Menu

2011 Vuelta a España results, stage 13

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 2, 2011

  • 1. Michael ALBASINI, (SUI) HTC-Highroad, in 4:19:39
  • 2. Eros CAPECCHI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 3. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 0
  • 4. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 0
  • 5. Nicolas ROCHE, (IRL) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0
  • 6. Oliver ZAUGG, (SUI) Leopard-Trek, at 0
  • 7. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, (ESP) Movistar, at 0
  • 8. David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 0
  • 9. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0
  • 10. Marc DE MAAR, (AHO) Quick Step, at 0
  • 11. David MONCOUTIE, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0
  • 12. David LOPEZ GARCIA, (ESP) Movistar, at 0
  • 13. Olivier KAISEN, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0
  • 14. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, (BEL) Quick Step, at 0
  • 15. Chris SÖRENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 0
  • 16. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 0
  • 17. Carlos SASTRE CANDIL, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 0
  • 18. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0
  • 19. Amets TXURRUKA, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3
  • 20. Jan BAKELANTS, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0
  • 21. Wouter POELS, (NED) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:29
  • 22. Sergey LAGUTIN, (UZB) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:33
  • 23. Maxime MONFORT, (BEL) Leopard-Trek, at 1:33
  • 24. Koen DE KORT, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 1:33
  • 25. Davide MALACARNE, (ITA) Quick Step, at 1:33
  • 26. Bradley Wiggins, (GBR) Team Sky, at 1:33
  • 27. Nico SIJMENS, (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:33
  • 28. Vincenzo NIBALI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:33
  • 29. Martin KOHLER, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 1:33
  • 30. Tiago MACHADO, (POR) Team RadioShack, at 1:33
  • 31. Bauke MOLLEMA, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:33
  • 32. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 1:33
  • 33. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 1:33
  • 34. Francesco GAVAZZI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 1:33
  • 35. Fredrik KESSIAKOFF, (SWE) Astana, at 1:33
  • 36. Jakob FUGLSANG, (DEN) Leopard-Trek, at 1:33
  • 37. Christopher FROOME, (GBR) Team Sky, at 1:33
  • 38. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:33
  • 39. Tanel KANGERT, (EST) Astana, at 1:33
  • 40. Sylvain CHAVANEL, (FRA) Quick Step, at 1:33
  • 41. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, (ESP) Team RadioShack, at 1:33
  • 42. Janez BRAJKOVIC, (SLO) Team RadioShack, at 1:33
  • 43. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, (ITA) Movistar, at 1:33
  • 44. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, (POL) Lampre-Isd, at 1:33
  • 45. Mathieu PERGET, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:33
  • 46. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, (ESP) Movistar, at 1:33
  • 47. Rafal MAJKA, (POL) Saxobank-Sungard, at 1:33
  • 48. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, (ESP) Movistar, at 1:33
  • 49. Daniel MARTIN, (IRL) Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:33
  • 50. Denis MENCHOV, (RUS) Geox-Tmc, at 1:33
  • 51. Robert KISERLOVSKI, (CRO) Astana, at 1:33
  • 52. Juan Manuel GARATE, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:33
  • 53. Guillaume BONNAFOND, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:33
  • 54. Cyril DESSEL, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:33
  • 55. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:33
  • 56. Christophe LE MEVEL, (FRA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:33
  • 57. Kevin DE WEERT, (BEL) Quick Step, at 1:33
  • 58. David LELAY, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:33
  • 59. Thomas LÖVKVIST, (SWE) Team Sky, at 1:33
  • 60. Francis DE GREEF, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:33
  • 61. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:33
  • 62. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, (LTU) Movistar, at 1:33
  • 63. Thomas ROHREGGER, (AUT) Leopard-Trek, at 1:33
  • 64. Josep JUFRE POU, (ESP) Astana, at 1:33
  • 65. Andrey MIZUROV, (KAZ) Astana, at 1:48
  • 66. Dominik NERZ, (GER) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:48
  • 67. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:12
  • 68. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 2:36
  • 69. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, (ESP) Team Sky, at 2:42
  • 70. Enrico GASPAROTTO, (ITA) Astana, at 3:01
  • 71. Sergio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO, (POR) Team RadioShack, at 3:51
  • 72. Nelson OLIVEIRA, (POR) Team RadioShack, at 3:53
  • 73. Lloyd MONDORY, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:39
  • 74. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:39
  • 75. Andrew TALANSKY, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 14:39
  • 76. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, (GER) Skil-Shimano, at 14:39
  • 77. Francesco BELLOTTI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 14:39
  • 78. Sep VANMARCKE, (BEL) Garmin-Cervelo, at 14:39
  • 79. Simon GESCHKE, (GER) Skil-Shimano, at 14:39
  • 80. Valerio AGNOLI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 18:30
  • 81. Nicki SÖRENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 18:30
  • 82. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 18:30
  • 83. Mathias FRANK, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 18:30
  • 84. Volodymir GUSTOV, (UKR) Saxobank-Sungard, at 18:30
  • 85. Matthew BUSCHE, (USA) Team RadioShack, at 18:30
  • 86. Yury TROFIMOV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 18:30
  • 87. Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 18:30
  • 88. Inaki ISASI FLORES, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 18:30
  • 89. Yohan BAGOT, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 18:30
  • 90. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 18:30
  • 91. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 18:30
  • 92. Gert DOCKX, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 18:30
  • 93. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 18:30
  • 94. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 18:30
  • 95. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 18:30
  • 96. Daniele RIGHI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 18:30
  • 97. Rein TAARAMAE, (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 18:30
  • 98. Geoffroy LEQUATRE, (FRA) Team RadioShack, at 18:30
  • 99. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, (RUS) Geox-Tmc, at 18:30
  • 100. Morris POSSONI, (ITA) Team Sky, at 18:30
  • 101. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 18:30
  • 102. Vladimir KARPETS, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 18:30
  • 103. Dimitri CHAMPION, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:30
  • 104. Luca PAOLINI, (ITA) Team Katusha, at 18:30
  • 105. Matteo MONTAGUTI, (ITA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:30
  • 106. Marco MARZANO, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 21:00
  • 107. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 21:00
  • 108. Martijn KEIZER, (NED) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 21:00
  • 109. Vicente REYNES MIMO, (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 21:00
  • 110. Julien FOUCHARD, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 21:00
  • 111. Imanol ERVITI, (ESP) Movistar, at 21:00
  • 112. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, (ESP) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 21:00
  • 113. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, (POL) Saxobank-Sungard, at 21:00
  • 114. Mads CHRISTENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 21:00
  • 115. Dario CATALDO, (ITA) Quick Step, at 21:00
  • 116. Karsten KROON, (NED) BMC Racing Team, at 21:00
  • 117. Stijn DEVOLDER, (BEL) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 21:00
  • 118. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, (ESP) Team RadioShack, at 21:00
  • 119. Martin VELITS, (SVK) HTC-Highroad, at 21:00
  • 120. Heinrich HAUSSLER, (AUS) Garmin-Cervelo, at 21:00
  • 121. Matteo CARRARA, (ITA) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 21:00
  • 122. Ian STANNARD, (GBR) Team Sky, at 21:00
  • 123. Pim LIGTHART, (NED) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 21:00
  • 124. Alessandro PETACCHI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 21:00
  • 125. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI, (BLR) Team Katusha, at 21:00
  • 126. Yukihiro DOI, (JPN) Skil-Shimano, at 21:00
  • 127. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, (ESP) Movistar, at 21:00
  • 128. Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 21:00
  • 129. Matthias BRANDLE, (AUT) Geox-Tmc, at 21:00
  • 130. Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA, (ESP) Lampre-Isd, at 21:00
  • 131. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, (COL) Geox-Tmc, at 21:00
  • 132. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 21:00
  • 133. Michele SCARPONI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 21:00
  • 134. Andrey KASHECHKIN, (KAZ) Astana, at 21:00
  • 135. Manuel QUINZIATO, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 21:00
  • 136. Damiano CARUSO, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 21:00
  • 137. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 21:00
  • 138. Eduard VORGANOV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 21:00
  • 139. Evgeny PETROV, (RUS) Astana, at 21:00
  • 140. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, (KAZ) Astana, at 21:00
  • 141. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, (BEL) Garmin-Cervelo, at 21:00
  • 142. Dario David CIONI, (ITA) Team Sky, at 21:00
  • 143. Steve HOUANARD, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 21:00
  • 144. Sebastian LANG, (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 21:00
  • 145. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 21:00
  • 146. Santo ANZA, (ITA) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 21:00
  • 147. Mauro DA DALTO, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 27:50
  • 148. Nick NUYENS, (BEL) Saxobank-Sungard, at 27:50
  • 149. Adam HANSEN, (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 27:50
  • 150. Kristof VANDEWALLE, (BEL) Quick Step, at 27:50
  • 151. Tony MARTIN, (GER) HTC-Highroad, at 27:50
  • 152. Paul MARTENS, (GER) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 27:50
  • 153. Christopher SUTTON, (AUS) Team Sky, at 27:50
  • 154. Leigh HOWARD, (AUS) HTC-Highroad, at 27:50
  • 155. Daniele BENNATI, (ITA) Leopard-Trek, at 27:50
  • 156. Bert GRABSCH, (GER) HTC-Highroad, at 27:50
  • 157. Albert TIMMER, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 27:50
  • 158. Tom BOONEN, (BEL) Quick Step, at 27:50
  • 159. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 27:50
  • 160. Juan José HAEDO, (ARG) Saxobank-Sungard, at 27:50
  • 161. Roy CURVERS, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 27:50
  • 162. Alan MARANGONI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 27:50
  • 163. Ruslan PYDGORNYY, (UKR) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 27:50
  • 164. Manuele MORI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 27:50
  • 165. Greg VAN AVERMAET, (BEL) BMC Racing Team, at 27:50
  • 166. Robert WAGNER, (GER) Leopard-Trek, at 27:50
  • 167. John DEGENKOLB, (GER) HTC-Highroad, at 27:50
  • 168. Nikolas MAES, (BEL) Quick Step, at 27:50
  • 169. Tom VEELERS, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 27:50
  • 170. Ivan SANTAROMITA, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 27:50
  • 171. Peter SAGAN, (SVK) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 27:50
  • 172. Stuart O’GRADY, (AUS) Leopard-Trek, at 27:50
  • 173. Andreas KLIER, (GER) Garmin-Cervelo, at 27:50
  • 174. Davide VIGANO, (ITA) Leopard-Trek, at 27:50
  • 175. Antonio CABELLO BAENA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 27:50
  • 176. Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 27:50
  • 177. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, (LAT) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 27:50
  • 178. Pierre CAZAUX, (FRA) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 27:50
  • 179. Fabian CANCELLARA, (SUI) Leopard-Trek, at 27:50
  • 180. Alexandre GENIEZ, (FRA) Skil-Shimano, at 27:50
  • . Taylor PHINNEY, (USA) BMC Racing Team
  • . Andreas KLÖDEN, (GER) Team RadioShack
  • . Marcel KITTEL, (GER) Skil-Shimano
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Vuelta a España TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter