Menu

2011 Vuelta a España results, stage 14

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 3, 2011

  • 1. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, 4:39:01
  • 2. Juan José Cobo, Geox-TMC, at 0:25
  • 3. Fuente David De La, Geox-TMC, at 0:29
  • 4. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:40
  • 5. Bradley Wiggins, Team Sky, at 0:45
  • 6. Christopher Froome, Team Sky, at 0:45
  • 7. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:45
  • 8. Denis Menchov, Geox-TMC, at 0:45
  • 9. Mikel Nieve, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:55
  • 10. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:00
  • 11. Sergio Pardilla, Movistar, at 1:12
  • 12. Sergey Lagutin, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:15
  • 13. Daniel Moreno, Team Katusha, at 1:17
  • 14. Maxime Monfort, Leopard-Trek, at 1:18
  • 15. Jakob Fuglsang, Leopard-Trek, at 1:24
  • 16. Daniel Martin, Garmin-Cervélo, at 1:37
  • 17. Oliver Zaugg, Leopard-Trek, at 1:40
  • 18. Kevin Seeldrayers, Quick Step, at 1:40
  • 19. Chris SÖrensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 1:42
  • 20. Rafal Majka, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 1:48
  • 21. Fredrik Kessiakoff, Astana, at 1:59
  • 22. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:02
  • 23. Thomas Rohregger, Leopard-Trek, at 2:02
  • 24. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:02
  • 25. Carlos Sastre, Geox-TMC, at 2:04
  • 26. Joaquin Rodriguez, Team Katusha, at 2:06
  • 27. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:06
  • 28. Robert Kiserlovski, Astana, at 2:15
  • 29. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step, at 2:31
  • 30. Guillaume Bonnafond, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:48
  • 31. Marzio Bruseghin, Movistar, at 3:03
  • 32. Janez Brajkovic, Team RadioShack, at 4:04
  • 33. Iñaki Isasi, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:21
  • 34. Eros Capecchi, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 5:03
  • 35. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:07
  • 36. Angel Madrazo, Movistar, at 5:37
  • 37. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 6:45
  • 38. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:45
  • 39. Matteo Montaguti, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:42
  • 40. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 8:12
  • 41. Andrey Mizurov, Astana, at 8:12
  • 42. David Blanco, Geox-TMC, at 8:44
  • 43. Fabio Andrés Duarte, Geox-TMC, at 8:59
  • 44. Mathieu Perget, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:59
  • 45. Eduard Vorganov, Team Katusha, at 9:31
  • 46. Francesco Bellotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 10:43
  • 47. Jorge Azanza, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:42
  • 48. Daniele Righi, Lampre-ISD, at 12:43
  • 49. Alberto BenÍtez, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 14:00
  • 50. Fabian Cancellara, Leopard-Trek, at 18:45
  • 51. Luis León SÁnchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 18:45
  • 52. Yohan Bagot, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 18:45
  • 53. Beñat Intxausti, Movistar, at 18:45
  • 54. David Lelay, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:50
  • 55. Haimar Zubeldia, Team RadioShack, at 20:23
  • 56. Juan Manuel Garate, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 20:23
  • 57. Przemyslaw Niemiec, Lampre-ISD, at 20:23
  • 58. Tiago Machado, Team RadioShack, at 20:23
  • 59. Luis Ángel Mate, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 20:23
  • 60. Damiano Caruso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 20:23
  • 61. Valerio Agnoli, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 20:23
  • 62. Yukihiro Doi, Skil-Shimano, at 20:23
  • 63. Morris Possoni, Team Sky, at 20:23
  • 64. Davide Malacarne, Quick Step, at 20:23
  • 65. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team, at 20:23
  • 66. Jan Bakelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 20:23
  • 67. Nico Sijmens, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 20:23
  • 68. Christophe Le Mevel, Garmin-Cervélo, at 20:23
  • 69. Stuart O’grady, Leopard-Trek, at 20:23
  • 70. Aliaksandr Kuschynski, Team Katusha, at 20:49
  • 71. Thomas LÖvkvist, Team Sky, at 21:00
  • 72. Vicente Reynes, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 21:00
  • 73. Yury Trofimov, Team Katusha, at 21:00
  • 74. Vladimir Karpets, Team Katusha, at 21:00
  • 75. Alberto Losada, Team Katusha, at 21:00
  • 76. Joan Horrach, Team Katusha, at 21:00
  • 77. Martijn Keizer, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 21:00
  • 78. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 21:00
  • 79. Walle Jurgen Van De, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 21:00
  • 80. Pim Ligthart, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 21:00
  • 81. Leigh Howard, HTC-Highroad, at 21:00
  • 82. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Skil-Shimano, at 21:00
  • 83. Steven Kruijswijk, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 21:00
  • 84. Simon Geschke, Skil-Shimano, at 21:11
  • 85. Dominik Nerz, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 21:12
  • 86. Andrew Talansky, Garmin-Cervélo, at 21:22
  • 87. Jonas Aaen JÖrgensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 21:57
  • 88. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre-ISD, at 23:43
  • 89. David LÓpez, Movistar, at 23:43
  • 90. Koen De Kort, Skil-Shimano, at 23:43
  • 91. David Moncoutie, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 23:43
  • 92. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre-ISD, at 23:43
  • 93. Santo Anza, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 23:45
  • 94. Paul Martens, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 23:45
  • 95. Olivier Kaisen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 23:45
  • 96. Tom Jelte Slagter, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 23:45
  • 97. Nicki SÖrensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 23:45
  • 98. Jesús Rosendo, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 23:45
  • 99. Pablo Lastras, Movistar, at 23:45
  • 100. Josep JufrÉ, Astana, at 23:45
  • 101. Egoi MartÍnez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 23:45
  • 102. Imanol Erviti, Movistar, at 23:45
  • 103. Gert Dockx, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 23:45
  • 104. Juan José Oroz, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 23:45
  • 105. Volodymir Gustov, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 23:45
  • 106. Cyril Dessel, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 23:45
  • 107. Matthew Busche, Team RadioShack, at 23:52
  • 108. Xabier Zandio, Team Sky, at 23:52
  • 109. Dario Cataldo, Quick Step, at 23:52
  • 110. David Bernabeu, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 23:52
  • 111. Marc De Maar, Quick Step, at 23:55
  • 112. Evgeny Petrov, Astana, at 23:57
  • 113. José Vicente Toribio, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 23:57
  • 114. Aitor PÉrez, Lampre-ISD, at 23:57
  • 115. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Geox-TMC, at 23:57
  • 116. José Luis RoldÁn, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 23:57
  • 117. Antonio Cabello, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 23:57
  • 118. Adrián Palomares, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 23:57
  • 119. Ruslan Pydgornyy, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 24:03
  • 120. Alexandre Geniez, Skil-Shimano, at 24:03
  • 121. Dimitri Champion, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 24:03
  • 122. Matthias Brandle, Geox-TMC, at 24:03
  • 123. Heinrich Haussler, Garmin-Cervélo, at 24:06
  • 124. Greg Van Avermaet, BMC Racing Team, at 24:06
  • 125. Johan Van Summeren, Garmin-Cervélo, at 24:06
  • 126. Antonio Piedra, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 24:06
  • 127. Dario David Cioni, Team Sky, at 24:15
  • 128. Mauro Santambrogio, BMC Racing Team, at 24:34
  • 129. Davide ViganÓ, Leopard-Trek, at 24:34
  • 130. Tony Martin, HTC-Highroad, at 24:34
  • 131. Manuel Quinziato, BMC Racing Team, at 25:18
  • 132. Daniele Bennati, Leopard-Trek, at 25:18
  • 133. Enrico Gasparotto, Astana, at 25:32
  • 134. Luca Paolini, Team Katusha, at 25:32
  • 135. Robert Wagner, Leopard-Trek, at 26:47
  • 136. John Degenkolb, HTC-Highroad, at 26:47
  • 137. Manuele Mori, Lampre-ISD, at 27:09
  • 138. Alessandro Spezialetti, Lampre-ISD, at 27:12
  • 139. Ignatas Konovalovas, Movistar, at 28:39
  • 140. Tanel Kangert, Astana, at 28:40
  • 141. Markel Irizar, Team RadioShack, at 30:20
  • 142. Kristof Vandewalle, Quick Step, at 30:20
  • 143. Nick Nuyens, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 30:20
  • 144. Tom Boonen, Quick Step, at 30:20
  • 145. Juan Jose Haedo, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 30:20
  • 146. Mauro Da Dalto, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 30:20
  • 147. Peter Sagan, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 30:20
  • 148. Alan Marangoni, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 30:20
  • 149. Bert Grabsch, HTC-Highroad, at 30:20
  • 150. Michael Albasini, HTC-Highroad, at 30:20
  • 151. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at 30:20
  • 152. Martin Velits, HTC-Highroad, at 30:20
  • 153. Geoffroy Lequatre, Team RadioShack, at 30:20
  • 154. Adam Hansen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 30:20
  • 155. Matteo Carrara, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 30:20
  • 156. Julien Fouchard, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 30:20
  • 157. Aleksejs Saramotins, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 30:20
  • 158. Ian Stannard, Team Sky, at 30:20
  • 159. Roy Curvers, Skil-Shimano, at 30:20
  • 160. Jaroslaw Marycz, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 30:20
  • 161. Nelson Santos Oliveira, Team RadioShack, at 30:20
  • 162. Steve Houanard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 30:20
  • 163. Tom Veelers, Skil-Shimano, at 30:20
  • 164. Albert Timmer, Skil-Shimano, at 30:20
  • 165. Andrey Kashechkin, Astana, at 30:20
  • 166. Igor Anton, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 30:20
  • 167. Mathias Frank, BMC Racing Team, at 30:20
  • 168. Martin Kohler, BMC Racing Team, at 30:20
  • 169. Pierre Cazaux, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 30:20
  • 170. Mads Christensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 30:20
  • 171. Alexsandr Dyachenko, Astana, at 30:20
  • 172. Marco Marzano, Lampre-ISD, at 30:20
  • 173. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at 30:20
  • 174. Nikolas Maes, Quick Step, at 30:20
  • 175. Stijn Devolder, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 30:20
  • 176. Sep Vanmarcke, Garmin-Cervélo, at 30:20
  • 177. Andreas Klier, Garmin-Cervélo, at 30:20
  • 178. Christopher Sutton, Team Sky, at 30:20
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road / Vuelta a España TAGS: / /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter