Menu

2011 Vuelta a España results, stage 19

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 9, 2011
  • Updated Sep. 9, 2011 at 4:23 PM EDT

  • 1. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo, Geox-Tmc (geo), in 77:59:12
  • 2. Christopher Froome, Sky Procycling (sky), at 13
  • 3. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Procycling (sky), at 1:41
  • 4. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 2:03
  • 5. Denis Menchov, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 3:48
  • 6. Maxime Monfort, Leopard Trek (leo), at 4:13
  • 7. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 4:31
  • 8. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 4:45
  • 9. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, Katusha Team (kat), at 5:20
  • 10. Mikel Nieve Ituralde, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 5:33
  • 11. Jakob Fuglsang, Leopard Trek (leo), at 5:50
  • 12. Chris SÖrensen, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 7:04
  • 13. Daniel Martin, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 7:22
  • 14. Marzio Bruseghin, Movistar Team (mov), at 8:52
  • 15. Sergey Lagutin, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 8:57
  • 16. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 10:31
  • 17. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 11:42
  • 18. Robert Kiserlovski, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 13:27
  • 19. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Katusha Team (kat), at 14:31
  • 20. Carlos Sastre Candil, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 19:51
  • 21. Eros Capecchi, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 20:22
  • 22. Kevin Seeldraeyers, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 20:54
  • 23. Janez Brajkovic, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 21:06
  • 24. Sylvain Chavanel, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 29:39
  • 25. Mathieu Perget, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 33:11
  • 26. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 33:14
  • 27. Guillaume Bonnafond, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 36:38
  • 28. Thomas Rohregger, Leopard Trek (leo), at 40:19
  • 29. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 45:16
  • 30. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 47:23
  • 31. Tiago Machado, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 48:04
  • 32. Jan Bakelants, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 48:06
  • 33. Igor Anton Hernandez, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 50:47
  • 34. Fredrik Kessiakoff, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 51:28
  • 35. La Fuente Rasilla David De, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 1:00:03
  • 36. David Moncoutie, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof), at 1:00:11
  • 37. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 1:00:32
  • 38. Christophe Le Mevel, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 1:13:07
  • 39. Dominik Nerz, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 1:13:07
  • 40. Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 1:13:16
  • 41. Steven Kruijswijk, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 1:15:23
  • 42. Alberto Losada Alguacil, Katusha Team (kat), at 1:17:01
  • 43. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team (kat), at 1:20:36
  • 44. Eduard Vorganov, Katusha Team (kat), at 1:21:57
  • 45. Carlos Barredo Llamazales, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 1:28:39
  • 46. David Blanco Rodriguez, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 1:31:14
  • 47. Pablo Lastras Garcia, Movistar Team (mov), at 1:31:20
  • 48. Przemyslaw Niemiec, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 1:39:52
  • 49. Santo Anza, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 1:45:30
  • 50. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 1:47:03
  • 51. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 1:47:05
  • 52. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 1:47:47
  • 53. David Lelay, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 1:47:47
  • 54. Josep Jufre Pou, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 1:48:26
  • 55. Thomas LÖvkvist, Sky Procycling (sky), at 1:48:29
  • 56. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 1:49:50
  • 57. Esteban Egoi Martinez De, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 1:51:51
  • 58. Davide Malacarne, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 1:52:48
  • 59. Cyril Dessel, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 1:53:54
  • 60. Marco Marzano, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 2:02:47
  • 61. Andrey Mizurov, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 2:03:31
  • 62. Xabier Zandio Echaide, Sky Procycling (sky), at 2:08:01
  • 63. Luis Angel Mate Mardones, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof), at 2:08:45
  • 64. Olivier Kaisen, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 2:08:52
  • 65. Tanel Kangert, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 2:10:12
  • 66. Evgeny Petrov, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 2:13:29
  • 67. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 2:14:12
  • 68. Juan Horrach Rippoll, Katusha Team (kat), at 2:14:25
  • 69. Jelte Slagter Tom, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 2:16:43
  • 70. Johan Van Summeren, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 2:18:07
  • 71. Andrew Talansky, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 2:18:33
  • 72. Koen De Kort, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 2:18:40
  • 73. Matteo Montaguti, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 2:18:51
  • 74. Morris Possoni, Sky Procycling (sky), at 2:19:44
  • 75. Inaki Isasi Flores, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 2:21:34
  • 76. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 2:22:17
  • 77. Antonio Piedra Perez, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 2:22:50
  • 78. Nico Sijmens, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof), at 2:24:00
  • 79. Damiano Caruso, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 2:25:26
  • 80. Volodymir Gustov, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 2:28:27
  • 81. Mauro Santambrogio, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 2:30:08
  • 82. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga, Movistar Team (mov), at 2:30:21
  • 83. Enrico Gasparotto, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 2:35:23
  • 84. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 2:35:40
  • 85. Vicente Reynes Mimo, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 2:37:17
  • 86. Marc De Maar, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 2:40:21
  • 87. Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 2:41:36
  • 88. Gert Dockx, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 2:43:12
  • 89. Dimitri Champion, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 2:44:18
  • 90. Mathias Frank, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 2:44:31
  • 91. Greg Van Avermaet, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 2:44:59
  • 92. Markel Irizar Aranburu, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 2:45:34
  • 93. Miguel Moreira Paulinho Sergio, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 2:46:06
  • 94. Jorge Azanza Soto, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 2:47:21
  • 95. Alexsandr Dyachenko, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 2:51:45
  • 96. Jose Luis Roldan Carmona, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 2:54:03
  • 97. Jesus Rosendo Prado, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 2:54:31
  • 98. Andrey Kashechkin, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 2:54:57
  • 99. Valerio Agnoli, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 2:56:23
  • 100. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 2:56:46
  • 101. Kevin De Weert, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 2:57:58
  • 102. Heinrich Haussler, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 2:58:46
  • 103. Stuart O’grady, Leopard Trek (leo), at 2:58:47
  • 104. Aitor Perez Arrieta, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 2:58:52
  • 105. Francesco Bellotti, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 3:00:25
  • 106. Pim Ligthart, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 3:01:13
  • 107. Geoffroy Lequatre, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 3:04:31
  • 108. Ruslan Pydgornyy, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 3:06:45
  • 109. Kristof Vandewalle, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 3:08:25
  • 110. Martin Kohler, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 3:08:29
  • 111. Matthew Busche, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 3:09:24
  • 112. Adrian Palomares Villaplana, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 3:09:30
  • 113. Simon Geschke, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 3:11:41
  • 114. Manuele Mori, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 3:13:02
  • 115. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 3:19:52
  • 116. Nelson Oliveira, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 3:21:45
  • 117. Peter Sagan, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 3:21:56
  • 118. Paul Martens, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 3:22:15
  • 119. Michael Albasini, HTC-Highroad (thr), at 3:23:14
  • 120. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team (kat), at 3:23:41
  • 121. Daniele Bennati, Leopard Trek (leo), at 3:25:34
  • 122. Dario Cataldo, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 3:25:46
  • 123. Yohan Bagot, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof), at 3:26:40
  • 124. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 3:27:26
  • 125. Martin Velits, HTC-Highroad (thr), at 3:31:43
  • 126. Nicki SÖrensen, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 3:33:22
  • 127. Walle Jurgen Van De, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 3:35:11
  • 128. Jose Alberto Benitez Roman, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 3:35:21
  • 129. Steve Houanard, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 3:37:30
  • 130. Ian Stannard, Sky Procycling (sky), at 3:39:08
  • 131. Adam Hansen, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 3:39:36
  • 132. Manuel Quinziato, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 3:40:36
  • 133. Bert Grabsch, HTC-Highroad (thr), at 3:42:56
  • 134. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team (mov), at 3:43:59
  • 135. Luca Paolini, Katusha Team (kat), at 3:48:10
  • 136. Julien Fouchard, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof), at 3:48:46
  • 137. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 3:55:14
  • 138. Alan Marangoni, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 3:56:48
  • 139. Aaen JÖrgensen Jonas, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 3:57:53
  • 140. Daniele Righi, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 3:58:00
  • 141. Davide Vigano, Leopard Trek (leo), at 4:01:30
  • 142. Aliaksandr Kuschynski, Katusha Team (kat), at 4:02:41
  • 143. David Cioni Dario, Sky Procycling (sky), at 4:03:56
  • 144. John Degenkolb, HTC-Highroad (thr), at 4:04:08
  • 145. Mauro Da Dalto, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 4:06:16
  • 146. Matteo Carrara, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 4:09:37
  • 147. Sep Vanmarcke, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 4:15:06
  • 148. Pierre Cazaux, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 4:17:05
  • 149. Jaroslaw Marycz, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 4:18:19
  • 150. Yukihiro Doi, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 4:19:28
  • 151. Martijn Keizer, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 4:21:43
  • 152. Stijn Devolder, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 4:22:36
  • 153. Leigh Howard, HTC-Highroad (thr), at 4:22:38
  • 154. José Haedo Juan, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 4:25:36
  • 155. Nikolas Maes, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 4:25:58
  • 156. Matthias Brandle, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 4:27:25
  • 157. Roy Curvers, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 4:31:30
  • 158. Andreas Klier, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 4:34:08
  • 159. Alexandre Geniez, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 4:36:54
  • 160. Mads Christensen, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 4:38:26
  • 161. Robert Wagner, Leopard Trek (leo), at 4:43:51
  • 162. Christopher Sutton, Sky Procycling (sky), at 4:44:58
  • 163. Nick Nuyens, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 4:46:32
  • 164. Albert Timmer, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 4:50:28
  • 165. Antonio Cabello Baena, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 4:54:53
  • 166. Aleksejs Saramotins, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof), at 5:02:34
  • 167. Tom Veelers, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 5:09:04
« Previous

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road / Vuelta a España TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter