Menu

2011 Vuelta a España results, stage 20

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 10, 2011

  • 1. Juan José Cobo, Geox-TMC, at 82:38:32
  • 2. Christopher Froome, Team Sky, at 0:13
  • 3. Bradley Wiggins, Team Sky, at 1:39
  • 4. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:03
  • 5. Denis Menchov, Geox-TMC, at 3:48
  • 6. Maxime Monfort, Leopard-Trek, at 4:13
  • 7. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 4:31
  • 8. Jurgen Van Den Broeck, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 4:45
  • 9. Daniel Moreno, Team Katusha, at 5:20
  • 10. Mikel Nieve, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:33
  • 11. Jakob Fuglsang, Leopard-Trek, at 5:50
  • 12. Chris SÖrensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 7:04
  • 13. Daniel Martin, Garmin-Cervélo, at 7:22
  • 14. Marzio Bruseghin, Movistar, at 8:52
  • 15. Sergey Lagutin, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8:57
  • 16. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:25
  • 17. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:42
  • 18. Robert Kiserlovski, Astana, at 13:27
  • 19. Joaquin Rodriguez, Team Katusha, at 14:31
  • 20. Carlos Sastre, Geox-TMC, at 19:47
  • 21. Eros Capecchi, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 20:22
  • 22. Kevin Seeldrayers, Quick Step, at 20:54
  • 23. Janez Brajkovic, Team RadioShack, at 21:06
  • 24. Mathieu Perget, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 33:11
  • 25. Haimar Zubeldia, Team RadioShack, at 33:14
  • 26. Guillaume Bonnafond, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 36:38
  • 27. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step, at 40:02
  • 28. Thomas Rohregger, Leopard-Trek, at 40:19
  • 29. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 45:16
  • 30. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 47:21
  • 31. Tiago Machado, Team RadioShack, at 48:04
  • 32. Jan Bakelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 48:06
  • 33. Igor Anton, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 50:47
  • 34. Fredrik Kessiakoff, Astana, at 51:28
  • 35. Fuente David De La, Geox-TMC, at 1:00:03
  • 36. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:00:32
  • 37. David Moncoutie, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:10:34
  • 38. Dominik Nerz, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:13:07
  • 39. Fabio Andrés Duarte, Geox-TMC, at 1:13:16
  • 40. Christophe Le Mevel, Garmin-Cervélo, at 1:13:24
  • 41. Steven Kruijswijk, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:15:23
  • 42. Vladimir Karpets, Team Katusha, at 1:20:36
  • 43. Eduard Vorganov, Team Katusha, at 1:21:57
  • 44. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:31:02
  • 45. Pablo Lastras, Movistar, at 1:31:16
  • 46. Alberto Losada, Team Katusha, at 1:32:49
  • 47. David Blanco, Geox-TMC, at 1:41:37
  • 48. Santo Anza, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:45:30
  • 49. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Skil-Shimano, at 1:47:03
  • 50. Juan José Oroz, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:47:47
  • 51. David Lelay, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:47:47
  • 52. Thomas LÖvkvist, Team Sky, at 1:48:29
  • 53. Luis León SÁnchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:49:50
  • 54. Przemyslaw Niemiec, Lampre-ISD, at 1:50:15
  • 55. Egoi MartÍnez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:51:51
  • 56. Davide Malacarne, Quick Step, at 1:52:48
  • 57. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre-ISD, at 1:57:28
  • 58. Josep JufrÉ, Astana, at 1:58:49
  • 59. Marco Marzano, Lampre-ISD, at 2:02:47
  • 60. Andrey Mizurov, Astana, at 2:03:48
  • 61. Cyril Dessel, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:04:17
  • 62. Luis Ángel Mate, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:08:45
  • 63. Olivier Kaisen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:08:52
  • 64. Tanel Kangert, Astana, at 2:10:12
  • 65. Evgeny Petrov, Astana, at 2:13:29
  • 66. Juan Manuel Garate, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:14:12
  • 67. Joan Horrach, Team Katusha, at 2:14:25
  • 68. Xabier Zandio, Team Sky, at 2:18:24
  • 69. Johan Van Summeren, Garmin-Cervélo, at 2:18:27
  • 70. Koen De Kort, Skil-Shimano, at 2:18:40
  • 71. Iñaki Isasi, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:21:34
  • 72. Antonio Piedra, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 2:22:50
  • 73. Nico Sijmens, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:24:00
  • 74. Damiano Caruso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:25:18
  • 75. Tom Jelte Slagter, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:27:06
  • 76. Matteo Montaguti, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:29:14
  • 77. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:32:40
  • 78. Andrew Talansky, Garmin-Cervélo, at 2:34:21
  • 79. Enrico Gasparotto, Astana, at 2:35:11
  • 80. Morris Possoni, Team Sky, at 2:35:32
  • 81. Volodymir Gustov, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 2:38:50
  • 82. Marc De Maar, Quick Step, at 2:40:21
  • 83. Greg Van Avermaet, BMC Racing Team, at 2:44:59
  • 84. Mauro Santambrogio, BMC Racing Team, at 2:45:56
  • 85. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:46:03
  • 86. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at 2:46:06
  • 87. Beñat Intxausti, Movistar, at 2:46:09
  • 88. Vicente Reynes, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:47:40
  • 89. Andrey Kashechkin, Astana, at 2:54:57
  • 90. David Bernabeu, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 2:57:24
  • 91. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at 2:58:19
  • 92. Stuart O’grady, Leopard-Trek, at 2:58:47
  • 93. Gert Dockx, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:59:00
  • 94. Dimitri Champion, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:00:06
  • 95. Mathias Frank, BMC Racing Team, at 3:00:19
  • 96. Markel Irizar, Team RadioShack, at 3:01:22
  • 97. Jorge Azanza, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:03:09
  • 98. José Luis RoldÁn, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 3:04:26
  • 99. Jesús Rosendo, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 3:04:54
  • 100. Ruslan Pydgornyy, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:06:45
  • 101. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre-ISD, at 3:07:09
  • 102. Alexsandr Dyachenko, Astana, at 3:07:33
  • 103. Kristof Vandewalle, Quick Step, at 3:08:25
  • 104. Heinrich Haussler, Garmin-Cervélo, at 3:09:09
  • 105. Valerio Agnoli, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:12:11
  • 106. Manuele Mori, Lampre-ISD, at 3:13:02
  • 107. Aitor PÉrez, Lampre-ISD, at 3:14:40
  • 108. Francesco Bellotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:16:13
  • 109. Pim Ligthart, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:17:01
  • 110. Geoffroy Lequatre, Team RadioShack, at 3:20:19
  • 111. Martin Kohler, BMC Racing Team, at 3:24:17
  • 112. Matthew Busche, Team RadioShack, at 3:25:12
  • 113. Daniele Bennati, Leopard-Trek, at 3:25:14
  • 114. Adrián Palomares, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 3:25:18
  • 115. Yohan Bagot, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:26:40
  • 116. Simon Geschke, Skil-Shimano, at 3:27:29
  • 117. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team, at 3:30:15
  • 118. Nelson Santos Oliveira, Team RadioShack, at 3:32:08
  • 119. Paul Martens, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:32:38
  • 120. Nicki SÖrensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 3:33:22
  • 121. Peter Sagan, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:37:44
  • 122. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Geox-TMC, at 3:37:49
  • 123. Michael Albasini, HTC-Highroad, at 3:39:02
  • 124. Yury Trofimov, Team Katusha, at 3:39:29
  • 125. Martin Velits, HTC-Highroad, at 3:42:06
  • 126. Imanol Erviti, Movistar, at 3:43:59
  • 127. Walle Jurgen Van De, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:45:34
  • 128. Ian Stannard, Team Sky, at 3:49:31
  • 129. Adam Hansen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:49:59
  • 130. Dario Cataldo, Quick Step, at 3:50:36
  • 131. Manuel Quinziato, BMC Racing Team, at 3:50:59
  • 132. Alberto BenÍtez, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 3:51:09
  • 133. Steve Houanard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:53:18
  • 134. José Vicente Toribio, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 3:55:14
  • 135. Luca Paolini, Team Katusha, at 3:58:33
  • 136. Bert Grabsch, HTC-Highroad, at 3:58:44
  • 137. Julien Fouchard, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 4:04:34
  • 138. Alan Marangoni, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 4:12:36
  • 139. Jonas Aaen JÖrgensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 4:13:41
  • 140. Daniele Righi, Lampre-ISD, at 4:13:48
  • 141. Sep Vanmarcke, Garmin-Cervélo, at 4:15:06
  • 142. Davide ViganÓ, Leopard-Trek, at 4:17:18
  • 143. Aliaksandr Kuschynski, Team Katusha, at 4:18:29
  • 144. Dario David Cioni, Team Sky, at 4:19:44
  • 145. John Degenkolb, HTC-Highroad, at 4:19:56
  • 146. Matteo Carrara, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:20:00
  • 147. Mauro Da Dalto, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 4:22:04
  • 148. Pierre Cazaux, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:27:38
  • 149. Jaroslaw Marycz, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 4:28:42
  • 150. Yukihiro Doi, Skil-Shimano, at 4:29:51
  • 151. Nikolas Maes, Quick Step, at 4:36:21
  • 152. Martijn Keizer, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:37:31
  • 153. Stijn Devolder, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:38:24
  • 154. Leigh Howard, HTC-Highroad, at 4:38:26
  • 155. Matthias Brandle, Geox-TMC, at 4:43:13
  • 156. Roy Curvers, Skil-Shimano, at 4:47:18
  • 157. Andreas Klier, Garmin-Cervélo, at 4:49:56
  • 158. Juan Jose Haedo, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 4:50:26
  • 159. Alexandre Geniez, Skil-Shimano, at 4:52:42
  • 160. Mads Christensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 4:54:14
  • 161. Nick Nuyens, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 4:56:55
  • 162. Robert Wagner, Leopard-Trek, at 4:59:39
  • 163. Christopher Sutton, Team Sky, at 5:00:46
  • 164. Albert Timmer, Skil-Shimano, at 5:06:16
  • 165. Antonio Cabello, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 5:10:41
  • 166. Aleksejs Saramotins, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 5:18:22
  • 167. Tom Veelers, Skil-Shimano, at 5:24:52
« Previous

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road / Vuelta a España TAGS: / /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter