Menu

2011 USA Pro Cycling Challenge results, stage 5

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 27, 2011
  • Updated Aug. 20, 2012 at 11:33 AM EDT
Downtown Denver was packed for the race. Photo: Casey B. Gibson | www.cbgphoto.com

  • 1. Elia VIVIANI, Liquigas-Cannondale, in 4:04:31
  • 2. Jaime CASTANEDA, UNE-EPM, at s.t.
  • 3. Daniel OSS, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 4. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 5. Jeffry LOUDER, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 6. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Highroad, at s.t.
  • 7. André STEENSEN, Saxo Bank Sungard, at s.t.
  • 8. Rafael Anibal MONTIEL, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at s.t.
  • 9. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Skil-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 10. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 11. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 12. Ivan ROVNY, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 13. Rory SUTHERLAND, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at s.t.
  • 14. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 15. Bruno PIRES, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 16. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 17. Flavio DE LUNA, Team Spidertech Powered By C10, at s.t.
  • 18. Sergio HENAO MONTOYA, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at s.t.
  • 19. Rafael INFANTINO ABREU, UNE-EPM, at s.t.
  • 20. Javier MEGIAS LEAL, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at s.t.
  • 21. Tom DANIELSON, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 22. Peter STETINA, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 23. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 24. Alex HAGMAN, Jelly Belly Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 25. Oscar SEVILLA RIBIERO, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at s.t.
  • 26. Lucas EUSER, Team Spidertech Powered By C10, at s.t.
  • 27. Andrés Miguel DÍAZ, Team Exergy, at s.t.
  • 28. Christopher BALDWIN, Bissell Pro Cycling, at s.t.
  • 29. Vladimir EFIMKIN, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at s.t.
  • 30. Thomas PETERSON, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 31. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 32. Frank SCHLECK, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 33. Juan Pablo SUAREZ, UNE-EPM, at s.t.
  • 34. Walter PEDRAZA MORALES, UNE-EPM, at s.t.
  • 35. Ryder HESJEDAL, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 36. Eduard BELTRAN SUAREZ, UNE-EPM, at s.t.
  • 37. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 38. Pieter WEENING, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 39. Janier ACEVEDO CALLE, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at s.t.
  • 40. Carlos PIAMONTE, UNE-EPM, at s.t.
  • 41. Edwar Stiber ORTIZ CARO, UNE-EPM, at s.t.
  • 42. Thomas BONNIN, Skil-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 43. Anders LUND, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 44. Stefan DENIFL, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 45. Cristhian MONTOYA, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at s.t.
  • 46. Andy SCHLECK, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 47. Gustav LARSSON, Saxo Bank Sungard, at s.t.
  • 48. Robert GESINK, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 49. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 50. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Saxo Bank Sungard, at s.t.
  • 51. Danny PATE, HTC-Highroad, at 00:20
  • 52. Lachlan NORRIS, HTC-Highroad, at 00:23
  • 53. Philip DEIGNAN, Team RadioShack, at 01:00
  • 54. Rob BRITTON, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 01:44
  • 55. Sébastien SALAS, Team Exergy, at 02:54
  • 56. William DUGAN, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 02:54
  • 57. Oscar ALVAREZ, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 02:54
  • 58. Alexander EFIMKIN, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 02:54
  • 59. Timothy DUGGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:54
  • 60. Frank PIPP, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 02:54
  • 61. Jens VOIGT, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:54
  • 62. Laurent DIDIER, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 02:54
  • 63. Davide CIMOLAI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:54
  • 64. Christopher JONES, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 02:54
  • 65. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:54
  • 66. George BENNETT, Team RadioShack, at 02:54
  • 67. Alejandro RAMIREZ, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 02:54
  • 68. Rubens BERTOGLIATI, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 02:54
  • 69. Daniel SUMMERHILL, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 06:41
  • 70. Hayden ROULSTON, HTC-Highroad, at 06:41
  • 71. Ben JACQUES-MAYNES, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 06:41
  • 72. Jeremy VENNELL, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 06:41
  • 73. Caleb FAIRLY, HTC-Highroad, at 06:41
  • 74. Erik SLACK, Team Exergy, at 06:41
  • 75. Matt COOKE, Team Exergy, at 06:41
  • 76. Patrick GRETSCH, HTC-Highroad, at 06:41
  • 77. Francois PARISIEN, Team Spidertech Powered By C10, at 06:41
  • 78. Peter VELITS, HTC-Highroad, at 06:41
  • 79. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 06:41
  • 80. Chad BEYER, BMC Racing Team, at 06:41
  • 81. Christopher BUTLER, BMC Racing Team, at 06:41
  • 82. Carlos OSPINA, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 06:41
  • 83. David ZABRISKIE, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 06:41
  • 84. Daniel LLOYD, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 06:41
  • 85. Sander OOSTLANDER, Skil-Shimano, at 11:29
  • 86. Jeremy POWERS, Jelly Belly Cycling Team, at 11:29
  • 87. Bradley WHITE, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 11:29
  • 88. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Skil-Shimano, at 11:29
  • 89. Fred RODRIGUEZ, Team Exergy, at 11:29
  • 90. Benjamin KING, Team RadioShack, at 11:29
  • 91. Davide FRATTINI, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 11:29
  • 92. Kai APPLEQUIST, Team Exergy, at 11:29
  • 93. Juraj SAGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 11:29
  • 94. Paul MACH, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 11:29
  • 95. Bernard VAN ULDEN, Jelly Belly Cycling Team, at 11:29
  • 96. Jason MCCARTNEY, Team RadioShack, at 11:29
  • 97. Craig LEWIS, HTC-Highroad, at 11:29
  • 98. Carlos ALZATE ESCOBAR, Team Exergy, at 11:29
  • 99. Nic HAMLTON, Jelly Belly Cycling Team, at 11:29
  • 100. Timothy ROE, BMC Racing Team, at 11:29
  • 101. Jay Robert THOMPSON, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 11:29
  • 102. Ryan ROTH, Team Spidertech Powered By C10, at 11:29
  • 103. Robert FÖRSTER, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 11:29
  • 104. Philipp RIES, Skil-Shimano, at 11:29
  • 105. Alastair LOUTIT, Jelly Belly Cycling Team, at 11:29
  • 106. Jonathan CLARKE, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 11:29
  • 107. Thierry HUPOND, Skil-Shimano, at 11:29
  • 108. Brian VANDBORG BACH, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 11:29
  • 109. Michael MORKOV, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 11:29
  • 110. Ben HERMANS, Team RadioShack, at 11:29
  • 111. Martin REIMER, Skil-Shimano, at 11:29
  • 112. Martin MORTENSEN, Team Leopard-Trek, at 11:29
  • 113. Valeryi KOBZARENKO, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 11:29
  • 114. Adrian HEGYVARY, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 15:25
  • 115. Scott ZWIZANSKI, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 15:25
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / USA Pro Cycling Challenge TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter