Menu

2011 USA Pro Cycling Challenge results, stage 1

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 23, 2011

  • 1. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 4:37:47
  • 2. Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:00:11
  • 3. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad 0:00:17
  • 4. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
  • 5. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:30
  • 6. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:00:34
  • 7. Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:00:35
  • 8. George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:00:37
  • 9. Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
  • 10. Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:00:41
  • 11. Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 0:00:42
  • 12. Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Spa) Gobernacion De Antioquia – Indeportes Antiquia 0:00:44
  • 13. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia – Indeportes Antiquia 0:00:45
  • 14. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack 0:00:52
  • 15. Carlos Alberto Ospina Hernandes (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia – Indeportes Antiquia 0:00:53
  • 16. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo
  • 17. Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:01:02
  • 18. Benjamin King (USA) Team RadioShack
  • 19. Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
  • 20. Giovany Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM – UNE 0:01:03
  • 21. Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard Trek
  • 22. Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) EPM – UNE
  • 23. Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia – Indeportes Antiquia
  • 24. Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:01:07
  • 25. Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:01:08
  • 26. Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale
  • 27. Rafael Infantino Abreu (Col) EPM – UNE 0:01:10
  • 28. Chris Baldwin (USA) Bissell Cycling 0:01:11
  • 29. Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
  • 30. Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:01:13
  • 31. Anders Lund (Den) Leopard Trek 0:01:18
  • 32. Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek 0:01:19
  • 33. Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:01:20
  • 34. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 – Sanofi
  • 35. Lucas Euser (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 0:01:23
  • 36. George Bennett (NZl) Team RadioShack 0:01:24
  • 37. Jaime Alberto Castaneda Ortega (Col) EPM – UNE
  • 38. Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad 0:01:26
  • 39. Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
  • 40. Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:01:28
  • 41. Flavio De Luna (Mex) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 0:01:29
  • 42. Andrès Miguel Diaz Corrales (Col) Team Exergy 0:01:31
  • 43. Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia – Indeportes Antiquia 0:01:32
  • 44. Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 0:01:38
  • 45. Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM – UNE 0:01:44
  • 46. Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 0:01:52
  • 47. Cristhian Montoya Giraldo (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia – Indeportes Antiquia 0:01:54
  • 48. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:02:04
  • 49. Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:02:09
  • 50. Hayden Roulston (NZl) HTC-Highroad
  • 51. Edward King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:02:12
  • 52. Walter Pedraza (Col) EPM – UNE 0:02:17
  • 53. André Steensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:02:19
  • 54. Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 0:02:20
  • 55. Juraj Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
  • 56. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 0:02:23
  • 57. Ben Hermans (Bel) Team RadioShack 0:02:25
  • 58. Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro (Col) EPM – UNE 0:02:27
  • 59. Carlos Fernando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM – UNE 0:02:28
  • 60. Matt Cooke (USA) Team Exergy 0:02:30
  • 61. David Boily (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 0:02:31
  • 62. Rob Britton (Can) Bissell Cycling
  • 63. Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:02:34
  • 64. Daniel Summerhill (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:02:35
  • 65. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Skil – Shimano 0:02:36
  • 66. Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:02:40
  • 67. Oscar Alvarez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia – Indeportes Antiquia
  • 68. Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:02:43
  • 69. Sander Oostlander (Ned) Skil – Shimano 0:02:46
  • 70. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Cycling 0:02:51
  • 71. Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack
  • 72. Philipp Ries (Ger) Skil – Shimano 0:02:52
  • 73. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Highroad 0:02:55
  • 74. Alejandro Ramirez Calderon (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia – Indeportes Antiquia 0:02:58
  • 75. Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:03:03
  • 76. Thimothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:03:06
  • 77. Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
  • 78. Sébastien Salas (Can) Team Exergy 0:03:08
  • 79. Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 0:03:15
  • 80. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:03:37
  • 81. Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 0:03:51
  • 82. Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (Col) Team Exergy 0:04:00
  • 83. Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:04:01
  • 84. Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:04:02
  • 85. Francois Parisien (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 0:04:04
  • 86. Scott Zwizanski (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:04:07
  • 87. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:04:09
  • 88. Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Skil – Shimano
  • 89. Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 0:04:13
  • 90. Frank Pipp (USA) Bissell Cycling
  • 91. Andrew Randell (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 0:04:14
  • 92. Lachlan Norris (Aus) HTC-Highroad 0:04:16
  • 93. Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:04:18
  • 94. Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Cycling 0:04:19
  • 95. Martin Mortensen (Den) Leopard Trek 0:04:20
  • 96. Nic Hamlton (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:04:22
  • 97. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Team Exergy
  • 98. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
  • 99. Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad 0:04:25
  • 100. Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
  • 101. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:04:26
  • 102. Alastair Loutit (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
  • 103. Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:04:27
  • 104. Jason McCartney (USA) Team RadioShack 0:04:28
  • 105. Paul Mach (USA) Bissell Cycling 0:04:29
  • 106. Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
  • 107. Bruno Langlois (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 0:04:30
  • 108. Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:04:31
  • 109. Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:04:34
  • 110. William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 0:04:43
  • 111. Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Bissell Cycling 0:04:46
  • 112. Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil – Shimano 0:04:55
  • 113. Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:04:56
  • 114. Sam Johnson (USA) Team Exergy 0:05:05
  • 115. Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:05:06
  • 116. Martin Reimer (Ger) Skil – Shimano 0:05:15
  • 117. Ryan Roth (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 0:05:28
  • 118. David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:05:37
  • 119. Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:05:42
  • 120. William Dickeson (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:05:53
  • 121. Kai Applequist (USA) Team Exergy 0:06:08
  • 122. Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:06:10
  • 123. Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil – Shimano 0:06:19
  • 124. Ken Hanson (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:06:56
  • 125. Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Bissell Cycling 0:07:48
  • 126. Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:07:55
  • 127. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack 0:08:01
  • 128. Caleb Fairly (USA) HTC-Highroad 0:08:18
  • 129. Erik Slack (USA) Team Exergy 0:08:41
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / USA Pro Cycling Challenge TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter