Menu

2011 Vuelta a España results, stage 15

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 4, 2011

  • 1. Juan José Cobo, Geox-TMC, at 4:01:56
  • 2. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:48
  • 3. Denis Menchov, Geox-TMC, same time
  • 4. Christopher Froome, Team Sky, s.t.
  • 5. Bradley Wiggins, Team Sky, at 1:21
  • 6. Igor Anton, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:21
  • 7. Joaquin Rodriguez, Team Katusha, at 1:35
  • 8. Maxime Monfort, Leopard-Trek, at 1:35
  • 9. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:35
  • 10. Sergey Lagutin, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:35
  • 11. Daniel Martin, Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:41
  • 12. Fabio Andrés Duarte, Geox-TMC, at 1:52
  • 13. Mikel Nieve, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:02
  • 14. Jurgen Van Den Broeck, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:17
  • 15. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:37
  • 16. Jakob Fuglsang, Leopard-Trek, at 2:43
  • 17. Daniel Moreno, Team Katusha, at 2:43
  • 18. Oliver Zaugg, Leopard-Trek, at 2:43
  • 19. Sergio Pardilla, Movistar, at 3:01
  • 20. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:22
  • 21. Chris SÖrensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 3:32
  • 22. Carlos Sastre, Geox-TMC, at 3:52
  • 23. Beñat Intxausti, Movistar, at 4:31
  • 24. Christophe Le Mevel, Garmin-Cervelo, at 4:54
  • 25. Kevin Seeldrayers, Quick Step, at 4:54
  • 26. Marzio Bruseghin, Movistar, at 5:08
  • 27. Tiago Machado, Team RadioShack, at 5:27
  • 28. Josep JufrÉ, Astana, at 5:38
  • 29. Robert Kiserlovski, Astana, at 5:38
  • 30. Fuente David De La, Geox-TMC, at 5:56
  • 31. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 6:05
  • 32. Jan Bakelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 6:12
  • 33. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:19
  • 34. Alberto Losada, Team Katusha, at 6:30
  • 35. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 6:48
  • 36. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:51
  • 37. Thomas Rohregger, Leopard-Trek, at 7:01
  • 38. David LÓpez, Movistar, at 7:14
  • 39. Eros Capecchi, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 7:34
  • 40. Mathieu Perget, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:44
  • 41. Przemyslaw Niemiec, Lampre-ISD, at 8:05
  • 42. Matteo Montaguti, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:10
  • 43. Juan Manuel Garate, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 8:28
  • 44. Eduard Vorganov, Team Katusha, at 8:28
  • 45. Angel Madrazo, Movistar, at 8:31
  • 46. David Moncoutie, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 9:11
  • 47. Steven Kruijswijk, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 9:14
  • 48. Guillaume Bonnafond, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:14
  • 49. Cyril Dessel, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:14
  • 50. Haimar Zubeldia, Team RadioShack, at 9:40
  • 51. Janez Brajkovic, Team RadioShack, at 9:40
  • 52. David Blanco, Geox-TMC, at 9:40
  • 53. Steve Houanard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:00
  • 54. José Vicente Toribio, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 10:00
  • 55. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step, at 10:37
  • 56. Egoi MartÍnez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:37
  • 57. Vladimir Karpets, Team Katusha, at 10:37
  • 58. Adrián Palomares, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 10:46
  • 59. Nico Sijmens, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 11:20
  • 60. Marc De Maar, Quick Step, at 11:27
  • 61. Rafal Majka, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 12:14
  • 62. Dominik Nerz, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 12:20
  • 63. Matthias Brandle, Geox-TMC, at 12:20
  • 64. Pim Ligthart, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:00
  • 65. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Skil-Shimano, at 13:19
  • 66. David Lelay, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:51
  • 67. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 13:58
  • 68. Francesco Bellotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 14:00
  • 69. Markel Irizar, Team RadioShack, at 14:04
  • 70. Xabier Zandio, Team Sky, at 14:04
  • 71. Volodymir Gustov, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 14:33
  • 72. Mauro Santambrogio, BMC Racing Team, at 14:33
  • 73. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at 14:36
  • 74. Manuele Mori, Lampre-ISD, at 14:36
  • 75. Peter Sagan, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 14:36
  • 76. Santo Anza, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:36
  • 77. Ian Stannard, Team Sky, at 14:36
  • 78. Fabian Cancellara, Leopard-Trek, at 14:36
  • 79. Olivier Kaisen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 14:43
  • 80. Evgeny Petrov, Astana, at 14:45
  • 81. Marco Marzano, Lampre-ISD, at 14:45
  • 82. Gert Dockx, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 14:58
  • 83. Joan Horrach, Team Katusha, at 15:16
  • 84. Pablo Lastras, Movistar, at 15:16
  • 85. Jorge Azanza, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:17
  • 86. Koen De Kort, Skil-Shimano, at 15:20
  • 87. Geoffroy Lequatre, Team RadioShack, at 15:20
  • 88. Thomas LÖvkvist, Team Sky, at 15:29
  • 89. Morris Possoni, Team Sky, at 15:29
  • 90. Kristof Vandewalle, Quick Step, at 15:37
  • 91. Luis Ángel Mate, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 15:41
  • 92. Simon Geschke, Skil-Shimano, at 15:41
  • 93. Luis León SÁnchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 15:43
  • 94. Walle Jurgen Van De, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 15:43
  • 95. Martin Kohler, BMC Racing Team, at 15:43
  • 96. Pierre Cazaux, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:57
  • 97. Imanol Erviti, Movistar, at 16:17
  • 98. Michael Albasini, HTC-Highroad, at 16:17
  • 99. Tony Martin, HTC-Highroad, at 16:27
  • 100. Mathias Frank, BMC Racing Team, at 16:27
  • 101. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre-ISD, at 17:19
  • 102. Martin Velits, HTC-Highroad, at 17:19
  • 103. Vicente Reynes, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 17:19
  • 104. Andrew Talansky, Garmin-Cervelo, at 17:41
  • 105. Dario David Cioni, Team Sky, at 17:48
  • 106. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 18:04
  • 107. Ignatas Konovalovas, Movistar, at 18:04
  • 108. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Geox-TMC, at 18:23
  • 109. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre-ISD, at 18:26
  • 110. Alexsandr Dyachenko, Astana, at 18:28
  • 111. Juan José Oroz, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 18:28
  • 112. Iñaki Isasi, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 18:28
  • 113. Stijn Devolder, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 18:47
  • 114. Bert Grabsch, HTC-Highroad, at 18:47
  • 115. Yukihiro Doi, Skil-Shimano, at 18:57
  • 116. Yohan Bagot, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 19:00
  • 117. Valerio Agnoli, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 19:10
  • 118. Damiano Caruso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 19:47
  • 119. Daniele Bennati, Leopard-Trek, at 19:58
  • 120. Matteo Carrara, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 19:58
  • 121. Ruslan Pydgornyy, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 20:00
  • 122. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:05
  • 123. Luca Paolini, Team Katusha, at 20:38
  • 124. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team, at 20:38
  • 125. Aliaksandr Kuschynski, Team Katusha, at 20:38
  • 126. Yury Trofimov, Team Katusha, at 20:38
  • 127. Dario Cataldo, Quick Step, at 20:38
  • 128. Johan Van Summeren, Garmin-Cervelo, at 20:38
  • 129. Julien Fouchard, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 20:43
  • 130. Alberto BenÍtez, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 20:53
  • 131. Jaroslaw Marycz, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 21:04
  • 132. Jesús Rosendo, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 21:09
  • 133. Davide Malacarne, Quick Step, at 21:11
  • 134. Nicki SÖrensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 21:11
  • 135. Robert Wagner, Leopard-Trek, at 21:25
  • 136. Antonio Cabello, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 21:28
  • 137. Nelson Santos Oliveira, Team RadioShack, at 21:30
  • 138. Greg Van Avermaet, BMC Racing Team, at 21:32
  • 139. Tanel Kangert, Astana, at 21:45
  • 140. Fredrik Kessiakoff, Astana, at 21:45
  • 141. Andrey Mizurov, Astana, at 21:45
  • 142. Nick Nuyens, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 22:05
  • 143. Andrey Kashechkin, Astana, at 22:05
  • 144. Aleksejs Saramotins, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 22:05
  • 145. Christopher Sutton, Team Sky, at 22:05
  • 146. Heinrich Haussler, Garmin-Cervelo, at 22:05
  • 147. Roy Curvers, Skil-Shimano, at 22:05
  • 148. Alessandro Spezialetti, Lampre-ISD, at 22:05
  • 149. Mauro Da Dalto, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 22:05
  • 150. Adam Hansen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 22:05
  • 151. Leigh Howard, HTC-Highroad, at 22:05
  • 152. Mads Christensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 22:05
  • 153. David Bernabeu, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 22:05
  • 154. Manuel Quinziato, BMC Racing Team, at 22:10
  • 155. Albert Timmer, Skil-Shimano, at 22:17
  • 156. Enrico Gasparotto, Astana, at 22:26
  • 157. Alexandre Geniez, Skil-Shimano, at 22:28
  • 158. José Luis RoldÁn, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 22:46
  • 159. Sep Vanmarcke, Garmin-Cervelo, at 22:46
  • 160. Antonio Piedra, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 22:46
  • 161. Dimitri Champion, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 23:07
  • 162. Aitor PÉrez, Lampre-ISD, at 23:16
  • 163. Daniele Righi, Lampre-ISD, at 23:20
  • 164. Nikolas Maes, Quick Step, at 23:24
  • 165. Juan Jose Haedo, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 23:42
  • 166. Stuart O’Grady, Leopard-Trek, at 23:42
  • 167. Paul Martens, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 23:42
  • 168. John Degenkolb, HTC-Highroad, at 23:42
  • 169. Andreas Klier, Garmin-Cervelo, at 23:42
  • 170. Davide ViganÓ, Leopard-Trek, at 23:42
  • 171. Tom Veelers, Skil-Shimano, at 23:42
  • 172. Martijn Keizer, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 23:42
  • 173. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at 23:42
  • 174. Matthew Busche, Team RadioShack, at 23:42
  • 175. Jonas Aaen JÖrgensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 23:42
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road / Vuelta a España TAGS: / /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter