Menu

2011 Vuelta a España results, stage 19

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 9, 2011
  • Updated Sep. 9, 2011 at 4:23 PM EST

  • 1. Igor Anton Hernandez, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), in 3:53:34
  • 2. Marzio Bruseghin, Movistar Team (mov), at 41
  • 3. Dominik Nerz, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 1:30
  • 4. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 1:30
  • 5. Chris SÖrensen, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 1:31
  • 6. La Fuente Rasilla David De, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 1:33
  • 7. Jakob Fuglsang, Leopard Trek (leo), at 1:33
  • 8. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 1:33
  • 9. Eros Capecchi, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 1:33
  • 10. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 1:33
  • 11. Sergey Lagutin, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 1:33
  • 12. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, Katusha Team (kat), at 1:33
  • 13. Daniel Martin, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 1:33
  • 14. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 1:33
  • 15. Mikel Nieve Ituralde, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 1:33
  • 16. Christopher Froome, Sky Procycling (sky), at 1:33
  • 17. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 1:33
  • 18. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Procycling (sky), at 1:33
  • 19. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 1:33
  • 20. Thomas Rohregger, Leopard Trek (leo), at 1:33
  • 21. Maxime Monfort, Leopard Trek (leo), at 1:33
  • 22. Denis Menchov, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 1:33
  • 23. Mathieu Perget, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 1:33
  • 24. Sylvain Chavanel, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 1:33
  • 25. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 1:33
  • 26. Marco Marzano, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 3:41
  • 27. Steven Kruijswijk, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 3:41
  • 28. Carlos Barredo Llamazales, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 3:41
  • 29. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Katusha Team (kat), at 5:13
  • 30. Markel Irizar Aranburu, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 5:24
  • 31. Robert Kiserlovski, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 5:24
  • 32. Janez Brajkovic, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 5:24
  • 33. Eduard Vorganov, Katusha Team (kat), at 5:24
  • 34. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team (kat), at 5:24
  • 35. Tiago Machado, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 5:24
  • 36. Carlos Sastre Candil, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 5:24
  • 37. Jan Bakelants, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 5:24
  • 38. Alberto Losada Alguacil, Katusha Team (kat), at 5:24
  • 39. Alexsandr Dyachenko, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 5:24
  • 40. Ruslan Pydgornyy, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 7:32
  • 41. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 7:32
  • 42. Jelte Slagter Tom, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 7:32
  • 43. Esteban Egoi Martinez De, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 7:32
  • 44. Stuart O’grady, Leopard Trek (leo), at 7:32
  • 45. David Lelay, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 7:32
  • 46. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 7:32
  • 47. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 7:32
  • 48. Xabier Zandio Echaide, Sky Procycling (sky), at 10:35
  • 49. Davide Malacarne, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 11:37
  • 50. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 11:37
  • 51. Adam Hansen, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 11:37
  • 52. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 11:37
  • 53. Pablo Lastras Garcia, Movistar Team (mov), at 11:37
  • 54. Luis Angel Mate Mardones, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof), at 11:37
  • 55. Jesus Rosendo Prado, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 11:37
  • 56. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 11:37
  • 57. Guillaume Bonnafond, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 11:37
  • 58. Olivier Kaisen, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 11:37
  • 59. Tanel Kangert, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 11:37
  • 60. Vicente Reynes Mimo, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 11:37
  • 61. Fredrik Kessiakoff, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 11:37
  • 62. Inaki Isasi Flores, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 11:37
  • 63. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 11:37
  • 64. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 11:37
  • 65. Jose Luis Roldan Carmona, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 11:37
  • 66. Gert Dockx, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 11:37
  • 67. Paul Martens, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 11:37
  • 68. Koen De Kort, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 11:37
  • 69. Santo Anza, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 11:37
  • 70. Francesco Bellotti, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 11:37
  • 71. Przemyslaw Niemiec, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 11:37
  • 72. Andrey Mizurov, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 11:37
  • 73. Walle Jurgen Van De, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 11:37
  • 74. Manuele Mori, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 11:37
  • 75. Evgeny Petrov, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 11:37
  • 76. Thomas LÖvkvist, Sky Procycling (sky), at 11:37
  • 77. Andrey Kashechkin, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 11:37
  • 78. Marc De Maar, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 11:37
  • 79. Kristof Vandewalle, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 11:37
  • 80. Kevin Seeldraeyers, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 11:37
  • 81. Christophe Le Mevel, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 11:37
  • 82. Andrew Talansky, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 11:37
  • 83. Matthew Busche, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 11:37
  • 84. Greg Van Avermaet, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 11:37
  • 85. Juan Horrach Rippoll, Katusha Team (kat), at 11:37
  • 86. Miguel Moreira Paulinho Sergio, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 11:37
  • 87. Nico Sijmens, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof), at 11:37
  • 88. Martin Velits, HTC-Highroad (thr), at 15:09
  • 89. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 15:09
  • 90. Jaroslaw Marycz, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 15:09
  • 91. Cyril Dessel, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 15:09
  • 92. Aitor Perez Arrieta, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 15:09
  • 93. Mathias Frank, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 15:09
  • 94. Josep Jufre Pou, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 15:09
  • 95. Mauro Santambrogio, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 15:09
  • 96. Nicki SÖrensen, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 15:09
  • 97. Antonio Piedra Perez, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 15:09
  • 98. Manuel Quinziato, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 15:09
  • 99. Nelson Oliveira, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 15:09
  • 100. Daniele Bennati, Leopard Trek (leo), at 15:09
  • 101. Peter Sagan, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 15:09
  • 102. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team (mov), at 15:09
  • 103. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 15:09
  • 104. Kevin De Weert, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 15:09
  • 105. Matteo Carrara, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 19:12
  • 106. Pim Ligthart, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 19:12
  • 107. Martijn Keizer, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 19:12
  • 108. David Blanco Rodriguez, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 19:12
  • 109. Alan Marangoni, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 19:12
  • 110. Johan Van Summeren, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 19:12
  • 111. Aliaksandr Kuschynski, Katusha Team (kat), at 19:12
  • 112. Volodymir Gustov, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 19:12
  • 113. Michael Albasini, HTC-Highroad (thr), at 19:12
  • 114. Martin Kohler, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 19:12
  • 115. Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 19:12
  • 116. Christopher Sutton, Sky Procycling (sky), at 19:12
  • 117. Geoffroy Lequatre, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 19:12
  • 118. Leigh Howard, HTC-Highroad (thr), at 19:12
  • 119. Bert Grabsch, HTC-Highroad (thr), at 19:12
  • 120. Mauro Da Dalto, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 19:12
  • 121. John Degenkolb, HTC-Highroad (thr), at 19:12
  • 122. Damiano Caruso, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 19:12
  • 123. Valerio Agnoli, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 19:12
  • 124. José Haedo Juan, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 19:12
  • 125. Dario Cataldo, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 19:12
  • 126. Morris Possoni, Sky Procycling (sky), at 19:12
  • 127. Ian Stannard, Sky Procycling (sky), at 19:12
  • 128. Robert Wagner, Leopard Trek (leo), at 19:12
  • 129. Albert Timmer, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 19:12
  • 130. Julien Fouchard, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof), at 19:12
  • 131. Stijn Devolder, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 19:12
  • 132. Matthias Brandle, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 19:12
  • 133. Adrian Palomares Villaplana, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 19:12
  • 134. Pierre Cazaux, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 19:12
  • 135. Jorge Azanza Soto, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 19:12
  • 136. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 19:12
  • 137. Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 19:12
  • 138. Jose Alberto Benitez Roman, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 19:12
  • 139. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga, Movistar Team (mov), at 19:12
  • 140. Nikolas Maes, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 19:12
  • 141. Antonio Cabello Baena, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 19:12
  • 142. Roy Curvers, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 19:12
  • 143. Nick Nuyens, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 19:12
  • 144. Aaen JÖrgensen Jonas, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 19:12
  • 145. Mads Christensen, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 19:12
  • 146. Davide Vigano, Leopard Trek (leo), at 19:12
  • 147. David Cioni Dario, Sky Procycling (sky), at 19:12
  • 148. Yohan Bagot, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof), at 19:12
  • 149. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 19:12
  • 150. Aleksejs Saramotins, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof), at 19:12
  • 151. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team (kat), at 19:12
  • 152. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 19:12
  • 153. Daniele Righi, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 19:12
  • 154. Enrico Gasparotto, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 19:12
  • 155. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 19:12
  • 156. Matteo Montaguti, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 19:12
  • 157. Dimitri Champion, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 19:12
  • 158. Steve Houanard, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 19:12
  • 159. David Moncoutie, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof), at 19:12
  • 160. Tom Veelers, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 19:12
  • 161. Yukihiro Doi, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 19:12
  • 162. Heinrich Haussler, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 19:12
  • 163. Simon Geschke, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 19:12
  • 164. Sep Vanmarcke, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 19:12
  • 165. Andreas Klier, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 19:12
  • 166. Luca Paolini, Katusha Team (kat), at 19:12
  • 167. Alexandre Geniez, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 19:12
  • . Tony Martin, HTC-Highroad (thr)
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road / Vuelta a España TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter