Menu

2011 Vuelta a España results, stage 20

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 10, 2011

  • 1. Daniele Bennati, Leopard-Trek, 4:39:20
  • 2. Enrico Gasparotto, Astana, same time
  • 3. Damiano Caruso, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 4. Sep Vanmarcke, Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 5. Koen De Kort, Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 6. Manuele Mori, Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 7. Davide Malacarne, Quick Step, s.t.
  • 8. Kristof Vandewalle, Quick Step, s.t.
  • 9. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 10. Eros Capecchi, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 11. Joaquin Rodriguez, Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 12. Daniel Moreno, Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 13. Iñaki Isasi, Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 14. Nicki SÖrensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 15. Dominik Nerz, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 16. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 17. Luis Ángel Mate, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 18. Imanol Erviti, Movistar, s.t.
  • 19. Jakob Fuglsang, Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 20. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 21. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 22. Greg Van Avermaet, BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 23. Sergey Lagutin, Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 24. Jurgen Van Den Broeck, Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 25. Guillaume Bonnafond, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 26. Christopher Froome, Team Sky, s.t.
  • 27. Luis León SÁnchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 28. Juan José Cobo, Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 29. Jan Bakelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 30. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 31. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 32. Evgeny Petrov, Astana, s.t.
  • 33. Denis Menchov, Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 34. Nico Sijmens, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 35. Maxime Monfort, Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 36. Chris SÖrensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 37. Fuente David De La, Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 38. Andrey Kashechkin, Astana, s.t.
  • 39. Bradley Wiggins, Team Sky, s.t.
  • 40. Daniel Martin, Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 41. Marzio Bruseghin, Movistar, s.t.
  • 42. Juan José Oroz, Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 43. Eduard Vorganov, Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 44. Santo Anza, Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 45. Kevin Seeldrayers, Quick Step, s.t.
  • 46. Johan Van Summeren, Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 47. Mikel Nieve, Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 48. Olivier Kaisen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 49. Carlos Sastre, Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 50. Thomas LÖvkvist, Team Sky, s.t.
  • 51. Robert Kiserlovski, Astana, s.t.
  • 52. Fredrik Kessiakoff, Astana, s.t.
  • 53. Yohan Bagot, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 54. Mathieu Perget, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 55. Marc De Maar, Quick Step, s.t.
  • 56. Egoi MartÍnez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 57. Haimar Zubeldia, Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 58. Steven Kruijswijk, Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 59. Stuart O’Grady, Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 60. Janez Brajkovic, Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 61. Tanel Kangert, Astana, s.t.
  • 62. Tiago Machado, Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 63. Marco Marzano, Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 64. Juan Manuel Garate, Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 65. Igor Anton, Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 66. David Lelay, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 67. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 68. Antonio Piedra, Andalucia Caja Granada, s.t.
  • 69. Thomas Rohregger, Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 70. Vladimir Karpets, Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 71. Fabio Andrés Duarte, Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 72. José Vicente Toribio, Andalucia Caja Granada, s.t.
  • 73. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 74. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 75. Pablo Lastras, Movistar, s.t.
  • 76. Ruslan Pydgornyy, Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 77. Joan Horrach, Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 78. Andrey Mizurov, Astana, at 0:17
  • 79. Christophe Le Mevel, Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:17
  • 80. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at 0:21
  • 81. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:29
  • 82. Adam Hansen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 10:23
  • 83. Martin Velits, HTC-Highroad, at 10:23
  • 84. Cyril Dessel, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:23
  • 85. José Luis RoldÁn, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 10:23
  • 86. Jesús Rosendo, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 10:23
  • 87. Przemyslaw Niemiec, Lampre-ISD, at 10:23
  • 88. David Blanco, Geox-TMC, at 10:23
  • 89. Paul Martens, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 10:23
  • 90. Ian Stannard, Team Sky, at 10:23
  • 91. Tom Jelte Slagter, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 10:23
  • 92. Josep JufrÉ, Astana, at 10:23
  • 93. Vicente Reynes, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 10:23
  • 94. Volodymir Gustov, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 10:23
  • 95. Xabier Zandio, Team Sky, at 10:23
  • 96. Nick Nuyens, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 10:23
  • 97. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre-ISD, at 10:23
  • 98. Heinrich Haussler, Garmin-Cervélo, at 10:23
  • 99. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre-ISD, at 10:23
  • 100. Nelson Santos Oliveira, Team RadioShack, at 10:23
  • 101. Jaroslaw Marycz, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 10:23
  • 102. Matteo Carrara, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:23
  • 103. David Moncoutie, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 10:23
  • 104. Matteo Montaguti, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:23
  • 105. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:23
  • 106. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step, at 10:23
  • 107. Yukihiro Doi, Skil-Shimano, at 10:23
  • 108. Nikolas Maes, Quick Step, at 10:23
  • 109. Walle Jurgen Van De, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 10:23
  • 110. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 10:23
  • 111. Pierre Cazaux, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:23
  • 112. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Geox-TMC, at 10:23
  • 113. Manuel Quinziato, BMC Racing Team, at 10:23
  • 114. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team, at 10:23
  • 115. Luca Paolini, Team Katusha, at 10:23
  • 116. Michael Albasini, HTC-Highroad, at 15:48
  • 117. Bert Grabsch, HTC-Highroad, at 15:48
  • 118. Leigh Howard, HTC-Highroad, at 15:48
  • 119. Christopher Sutton, Team Sky, at 15:48
  • 120. Aliaksandr Kuschynski, Team Katusha, at 15:48
  • 121. Dario David Cioni, Team Sky, at 15:48
  • 122. Mauro Da Dalto, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 15:48
  • 123. Alan Marangoni, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 15:48
  • 124. Peter Sagan, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 15:48
  • 125. Antonio Cabello, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 15:48
  • 126. Andrew Talansky, Garmin-Cervélo, at 15:48
  • 127. Matthias Brandle, Geox-TMC, at 15:48
  • 128. Alexsandr Dyachenko, Astana, at 15:48
  • 129. Yury Trofimov, Team Katusha, at 15:48
  • 130. Aitor PÉrez, Lampre-ISD, at 15:48
  • 131. Andreas Klier, Garmin-Cervélo, at 15:48
  • 132. John Degenkolb, HTC-Highroad, at 15:48
  • 133. Mauro Santambrogio, BMC Racing Team, at 15:48
  • 134. Mathias Frank, BMC Racing Team, at 15:48
  • 135. Martin Kohler, BMC Racing Team, at 15:48
  • 136. Pim Ligthart, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 15:48
  • 137. Francesco Bellotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 15:48
  • 138. Valerio Agnoli, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 15:48
  • 139. Martijn Keizer, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 15:48
  • 140. Morris Possoni, Team Sky, at 15:48
  • 141. Gert Dockx, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 15:48
  • 142. Aleksejs Saramotins, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 15:48
  • 143. Stijn Devolder, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 15:48
  • 144. Geoffroy Lequatre, Team RadioShack, at 15:48
  • 145. Mads Christensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 15:48
  • 146. Markel Irizar, Team RadioShack, at 15:48
  • 147. Jorge Azanza, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:48
  • 148. Albert Timmer, Skil-Shimano, at 15:48
  • 149. Alberto BenÍtez, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 15:48
  • 150. Tom Veelers, Skil-Shimano, at 15:48
  • 151. Roy Curvers, Skil-Shimano, at 15:48
  • 152. Robert Wagner, Leopard-Trek, at 15:48
  • 153. Adrián Palomares, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 15:48
  • 154. David Bernabeu, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 15:48
  • 155. Steve Houanard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:48
  • 156. Daniele Righi, Lampre-ISD, at 15:48
  • 157. Beñat Intxausti, Movistar, at 15:48
  • 158. Davide ViganÓ, Leopard-Trek, at 15:48
  • 159. Dimitri Champion, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:48
  • 160. Matthew Busche, Team RadioShack, at 15:48
  • 161. Jonas Aaen JÖrgensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 15:48
  • 162. Julien Fouchard, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 15:48
  • 163. Simon Geschke, Skil-Shimano, at 15:48
  • 164. Alberto Losada, Team Katusha, at 15:48
  • 165. Alexandre Geniez, Skil-Shimano, at 15:48
  • 166. Juan Jose Haedo, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 24:50
  • 167. Dario Cataldo, Quick Step, at 24:50
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road / Vuelta a España TAGS: / /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter