Menu

Start Lists: Clif Bar CrossVegas and Crank Brothers Lady Lucx

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 14, 2011

The inaugural Cross After Dark series kicks off on Wednesday with the fifth edition of Clif Bar CrossVegas and Crank Brothers Lady Lucx, an under-the-lights cyclocross event held in conjunction with the industry trade show Interbike.

Men’s Starting Order

(Row – Name – Country – Team)
1. Bart Aernouts (BEL), Rabobank
1. Haar Lars Van Der (NED), Rabobank
1. Christian Heule (SUI), Cannondale P/b Cyclocrossworld
1. Jeremy Powers (USA), Team Rapha-Focus
1. Timothy Johnson (USA), Cannondale P/b Cyclocrossworld
1. Jonathan Page (USA), Planetbike/blue
1. James Driscoll (USA), Cannondale P/b Cyclocrossworld
1. Ryan Trebon (USA), LTS/FELT
2. Todd Wells (USA), Specialized Racing
2. Christopher Jones (USA), Team Rapha-Focus
2. Daniel Summerhill (USA), Garmin Cervelo
2. Geoff Kabush (CAN), Maxxis-Rocky Mountain
2. Fabio Ursi (ITA), C.s.esercito
2. Joachim Parbo (DEN), Challenge Tires
2. Adam Myerson (USA), Smartstop/mock Orange P/b Ridley
2. Barry Wicks (USA), Kona
3. Luke Keough (USA), Champion Systems P/b Keough Cyclocross
3. Justin Lindine (USA), Bikereg.com / Joe’s Garage
3. Zach Mcdonald (USA), Team Rapha-Focus
3. Craig Richey (CAN), Renner Custom – Raleigh
3. Troy Wells (USA), Team Clif Bar
3. Ryan Knapp (USA), Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross
3. Nicholas Keough (USA), Champion Systems P/b Keough Cyclocross
3. Jerome Townsend (USA), Team Mountain Khakis P/b Smartstop
4. Ben Berden (BEL), Stoemper
4. Travis Livermon (USA), Team Mountain Khakis Pb Smart Stop
4. Aaron Schooler (CAN), Team H&r Block
4. Nicholas Weighall (USA), California Giant / Specialized
4. Jake Wells (USA), Notubes Elite Cyclocross Team
4. Sean Babcock (USA), Kona
4. Bryan Fawley (USA), Orbea Factory/dallas Bike Works
4. Robert Marion (USA), American Classic Professional Team
5. Jared Nieters (USA), XO Communications
5. Ryan Dewald (USA), XO Batley Harley Davidson
5. Allen Krughoff (USA), Boulder Cycle Sport
5. Tim Van Nuffel (BEL), DCM-GB Vorselaar
5. Mitchell Hoke (USA), Team Clif Bar
5. Braden Kappius (USA), Clif Bar
5. Scott Chapin (USA), Bay101/hrs/rocklobster
5. Mitchell Kersting (USA), Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross
6. Blake Anton (USA), Team Clif Bar Cycling
6. Lane Miller (USA), Louisville Cyclery
6. Tyler Wertenbruch (USA), Team Clif Bar Cycling
6. J Partland (USA), Kissena Cycling Club
6. Kenny Wehn (USA), Notubes Race Team
6. Spencer Haugh (USA), Behind Bars/lgr
6. John Phillips (USA), Team Rio Grande
6. Adam St. Germain (USA), Nbx/circle A Cyles
7. Greg Lewis (USA), Directory Plus/trek
7. Collin Samaan (USA), The Bicycle Business Tbb
7. Spencer Powlison (USA), Plains To Peaks Racing
7. Joshua Whitmore (USA), Globalbike Elite Team
7. David Sheek (USA), Sdg/FELT P.b. Irt
7. Ken Benesh (USA), Feedback Sports
7. Yannick Eckmann (GER), Pearlizumi/shimano/focus
7. Max Plaxton (USA), Specialized Racing
8. Stephen Cummings (USA), C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
8. Ted Willard (USA), Sdg Felt Pb. Irt
8. Ryan Padilla (USA), Boulder Cycle Sport
8. Grant Holicky (USA), Unattached
8. Phil Grove (USA), Hammer Nutrition
8. Frederick Bottger (USA), Sdg/FELT Presenteed By Irt
8. Andrew Reardon (USA), Bob’s Red Mill Cx Team P/b Stevens Bikesand Carroll Composites
8. Cody Kaiser (USA), California Giant/ Specialized
9. David Forkner (USA), Sdg Felt Pb. Irt
9. Russell Harding (USA), Natural Grocers Cycling Team
9. David Mcneal (USA), Birmingham Bicycle Company
9. Alan Adams (USA), Hagens Berman Llp
9. Jay Strothman (USA), Rokkit Racing
9. Tim Allen (USA), Feedback Sports
9. Sergio Hernandez (USA), Continuum Cvycles
9. John Bailey (USA), Bailey Bikes
9. Bernard Van Ulden (USA), Jelly Belly P/b Kenda
10. Ken Hanson (USA), Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda
10. Aaron Tuckerman (NZL), Corsa Concepts
10. Bryan Mickiewicz (USA), Hammer Nutrition

Women’s Starting Order

(Row – Name – Country – Team)
1. Katerina Nash (CZE), Luna Pro Team
1. Caroline Mani (FRA), CC Etupes
1. Susan Butler (USA), River City Bicyles/ridley
1. Meredith Miller (USA), California Giant / Specialized
1. Georgia Gould (USA), Luna Pro Team
1. Amy Dombroski (USA), Crankbrothers Race Club
1. Andrea Smith (USA), Ladiesfirst Racing
1. Joyce Vanderbeken (BEL), Cycling Team Vermeeren
2. Nicole Duke (USA), Cannondale P/b Cyclocrossworld
2. Katherine Sherwin (USA), Notubes Elite Cyclocross Team
2. Katy Curtis (CAN), Cyclemeisters
2. Teal Stetson-lee (USA), California Giant /specialzed
2. Rebecca Blatt (USA), Team Kenda/Silverbull
2. Pepper Harlton (CAN), Juventus Cycling Club
2. Kari Studley (USA), Mercy Cycling
2. Mical Dyck (CAN), Pro City Racing
3. Meghan Korol (USA), Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross
3. Linda Sone (USA), Cycle-Smart
3. Emily Shields (USA), Smartstop/ Mock Orange Bikes P/b Ridley
3. Marne Smiley (USA), Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross
3. Allison Mann (USA), Rock N’ Road Cyclery
3. Katherine Shields (USA), Smartstop/ Mock Orange Bikes P/b Ridley
3. Kelli Emmett (USA), Giant Bicycles
3. Christina Probert (USA), The Team Socalcross
4. Jennifer Gaertner (USA), Raleigh America
4. Jennifer Hill (USA), Rivet SG
4. Lea Davison (USA), Specialized Racing
4. Dorothy Wong (USA), The Team – Socalcross
4. Katheryn Mattis (USA), Bikes To Rwanda
4. Chloe Forsman (USA), Momentum Endurance
4. Megan Horner (USA), Black Mountain Bicycles
4. Michelle Melka (USA), Red Racing
5. Kelly Benjamin (USA), Kccx/fuji Elite Pb Challenge Tires
5. Kelsy Bingham (USA), Roosters/bikers Edge
5. Kate Powlison (USA), The Service Course | Wbr
5. Sage Wilderman (USA), Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory/ Durango Devo
5. Michele Bliss (USA), Justin’s Cycling
5. Cassandra Maximenko (USA), Silverbull Centralwheel
5. Rebecca Gross (USA), Velo Bella
5. Lisa Hudson (USA), Feedback Sports
6. Shannon Gibson (USA), Notubes Elite Cyclocross Team
6. Cristina Begy (USA), Gates Carbon Drive

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / News TAGS: /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter