad Beyer, BMC Racing Team, in 4:30:59
  • 60. Valeryi Kobzarenko, Team Type 1, in 4:30:59
  • 61. Javier Megias Leal, Team Type 1, in 4:30:59
  • 62. Carlos Piamonte, Epm – Une, in 4:30:59
  • 63. Hayden Roulston, HTC-Highroad, in 4:30:59
  • 64. Tobias Ludvigsson, Skil-Shimano, in 4:30:59
  • 65. Philipp Ries, Skil-Shimano, in 4:30:59
  • 66. Matt Cooke, Team Exergy, in 4:31:08
  • 67. Rob Britton, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 4:31:25
  • 68. SÈbastien Salas, Team Exergy, in 4:31:25
  • 69. Thomas Bonnin, Skil-Shimano, in 4:31:25
  • 70. David Boily, Spidertech-Planet Energy, in 4:31:25
  • 71. Ben Hermans, Team RadioShack, in 4:31:25
  • 72. Craig Lewis, HTC-Highroad, in 4:31:25
  • 73. Sander Oostlander, Skil-Shimano, in 4:31:34
  • 74. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, in 4:31:34
  • 75. Vladimir Efimkin, Team Type 1, in 4:31:34
  • 76. Daniel Summerhill, Garmin-Cervelo, in 4:31:34
  • 77. Jeremy Powers, Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda, in 4:31:34
  • 78. Ben Jacques-Maynes, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 4:31:34
  • 79. Philip Deignan, Team RadioShack, in 4:31:34
  • 80. Timothy Roe, BMC Racing Team, in 4:31:34
  • 81. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank Cycling Team, in 4:31:56
  • 82. Daniele Callegarin, Team Type 1, in 4:32:13
  • 83. Fabio Calabria, Team Type 1, in 4:32:13
  • 84. Pieter Weening, Rabobank Cycling Team, in 4:32:37
  • 85. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, in 4:32:37
  • 86. Daniel Lloyd, Garmin-Cervelo, in 4:32:44
  • 87. Carlos Alzate Escobar, Team Exergy, in 4:33:07
  • 88. Nic Hamlton, Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda, in 4:33:07
  • 89. Fred Rodriguez, Team Exergy, in 4:33:07
  • 90. Frank Pipp, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 4:33:07
  • 91. Alastair Loutit, Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda, in 4:33:07
  • 92. Jason Mccartney, Team RadioShack, in 4:33:07
  • 93. Paul Mach, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 4:33:07
  • 94. Andrew Dahlheim, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 4:33:07
  • 95. Andrew Randell, Spidertech-Planet Energy, in 4:33:07
  • 96. Adrian Hegyvary, Unitedhealthcare, in 4:33:07
  • 97. Martin Reimer, Skil-Shimano, in 4:33:07
  • 98. Daniel Navarro Garcia, Saxobank-Sungard, in 4:33:07
  • 99. Bruno Langlois, Spidertech-Planet Energy, in 4:33:07
  • 100. Bernard Van Ulden, Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda, in 4:33:07
  • 101. Francois Parisien, Spidertech-Planet Energy, in 4:33:07
  • 102. Peter Velits, HTC-Highroad, in 4:33:07
  • 103. Thierry Hupond, Skil-Shimano, in 4:33:07
  • 104. William Dugan, Team Type 1, in 4:33:07
  • 105. Davide Frattini, Unitedhealthcare, in 4:33:07
  • 106. Davide Cimolai, Liquigas-Cannondale, in 4:33:07
  • 107. Thomas Peterson, Garmin-Cervelo, in 4:33:07
  • 108. Martin Mortensen, Leopard-Trek, in 4:33:07
  • 109. Brian Vandborg Bach, Saxobank-Sungard, in 4:33:07
  • 110. Jeremy Vennell, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 4:33:07
  • 111. Lachlan Norris, HTC-Highroad, in 4:33:07
  • 112. Dennis Van Winden, Rabobank Cycling Team, in 4:33:07
  • 113. Scott Zwizanski, Unitedhealthcare, in 4:33:07
  • 114. Michael Morkov, Saxobank-Sungard, in 4:33:07
  • 115. Elia Viviani, Liquigas-Cannondale, in 4:33:42
  • 116. Sam Johnson, Team Exergy, in 4:33:47
  • 117. Jonathan Clarke, Unitedhealthcare, in 4:34:38
  • 118. Kenny Robert Van Hummel, Skil-Shimano, in 4:34:38
  • 119. Kai Applequist, Team Exergy, in 4:34:38
  • 120. Ryan Roth, Spidertech-Planet Energy, in 4:34:38
  • 121. William Dickeson, Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda, in 4:34:38
  • 122. David Zabriskie, Garmin-Cervelo, in 4:34:42
  • 123. Kenneth Hanson, Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda, in 4:35:20
  • 124. Robert F÷rster, Unitedhealthcare, in 4:35:28
  • 125. Jay Robert Thomson, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 4:36:47
  • 126. Caleb Fairly, HTC-Highroad, in 4:36:47
  • 127. Bradley White, Unitedhealthcare, in 4:36:47
  • 128. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team RadioShack, in 4:36:47
  • 129. Erik Slack, Team Exergy, in 4:36:47
  • . Chris Barton, BMC Racing Team, in
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / USA Pro Cycling Challenge TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter