Menu

2011 Vuelta a España results, stage 15

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 4, 2011

  • 1. Juan José Cobo, Geox-TMC, at 59:57:16
  • 2. Christopher Froome, Team Sky, at 20
  • 3. Bradley Wiggins, Team Sky, at 46
  • 4. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:36
  • 5. Maxime Monfort, Leopard-Trek, at 2:37
  • 6. Denis Menchov, Geox-TMC, at 3:01
  • 7. Jakob Fuglsang, Leopard-Trek, at 3:06
  • 8. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:27
  • 9. Jurgen Van Den Broeck, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:58
  • 10. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:13
  • 11. Daniel Moreno, Team Katusha, at 4:32
  • 12. Mikel Nieve, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:50
  • 13. Joaquin Rodriguez, Team Katusha, at 5:17
  • 14. Sergio Pardilla, Movistar, at 5:56
  • 15. Chris SÖrensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 6:08
  • 16. Daniel Martin, Garmin-Cervelo, at 6:42
  • 17. Sergey Lagutin, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 7:50
  • 18. Kevin Seeldrayers, Quick Step, at 8:02
  • 19. Marzio Bruseghin, Movistar, at 9:13
  • 20. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:16
  • 21. Carlos Sastre, Geox-TMC, at 10:07
  • 22. Janez Brajkovic, Team RadioShack, at 14:24
  • 23. Robert Kiserlovski, Astana, at 15:05
  • 24. Eros Capecchi, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 17:23
  • 25. Oliver Zaugg, Leopard-Trek, at 18:22
  • 26. Fredrik Kessiakoff, Astana, at 22:33
  • 27. Guillaume Bonnafond, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 23:22
  • 28. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step, at 26:51
  • 29. Tiago Machado, Team RadioShack, at 28:56
  • 30. Rafal Majka, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 29:14
  • 31. Mathieu Perget, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 29:38
  • 32. Haimar Zubeldia, Team RadioShack, at 30:46
  • 33. Fabio Andrés Duarte, Geox-TMC, at 36:27
  • 34. David Moncoutie, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 36:50
  • 35. Thomas Rohregger, Leopard-Trek, at 37:28
  • 36. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 39:38
  • 37. Jan Bakelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 40:24
  • 38. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 43:21
  • 39. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 45:52
  • 40. Igor Anton, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 48:32
  • 41. Steven Kruijswijk, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 51:49
  • 42. Alberto Losada, Team Katusha, at 52:07
  • 43. Fuente David De La, Geox-TMC, at 57:36
  • 44. Christophe Le Mevel, Garmin-Cervelo, at 59:46
  • 45. Luis León SÁnchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:01:04
  • 46. David Blanco, Geox-TMC, at 1:06:31
  • 47. Vladimir Karpets, Team Katusha, at 1:06:36
  • 48. Eduard Vorganov, Team Katusha, at 1:08:23
  • 49. Dominik Nerz, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:09:07
  • 50. Przemyslaw Niemiec, Lampre-ISD, at 1:10:35
  • 51. Pablo Lastras, Movistar, at 1:16:18
  • 52. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:17:26
  • 53. David Lelay, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:23:04
  • 54. Davide Malacarne, Quick Step, at 1:26:36
  • 55. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Skil-Shimano, at 1:27:05
  • 56. Juan José Oroz, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:27:06
  • 57. Santo Anza, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:30:28
  • 58. Thomas LÖvkvist, Team Sky, at 1:31:17
  • 59. Cyril Dessel, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:34:25
  • 60. Andrey Mizurov, Astana, at 1:34:36
  • 61. Angel Madrazo, Movistar, at 1:34:41
  • 62. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre-ISD, at 1:35:44
  • 63. Josep JufrÉ, Astana, at 1:35:59
  • 64. Egoi MartÍnez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:37:32
  • 65. Luis Ángel Mate, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:40:32
  • 66. Morris Possoni, Team Sky, at 1:40:33
  • 67. Tanel Kangert, Astana, at 1:42:56
  • 68. Joan Horrach, Team Katusha, at 1:43:18
  • 69. Evgeny Petrov, Astana, at 1:46:15
  • 70. Marco Marzano, Lampre-ISD, at 1:46:17
  • 71. Mauro Santambrogio, BMC Racing Team, at 1:46:18
  • 72. Alessandro Spezialetti, Lampre-ISD, at 1:48:20
  • 73. Johan Van Summeren, Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:49:26
  • 74. Damiano Caruso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:49:38
  • 75. Xabier Zandio, Team Sky, at 1:52:46
  • 76. Olivier Kaisen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:53:17
  • 77. Andrew Talansky, Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:54:39
  • 78. Matteo Montaguti, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:54:53
  • 79. Dimitri Champion, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:56:26
  • 80. Beñat Intxausti, Movistar, at 1:57:46
  • 81. Juan Manuel Garate, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:58:04
  • 82. Iñaki Isasi, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:59:13
  • 83. Volodymir Gustov, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 2:00:11
  • 84. Koen De Kort, Skil-Shimano, at 2:02:19
  • 85. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:02:28
  • 86. Antonio Piedra, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 2:03:21
  • 87. David Bernabeu, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 2:04:14
  • 88. Enrico Gasparotto, Astana, at 2:04:14
  • 89. Jorge Azanza, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:05:47
  • 90. Nico Sijmens, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:06:06
  • 91. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:07:02
  • 92. Valerio Agnoli, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:07:37
  • 93. David LÓpez, Movistar, at 2:10:13
  • 94. Gert Dockx, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:13:55
  • 95. Pim Ligthart, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:14:25
  • 96. Jesús Rosendo, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 2:16:30
  • 97. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:17:03
  • 98. Vicente Reynes, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:18:15
  • 99. Francesco Bellotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:21:06
  • 100. Mathias Frank, BMC Racing Team, at 2:21:22
  • 101. Markel Irizar, Team RadioShack, at 2:22:52
  • 102. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at 2:23:05
  • 103. Marc De Maar, Quick Step, at 2:25:13
  • 104. Greg Van Avermaet, BMC Racing Team, at 2:25:47
  • 105. Aitor PÉrez, Lampre-ISD, at 2:26:25
  • 106. Alexsandr Dyachenko, Astana, at 2:27:37
  • 107. José Luis RoldÁn, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 2:27:46
  • 108. Ignatas Konovalovas, Movistar, at 2:28:54
  • 109. Adrián Palomares, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 2:29:05
  • 110. Martin Kohler, BMC Racing Team, at 2:29:49
  • 111. Stuart O’Grady, Leopard-Trek, at 2:32:45
  • 112. Ruslan Pydgornyy, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:33:43
  • 113. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre-ISD, at 2:34:24
  • 114. Heinrich Haussler, Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:34:28
  • 115. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at 2:35:17
  • 116. Geoffroy Lequatre, Team RadioShack, at 2:36:27
  • 117. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Geox-TMC, at 2:36:49
  • 118. Matthew Busche, Team RadioShack, at 2:36:53
  • 119. Yohan Bagot, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:37:50
  • 120. Andrey Kashechkin, Astana, at 2:38:31
  • 121. Yury Trofimov, Team Katusha, at 2:39:56
  • 122. Tony Martin, HTC-Highroad, at 2:41:00
  • 123. Michael Albasini, HTC-Highroad, at 2:43:08
  • 124. Daniele Bennati, Leopard-Trek, at 2:44:54
  • 125. Peter Sagan, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:44:57
  • 126. Steve Houanard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:46:32
  • 127. Kristof Vandewalle, Quick Step, at 2:47:02
  • 128. Simon Geschke, Skil-Shimano, at 2:47:17
  • 129. Nelson Santos Oliveira, Team RadioShack, at 2:48:22
  • 130. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team, at 2:48:37
  • 131. Imanol Erviti, Movistar, at 2:50:39
  • 132. Manuele Mori, Lampre-ISD, at 2:52:57
  • 133. Martin Velits, HTC-Highroad, at 2:53:30
  • 134. Paul Martens, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:54:02
  • 135. Fabian Cancellara, Leopard-Trek, at 2:56:23
  • 136. Manuel Quinziato, BMC Racing Team, at 2:57:44
  • 137. Daniele Righi, Lampre-ISD, at 2:58:52
  • 138. Nicki SÖrensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 3:00:55
  • 139. Alberto BenÍtez, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 3:01:29
  • 140. Ian Stannard, Team Sky, at 3:03:04
  • 141. Julien Fouchard, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:03:08
  • 142. Dario Cataldo, Quick Step, at 3:05:19
  • 143. Walle Jurgen Van De, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:06:02
  • 144. Aliaksandr Kuschynski, Team Katusha, at 3:06:30
  • 145. Bert Grabsch, HTC-Highroad, at 3:06:38
  • 146. Adam Hansen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:09:15
  • 147. José Vicente Toribio, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 3:10:43
  • 148. Jonas Aaen JÖrgensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 3:10:55
  • 149. Mauro Da Dalto, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:13:18
  • 150. Luca Paolini, Team Katusha, at 3:14:31
  • 151. Davide ViganÓ, Leopard-Trek, at 3:16:57
  • 152. John Degenkolb, HTC-Highroad, at 3:17:50
  • 153. Dario David Cioni, Team Sky, at 3:20:56
  • 154. Martijn Keizer, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:24:56
  • 155. Leigh Howard, HTC-Highroad, at 3:27:00
  • 156. Matteo Carrara, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:28:53
  • 157. Matthias Brandle, Geox-TMC, at 3:30:15
  • 158. Stijn Devolder, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:34:43
  • 159. Juan Jose Haedo, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 3:36:41
  • 160. Pierre Cazaux, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:39:15
  • 161. Jaroslaw Marycz, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 3:40:03
  • 162. Sep Vanmarcke, Garmin-Cervelo, at 3:40:48
  • 163. Yukihiro Doi, Skil-Shimano, at 3:42:52
  • 164. Roy Curvers, Skil-Shimano, at 3:44:48
  • 165. Nikolas Maes, Quick Step, at 3:45:11
  • 166. Mads Christensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 3:50:04
  • 167. Antonio Cabello, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 3:51:07
  • 168. Christopher Sutton, Team Sky, at 3:52:41
  • 169. Robert Wagner, Leopard-Trek, at 3:55:29
  • 170. Alexandre Geniez, Skil-Shimano, at 3:57:03
  • 171. Albert Timmer, Skil-Shimano, at 4:03:11
  • 172. Andreas Klier, Garmin-Cervelo, at 4:03:42
  • 173. Aleksejs Saramotins, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 4:05:18
  • 174. Nick Nuyens, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 4:10:44
  • 175. Tom Veelers, Skil-Shimano, at 4:11:48
« Previous

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road / Vuelta a España TAGS: / /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter