Menu

2011 USA Pro Cycling Challenge results, stage 5

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 27, 2011
  • Updated Aug. 20, 2012 at 11:33 AM EDT
Downtown Denver was packed for the race. Photo: Casey B. Gibson | www.cbgphoto.com

  • 1. Elia VIVIANI, Liquigas-Cannondale, in 4:04:31
  • 2. Jaime CASTANEDA, UNE-EPM, at s.t.
  • 3. Daniel OSS, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 4. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 5. Jeffry LOUDER, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 6. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Highroad, at s.t.
  • 7. André STEENSEN, Saxo Bank Sungard, at s.t.
  • 8. Rafael Anibal MONTIEL, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at s.t.
  • 9. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Skil-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 10. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 11. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 12. Ivan ROVNY, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 13. Rory SUTHERLAND, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at s.t.
  • 14. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 15. Bruno PIRES, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 16. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 17. Flavio DE LUNA, Team Spidertech Powered By C10, at s.t.
  • 18. Sergio HENAO MONTOYA, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at s.t.
  • 19. Rafael INFANTINO ABREU, UNE-EPM, at s.t.
  • 20. Javier MEGIAS LEAL, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at s.t.
  • 21. Tom DANIELSON, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 22. Peter STETINA, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 23. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 24. Alex HAGMAN, Jelly Belly Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 25. Oscar SEVILLA RIBIERO, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at s.t.
  • 26. Lucas EUSER, Team Spidertech Powered By C10, at s.t.
  • 27. Andrés Miguel DÍAZ, Team Exergy, at s.t.
  • 28. Christopher BALDWIN, Bissell Pro Cycling, at s.t.
  • 29. Vladimir EFIMKIN, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at s.t.
  • 30. Thomas PETERSON, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 31. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 32. Frank SCHLECK, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 33. Juan Pablo SUAREZ, UNE-EPM, at s.t.
  • 34. Walter PEDRAZA MORALES, UNE-EPM, at s.t.
  • 35. Ryder HESJEDAL, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 36. Eduard BELTRAN SUAREZ, UNE-EPM, at s.t.
  • 37. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 38. Pieter WEENING, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 39. Janier ACEVEDO CALLE, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at s.t.
  • 40. Carlos PIAMONTE, UNE-EPM, at s.t.
  • 41. Edwar Stiber ORTIZ CARO, UNE-EPM, at s.t.
  • 42. Thomas BONNIN, Skil-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 43. Anders LUND, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 44. Stefan DENIFL, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 45. Cristhian MONTOYA, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at s.t.
  • 46. Andy SCHLECK, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 47. Gustav LARSSON, Saxo Bank Sungard, at s.t.
  • 48. Robert GESINK, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 49. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 50. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Saxo Bank Sungard, at s.t.
  • 51. Danny PATE, HTC-Highroad, at 00:20
  • 52. Lachlan NORRIS, HTC-Highroad, at 00:23
  • 53. Philip DEIGNAN, Team RadioShack, at 01:00
  • 54. Rob BRITTON, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 01:44
  • 55. Sébastien SALAS, Team Exergy, at 02:54
  • 56. William DUGAN, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 02:54
  • 57. Oscar ALVAREZ, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 02:54
  • 58. Alexander EFIMKIN, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 02:54
  • 59. Timothy DUGGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:54
  • 60. Frank PIPP, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 02:54
  • 61. Jens VOIGT, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:54
  • 62. Laurent DIDIER, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 02:54
  • 63. Davide CIMOLAI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:54
  • 64. Christopher JONES, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 02:54
  • 65. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:54
  • 66. George BENNETT, Team RadioShack, at 02:54
  • 67. Alejandro RAMIREZ, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 02:54
  • 68. Rubens BERTOGLIATI, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 02:54
  • 69. Daniel SUMMERHILL, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 06:41
  • 70. Hayden ROULSTON, HTC-Highroad, at 06:41
  • 71. Ben JACQUES-MAYNES, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 06:41
  • 72. Jeremy VENNELL, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 06:41
  • 73. Caleb FAIRLY, HTC-Highroad, at 06:41
  • 74. Erik SLACK, Team Exergy, at 06:41
  • 75. Matt COOKE, Team Exergy, at 06:41
  • 76. Patrick GRETSCH, HTC-Highroad, at 06:41
  • 77. Francois PARISIEN, Team Spidertech Powered By C10, at 06:41
  • 78. Peter VELITS, HTC-Highroad, at 06:41
  • 79. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 06:41
  • 80. Chad BEYER, BMC Racing Team, at 06:41
  • 81. Christopher BUTLER, BMC Racing Team, at 06:41
  • 82. Carlos OSPINA, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 06:41
  • 83. David ZABRISKIE, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 06:41
  • 84. Daniel LLOYD, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 06:41
  • 85. Sander OOSTLANDER, Skil-Shimano, at 11:29
  • 86. Jeremy POWERS, Jelly Belly Cycling Team, at 11:29
  • 87. Bradley WHITE, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 11:29
  • 88. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Skil-Shimano, at 11:29
  • 89. Fred RODRIGUEZ, Team Exergy, at 11:29
  • 90. Benjamin KING, Team RadioShack, at 11:29
  • 91. Davide FRATTINI, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 11:29
  • 92. Kai APPLEQUIST, Team Exergy, at 11:29
  • 93. Juraj SAGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 11:29
  • 94. Paul MACH, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 11:29
  • 95. Bernard VAN ULDEN, Jelly Belly Cycling Team, at 11:29
  • 96. Jason MCCARTNEY, Team RadioShack, at 11:29
  • 97. Craig LEWIS, HTC-Highroad, at 11:29
  • 98. Carlos ALZATE ESCOBAR, Team Exergy, at 11:29
  • 99. Nic HAMLTON, Jelly Belly Cycling Team, at 11:29
  • 100. Timothy ROE, BMC Racing Team, at 11:29
  • 101. Jay Robert THOMPSON, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 11:29
  • 102. Ryan ROTH, Team Spidertech Powered By C10, at 11:29
  • 103. Robert FÖRSTER, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 11:29
  • 104. Philipp RIES, Skil-Shimano, at 11:29
  • 105. Alastair LOUTIT, Jelly Belly Cycling Team, at 11:29
  • 106. Jonathan CLARKE, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 11:29
  • 107. Thierry HUPOND, Skil-Shimano, at 11:29
  • 108. Brian VANDBORG BACH, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 11:29
  • 109. Michael MORKOV, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 11:29
  • 110. Ben HERMANS, Team RadioShack, at 11:29
  • 111. Martin REIMER, Skil-Shimano, at 11:29
  • 112. Martin MORTENSEN, Team Leopard-Trek, at 11:29
  • 113. Valeryi KOBZARENKO, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 11:29
  • 114. Adrian HEGYVARY, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 15:25
  • 115. Scott ZWIZANSKI, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 15:25

  • 1. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, in 17:33:14
  • 2. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 00:11
  • 3. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Highroad, at 00:17
  • 4. Tom DANIELSON, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 00:21
  • 5. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at 00:53
  • 6. Rafael INFANTINO ABREU, UNE-EPM, at 01:14
  • 7. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at 01:18
  • 8. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:42
  • 9. Bruno PIRES, Team Leopard-Trek, at 01:49
  • 10. Rory SUTHERLAND, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 01:50
  • 11. Ivan ROVNY, Team RadioShack, at 02:07
  • 12. Jeffry LOUDER, BMC Racing Team, at 02:17
  • 13. Frank SCHLECK, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:17
  • 14. Juan Pablo SUAREZ, UNE-EPM, at 02:20
  • 15. Janier ACEVEDO CALLE, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 02:35
  • 16. Christopher BALDWIN, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 02:38
  • 17. Robert GESINK, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 02:46
  • 18. Sergio HENAO MONTOYA, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 03:14
  • 19. Oscar SEVILLA RIBIERO, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 03:16
  • 20. Peter STETINA, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 03:26
  • 21. Eduard BELTRAN SUAREZ, UNE-EPM, at 03:35
  • 22. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing Team, at 03:54
  • 23. Gustav LARSSON, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 04:11
  • 24. Lucas EUSER, Team Spidertech Powered By C10, at 04:28
  • 25. Jaime CASTANEDA, UNE-EPM, at 04:55
  • 26. Ryder HESJEDAL, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 05:08
  • 27. Stefan DENIFL, Team Leopard-Trek, at 05:48
  • 28. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Skil-Shimano, at 05:55
  • 29. Andrés Miguel DÍAZ, Team Exergy, at 06:10
  • 30. Alex HAGMAN, Jelly Belly Cycling Team, at 06:16
  • 31. Daniel OSS, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 06:24
  • 32. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 06:25
  • 33. Anders LUND, Team Leopard-Trek, at 06:42
  • 34. Andy SCHLECK, Team Leopard-Trek, at 06:55
  • 35. Laurent DIDIER, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 07:34
  • 36. Pieter WEENING, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 07:36
  • 37. Carlos PIAMONTE, UNE-EPM, at 07:37
  • 38. Vladimir EFIMKIN, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 07:38
  • 39. Rubens BERTOGLIATI, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 07:43
  • 40. Philip DEIGNAN, Team RadioShack, at 07:52
  • 41. Edwar Stiber ORTIZ CARO, UNE-EPM, at 08:29
  • 42. Timothy DUGGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 08:53
  • 43. Jens VOIGT, Team Leopard-Trek, at 09:11
  • 44. Cristhian MONTOYA, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 09:29
  • 45. Rafael Anibal MONTIEL, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 09:37
  • 46. Flavio DE LUNA, Team Spidertech Powered By C10, at 09:53
  • 47. Javier MEGIAS LEAL, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 10:32
  • 48. Thomas PETERSON, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 10:33
  • 49. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 11:02
  • 50. Lachlan NORRIS, HTC-Highroad, at 11:13
  • 51. Alexander EFIMKIN, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 11:37
  • 52. Thomas BONNIN, Skil-Shimano, at 12:02
  • 53. Christopher JONES, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 13:27
  • 54. George BENNETT, Team RadioShack, at 14:00
  • 55. Sébastien SALAS, Team Exergy, at 14:01
  • 56. Alejandro RAMIREZ, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 14:19
  • 57. Daniel SUMMERHILL, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 14:25
  • 58. Christopher BUTLER, BMC Racing Team, at 14:40
  • 59. Hayden ROULSTON, HTC-Highroad, at 14:55
  • 60. Chad BEYER, BMC Racing Team, at 15:01
  • 61. William DUGAN, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 15:08
  • 62. Walter PEDRAZA MORALES, UNE-EPM, at 15:38
  • 63. Danny PATE, HTC-Highroad, at 16:09
  • 64. Peter VELITS, HTC-Highroad, at 16:48
  • 65. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 17:07
  • 66. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 17:16
  • 67. Daniel LLOYD, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 18:05
  • 68. Rob BRITTON, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 18:36
  • 69. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 18:54
  • 70. Matt COOKE, Team Exergy, at 18:55
  • 71. Valeryi KOBZARENKO, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 18:59
  • 72. Benjamin KING, Team RadioShack, at 19:25
  • 73. Patrick GRETSCH, HTC-Highroad, at 20:22
  • 74. André STEENSEN, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 20:23
  • 75. Oscar ALVAREZ, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 20:53
  • 76. David ZABRISKIE, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 21:37
  • 77. Davide CIMOLAI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 22:03
  • 78. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 22:48
  • 79. Carlos OSPINA, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 23:09
  • 80. Ben JACQUES-MAYNES, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 23:42
  • 81. Davide FRATTINI, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 24:45
  • 82. Elia VIVIANI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 26:22
  • 83. Caleb FAIRLY, HTC-Highroad, at 27:07
  • 84. Francois PARISIEN, Team Spidertech Powered By C10, at 27:14
  • 85. Juraj SAGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 28:46
  • 86. Erik SLACK, Team Exergy, at 28:50
  • 87. Jeremy VENNELL, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 29:19
  • 88. Martin MORTENSEN, Team Leopard-Trek, at 29:31
  • 89. Fred RODRIGUEZ, Team Exergy, at 29:38
  • 90. Paul MACH, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 29:40
  • 91. Nic HAMLTON, Jelly Belly Cycling Team, at 29:43
  • 92. Frank PIPP, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 29:43
  • 93. Philipp RIES, Skil-Shimano, at 29:51
  • 94. Michael MORKOV, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 30:05
  • 95. Timothy ROE, BMC Racing Team, at 30:22
  • 96. Alastair LOUTIT, Jelly Belly Cycling Team, at 30:22
  • 97. Brian VANDBORG BACH, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 30:50
  • 98. Martin REIMER, Skil-Shimano, at 31:42
  • 99. Jay Robert THOMPSON, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 32:24
  • 100. Thierry HUPOND, Skil-Shimano, at 33:23
  • 101. Robert FÖRSTER, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 33:35
  • 102. Jonathan CLARKE, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 33:43
  • 103. Craig LEWIS, HTC-Highroad, at 34:48
  • 104. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Skil-Shimano, at 34:51
  • 105. Jason MCCARTNEY, Team RadioShack, at 35:02
  • 106. Scott ZWIZANSKI, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 35:44
  • 107. Bradley WHITE, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 35:44
  • 108. Jeremy POWERS, Jelly Belly Cycling Team, at 36:53
  • 109. Bernard VAN ULDEN, Jelly Belly Cycling Team, at 37:55
  • 110. Adrian HEGYVARY, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 39:10
  • 111. Sander OOSTLANDER, Skil-Shimano, at 39:17
  • 112. Ryan ROTH, Team Spidertech Powered By C10, at 41:33
  • 113. Ben HERMANS, Team RadioShack, at 42:34
  • 114. Carlos ALZATE ESCOBAR, Team Exergy, at 45:43
  • 115. Kai APPLEQUIST, Team Exergy, at 46:09


Kemmering sprint

  • 1. Thomas PETERSON, Team Garmin-Cervelo, 5 points
  • 2. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale, 3 points
  • 3. Andy SCHLECK, Team Leopard-Trek, 1 points

Dillon sprint

  • 1. Andy SCHLECK, Team Leopard-Trek, 5 points
  • 2. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank Cycling Team, 3 points
  • 3. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale, 1 points

Finish sprint

  • 1. Elia VIVIANI, Liquigas-Cannondale, 15 points
  • 2. Jaime CASTANEDA, UNE-EPM, 12 points
  • 3. Daniel OSS, Liquigas-Cannondale, 10 points
  • 4. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Rabobank Cycling Team, 7 points
  • 5. Jeffry LOUDER, BMC Racing Team, 6 points
  • 6. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Highroad, 5 points
  • 7. André STEENSEN, Saxo Bank Sungard, 4 points
  • 8. Rafael Anibal MONTIEL, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, 3 points
  • 9. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Skil-Shimano, 2 points
  • 10. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin-Cervelo, 1 points

GC

  • 1. Elia VIVIANI, Liquigas-Cannondale, 38 points
  • 2. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Highroad, 22 points
  • 3. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, 17 points
  • 4. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, 17 points
  • 5. Jaime CASTANEDA, UNE-EPM, 17 points
  • 6. Janier ACEVEDO CALLE, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, 13 points
  • 7. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Rabobank Cycling Team, 13 points
  • 8. Sergio HENAO MONTOYA, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, 12 points
  • 9. Michael MORKOV, Saxo Bank Sungard, 12 points
  • 10. Robert FÖRSTER, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, 12 points
  • 11. Tom DANIELSON, Team Garmin-Cervelo, 11 points
  • 12. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, 11 points
  • 13. Frank SCHLECK, Team Leopard-Trek, 10 points
  • 14. Daniel OSS, Liquigas-Cannondale, 10 points
  • 15. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Skil-Shimano, 10 points
  • 16. Fred RODRIGUEZ, Team Exergy, 7 points
  • 17. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin-Cervelo, 7 points
  • 18. Jeffry LOUDER, BMC Racing Team, 7 points
  • 19. Eduard BELTRAN SUAREZ, UNE-EPM, 7 points
  • 20. Andy SCHLECK, Team Leopard-Trek, 6 points
  • 21. Stefan DENIFL, Team Leopard-Trek, 5 points
  • 22. Thomas PETERSON, Team Garmin-Cervelo, 5 points
  • 23. Bradley WHITE, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, 5 points
  • 24. Sander OOSTLANDER, Skil-Shimano, 5 points
  • 25. Bruno PIRES, Team Leopard-Trek, 5 points
  • 26. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale, 4 points
  • 27. Daniel SUMMERHILL, Team Garmin-Cervelo, 4 points
  • 28. André STEENSEN, Saxo Bank Sungard, 4 points
  • 29. Robert GESINK, Rabobank Cycling Team, 3 points
  • 30. Lucas EUSER, Team Spidertech Powered By C10, 3 points
  • 31. Rafael Anibal MONTIEL, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, 3 points
  • 32. Alexander EFIMKIN, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, 3 points
  • 33. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank Cycling Team, 3 points
  • 34. Jay Robert THOMPSON, Bissell Pro Cycling, 3 points
  • 35. Jeremy POWERS, Jelly Belly Cycling Team, 3 points
  • 36. Oscar SEVILLA RIBIERO, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, 2 points
  • 37. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Skil-Shimano, 2 points
  • 38. Rubens BERTOGLIATI, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, 1 points
  • 39. Danny PATE, HTC-Highroad, 1 points


Stage

  • 1. Elia VIVIANI, Liquigas-Cannondale, in 4:04:31
  • 2. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Highroad, at s.t.
  • 3. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Skil-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 4. Flavio DE LUNA, Team Spidertech Powered By C10, at s.t.
  • 5. Eduard BELTRAN SUAREZ, UNE-EPM, at s.t.
  • 6. Thomas BONNIN, Skil-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 7. Cristhian MONTOYA, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at s.t.
  • 8. Davide CIMOLAI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:54
  • 9. George BENNETT, Team RadioShack, at 02:54
  • 10. Daniel SUMMERHILL, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 06:41
  • 11. Erik SLACK, Team Exergy, at 06:41
  • 12. Christopher BUTLER, BMC Racing Team, at 06:41
  • 13. Benjamin KING, Team RadioShack, at 11:29
  • 14. Juraj SAGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 11:29
  • 15. Timothy ROE, BMC Racing Team, at 11:29
  • 16. Philipp RIES, Skil-Shimano, at 11:29
  • 17. Alastair LOUTIT, Jelly Belly Cycling Team, at 11:29

GC

  • 1. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Highroad, in 17:33:31
  • 2. Eduard BELTRAN SUAREZ, UNE-EPM, at 03:18
  • 3. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Skil-Shimano, at 05:38
  • 4. Cristhian MONTOYA, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 09:12
  • 5. Flavio DE LUNA, Team Spidertech Powered By C10, at 09:36
  • 6. Thomas BONNIN, Skil-Shimano, at 11:45
  • 7. George BENNETT, Team RadioShack, at 13:43
  • 8. Daniel SUMMERHILL, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 13:48
  • 9. Christopher BUTLER, BMC Racing Team, at 14:23
  • 10. Benjamin KING, Team RadioShack, at 19:08
  • 11. Davide CIMOLAI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 21:46
  • 12. Elia VIVIANI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 26:05
  • 13. Juraj SAGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 28:29
  • 14. Erik SLACK, Team Exergy, at 28:33
  • 15. Philipp RIES, Skil-Shimano, at 29:34
  • 16. Timothy ROE, BMC Racing Team, at 30:05
  • 17. Alastair LOUTIT, Jelly Belly Cycling Team, at 30:05


Stage

  • 1. Liquigas-Cannondale. in 12:13:33
  • 2. Rabobank Cycling Team. at s.t.
  • 3. BMC Racing Team. at s.t.
  • 4. Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia. at s.t.
  • 5. Garmin-Cervelo. at s.t.
  • 6. Epm-Une. at s.t.
  • 7. Leopard-Trek. at s.t.
  • 8. Saxobank-Sungard. at s.t.
  • 9. HTC-Highroad. at 00:43
  • 10. Team RadioShack. at 01:00
  • 11. Team Type 1. at 02:54
  • 12. Bissell Pro Cycling. at 04:38
  • 13. Spidertech-Planet Energy. at 06:41
  • 14. Team Exergy. at 09:35
  • 15. Skil-Shimano. at 11:29
  • 16. Unitedhealthcare. at 14:23
  • 17. Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda. at 22:58

GC

  • 1. Garmin-Cervelo, in 52:42:02
  • 2. BMC Racing Team, at 02:06
  • 3. Epm-Une, at 04:08
  • 4. Leopard-Trek, at 05:09
  • 5. Team RadioShack, at 05:25
  • 6. Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 06:05
  • 7. Rabobank Cycling Team, at 07:28
  • 8. HTC-Highroad, at 12:20
  • 9. Liquigas-Cannondale, at 13:03
  • 10. Saxobank-Sungard, at 14:52
  • 11. Team Type 1, at 18:32
  • 12. Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 26:00
  • 13. Team Exergy, at 32:05
  • 14. Unitedhealthcare, at 34:24
  • 15. Bissell Pro Cycling, at 36:14
  • 16. Skil-Shimano, at 39:32
  • 17. Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda, at 59:31

FILED UNDER: Race Results / USA Pro Cycling Challenge TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter