Menu

2011 Giro di Padania results, stage 1

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 6, 2011
  • Updated Sep. 7, 2011 at 10:50 AM EDT
  • 1. Sacha MODOLO, (ITA) Colnago-Csf, 4:19:55
  • 2. Elia VIVIANI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 3. Manuel BELLETTI, (ITA) Colnago-Csf, at 0
  • 4. Alessandro BERTOLINI, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli, at 0
  • 5. Oscar GATTO, (ITA) Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 0
  • 6. Giovanni VISCONTI, (ITA) Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 0
  • 7. Enrico MONTANARI, (ITA) Vali Asr Kerman, at 0
  • 8. Luka MEZGEC, (SLO), at 0
  • 9. Angelo FURLAN, (ITA) Team Stenca Trading, at 0
  • 10. Claudio CORIONI, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 0
  • 11. Giuseppe DE MARIA, (ITA) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia, at 0
  • 12. Davy COMMEYNE, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0
  • 13. Baptiste PLACKAERT, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0
  • 14. Reinier HONIG, (NED) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0
  • 15. Aristide RATTI, (ITA) Vali Asr Kerman, at 0
  • 16. Dominik HRINKOW, (AUT) Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 0
  • 17. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, (NED) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0
  • 18. Alexander ZDANOV, (RUS) D’angelo & Antenucci-Nippo, at 0
  • 19. Fausto FOGNINI, (ITA) Vali Asr Kerman, at 0
  • 20. Toms SKUJINŠ, (LAT) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille, at 0
  • 21. Mirko TEDESCHI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 0
  • 22. Danilo HONDO, (GER) Lampre-Isd, at 0
  • 23. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, (RUS) Itera-Katusha, at 0
  • 24. Edoardo GIRARDI, (ITA) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia, at 0
  • 25. Guillaume LEVARLET, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 0
  • 26. Krzysztof SZCZAWINSKI, (POL) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 0
  • 27. Silvan DILLIER, (SUI) Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 0
  • 28. Denys KOSTYUK, (UKR) Lampre-Isd, at 0
  • 29. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, (POL), at 0
  • 30. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, (POL), at 0
  • 31. Ruben MARTINEZ, (ESP) Caja Rural, at 0
  • 32. Lachlan NORRIS, (AUS), at 0
  • 33. Davide TOROSANTUCCI, (ITA) D’angelo & Antenucci-Nippo, at 0
  • 34. Christian MEIER, (CAN) Unitedhealthcare, at 0
  • 35. Volodymyr BILEKA, (UKR) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 0
  • 36. Constantino ZABALLA GUTIERREZ, (ESP) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 0
  • 37. Paolo BAILETTI, (ITA) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia, at 0
  • 38. Istvan CZIRAKI, (HUN) Ora Hotels Carrera, at 0
  • 39. Yannick TALABARDON, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 0
  • 40. Riccardo CHIARINI, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli, at 0
  • 41. Pawel BERNAS, (POL), at 0
  • 42. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, (COL) D’angelo & Antenucci-Nippo, at 0
  • 43. Diego MILAN JIMENEZ, (ESP) Caja Rural, at 0
  • 44. Oleg CHUZHDA, (UKR) Caja Rural, at 0
  • 45. Patxi Javier VILA ERRANDONEA, (ESP) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia, at 0
  • 46. Alessandro DONATI, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 0
  • 47. Stefan SCHUMACHER, (GER) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 0
  • 48. Philipp MAMOS, (GER) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 0
  • 49. Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC, (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 0
  • 50. Adriano MALORI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 0
  • 51. Diego ULISSI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 0
  • 52. Niv LIBNER, (ISR) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 0
  • 53. Davide REBELLIN, (ITA) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 0
  • 54. Ruben REIG CONEJERO, (ESP) Caja Rural, at 0
  • 55. Massimo GRAZIATO, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 0
  • 56. Luca MAZZANTI, (ITA) Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 0
  • 57. Sergio LAGANA, (ITA) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia, at 0
  • 58. Roberto Antonio RICHEZE, (ARG) Ora Hotels Carrera, at 0
  • 59. Jan POLANC, (SLO), at 0
  • 60. Blaz FURDI, (SLO), at 0
  • 61. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, (SUI) Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 0
  • 62. Antonio SANTORO, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli, at 0
  • 63. Jerome COPPEL, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 0
  • 64. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, (COL) Androni Giocattoli, at 0
  • 65. Andrej RAJSP, (SLO), at 0
  • 66. Davide ORRICO, (ITA) Unitedhealthcare, at 0
  • 67. Tomaz NOSE, (SLO), at 0
  • 68. Alberto DI LORENZO, (ITA) Meridiana Kamen Team, at 0
  • 69. Ermanno CAPELLI, (ITA) Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 0
  • 70. Paolo TIRALONGO, (ITA) Astana, at 0
  • 71. Diego Alejandro TAMAYO MARTINEZ, (COL) Vali Asr Kerman, at 0
  • 72. David John MCLEAN, (GBR) Meridiana Kamen Team, at 0
  • 73. Andrey ZEITS, (KAZ) Astana, at 0
  • 74. Jonathan MONSALVE, (VEN) Androni Giocattoli, at 0
  • 75. Emanuele SELLA, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli, at 0
  • 76. Henry FRUSTO, (ITA) D’angelo & Antenucci-Nippo, at 0
  • 77. Julien ANTOMARCHI, (FRA) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille, at 0
  • 78. Daniel DIAZ, (ARG) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille, at 0
  • 79. Blaz BONCA, (SLO) Meridiana Kamen Team, at 0
  • 80. Fortunato BALIANI, (ITA) D’angelo & Antenucci-Nippo, at 0
  • 81. Francesco MASCIARELLI, (ITA) Astana, at 0
  • 82. Federico CANUTI, (ITA) Colnago-Csf, at 0
  • 83. Volodymyr ZAGORODNY, (UKR) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 0
  • 84. Fabio SABATINI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 85. Simone STORTONI, (ITA) Colnago-Csf, at 0
  • 86. Javier MORENO BAZAN, (ESP) Caja Rural, at 0
  • 87. Klemen STIMULAK, (SLO), at 0
  • 88. Domenico POZZOVIVO, (ITA) Colnago-Csf, at 0
  • 89. Luca ZANASCA, (ITA) Vali Asr Kerman, at 0
  • 90. Robert VRECER, (SLO), at 0
  • 91. Fabio TABORRE, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 0
  • 92. Bernardo COLEX TEPOZ, (MEX) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 0
  • 93. Michael RASMUSSEN, (DEN) Team Stenca Trading, at 0
  • 94. Carlos José OCHOA, (VEN) Androni Giocattoli, at 0
  • 95. Morgan SCHMITT, (USA) Unitedhealthcare, at 0
  • 96. Gianluca RANDAZZO, (ITA) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 0
  • 97. Alessandro BISOLTI, (ITA) Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 0
  • 98. Anton KANIUK, (UKR) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 0
  • 99. Ivan BASSO, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 100. Omar LOMBARDI, (ITA) Colnago-Csf, at 0
  • 101. Sonny COLBRELLI, (ITA) Colnago-Csf, at 0
  • 102. Juan Sebastian TAMAYO MARTINEZ, (COL) Vali Asr Kerman, at 0
  • 103. Fabio PISCOPIELLO, (ITA) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia, at 0
  • 104. Cameron WURF, (AUS) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 105. Oleksandr KVACHUK, (UKR) Lampre-Isd, at 0
  • 106. Vladislav BORISOV, (RUS) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 0
  • 107. Thomas VAUBOURZEIX, (FRA) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille, at 0
  • 108. Ludovic TURPIN, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 0
  • 109. Cyril BESSY, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 0
  • 110. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 0
  • 111. Vitaliy BUTS, (UKR) Lampre-Isd, at 0
  • 112. Grégoire TARRIDE, (FRA) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille, at 0
  • 113. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 114. Giuseppe MURAGLIA, (ITA) D’angelo & Antenucci-Nippo, at 0
  • 115. Mark DZAMASTAGIC, (SLO), at 0
  • 116. Yohan CAUQUIL, (FRA) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille, at 0
  • 117. Maciej BODNAR, (POL) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 118. Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA, (ESP) Caja Rural, at 0
  • 119. Alexander FOLIFOROV, (RUS) Itera-Katusha, at 0
  • 120. Charles WEGELIUS, (GBR) Unitedhealthcare, at 0
  • 121. Frederico ROCCHETTI, (ITA) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia, at 0
  • 122. Simone CAMPAGNARO, (ITA) D’angelo & Antenucci-Nippo, at 15
  • 123. Alessandro VANOTTI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 27
  • 124. Daniel OSS, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 31
  • 125. Maxim IGLINSKY, (KAZ) Astana, at 1:55
  • 126. Angelo PAGANI, (ITA) Colnago-Csf, at 2:31
  • 127. Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE, (ARG) D’angelo & Antenucci-Nippo, at 3:33
  • 128. Leonardo PINIZZOTTO, (ITA) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 6:54
  • 129. Matti HELMINEN, (FIN) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 6:54
  • 130. Piotr GAWRONSKI, (POL), at 6:56
  • 131. Slawomir KOHUT, (POL) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 7:35
  • 132. Igor FROLOV, (RUS) Itera-Katusha, at 7:35
  • 133. Simone BOIFAVA, (ITA) Ora Hotels Carrera, at 7:35
  • 134. Kamil GRADEK, (POL), at 7:35
  • 135. Volodymyr KOGUT, (UKR) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 7:35
  • 136. Mitchell DOCKER, (AUS), at 7:35
  • 137. Nick AITKEN, (AUS), at 7:35
  • 138. Lukasz WISNIOWSKI, (POL), at 7:35
  • 139. Arnaud COYOT, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 7:35
  • 140. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 7:35
  • 141. Jean Marc MARINO, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 7:35
  • 142. Stefano GARZELLI, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 7:35
  • 143. Anton VOROBYEV, (RUS) Itera-Katusha, at 8:55
  • 144. Mikhail ANTONOV, (RUS) Itera-Katusha, at 8:55
  • 145. Alexey TSATEVITCH, (RUS) Itera-Katusha, at 8:55
  • 146. Leonardo GIORDANI, (ITA) Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 8:55
  • 147. Jacobe KEOUGH, (USA) Unitedhealthcare, at 8:55
  • 148. Cameron MEYER, (AUS), at 8:55
  • 149. Wesley SULZBERGER, (AUS), at 8:55
  • 150. Stefan POLL, (AUT) Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 8:55
  • 151. Dominik BRÄNDLE, (AUT) Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 8:55
  • 152. Filippo BAGGIO, (ITA) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia, at 8:55
  • 153. Alessandro MALAGUTI, (ITA) Ora Hotels Carrera, at 8:55
  • 154. Joaquin SOBRINO, (ESP) Caja Rural, at 8:55
  • 155. Daniel VESTERGAARD, (DEN) Team Stenca Trading, at 8:55
  • 156. Darko BLAZEVIC, (CRO) Meridiana Kamen Team, at 8:55
  • 157. Matthew Harley GOSS, (AUS), at 8:55
  • 158. G. Luca MIRENDA, (ITA) Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 8:55
  • 159. Simone MASCIARELLI, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 8:55
  • 160. Michael REIHS, (DEN) Team Stenca Trading, at 8:55
  • 161. Davide RICCI BITTI, (ITA) Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 8:55
  • 162. Andrea GUARDINI, (ITA) Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 8:55
  • 163. Andrew PINFOLD, (CAN) Unitedhealthcare, at 8:55
  • 164. Benjamin GIRAUD, (FRA) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille, at 8:55
  • 165. Danilo NAPOLITANO, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 8:55
  • 166. Luca BARLA, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli, at 8:55
  • 167. Omar SOTTOCORNOLA, (ITA) Meridiana Kamen Team, at 9:32
  • 168. Leonid KRASNOV, (RUS) Itera-Katusha, at 14:05
  • 169. Marc HESTER, (DEN) Team Stenca Trading, at 14:05
  • 170. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, (KAZ) Astana, at 14:05
  • 171. Viktor SHMALKO, (RUS) Itera-Katusha, at 14:05
  • 172. Walter Gaston TRILLINI, (ARG) Ora Hotels Carrera, at 14:05
  • 173. Yuri METLUSHENKO, (UKR) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 14:05
  • 174. Jakob MADSEN, (DEN) Team Stenca Trading, at 14:05
  • 175. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, (KAZ) Astana, at 14:05
  • 176. Mads STEEN, (DEN) Team Stenca Trading, at 14:05
  • 177. Grzegorz STEPNIAK, (POL), at 14:05
  • 178. Philip NIELSEN, (DEN) Team Stenca Trading, at 14:05
  • 179. Grzegorz HABA, (POL), at 14:05
  • 180. Andriy GRIVKO, (UKR) Astana, at 14:05
  • 181. Walter PROCH, (ITA) Ora Hotels Carrera, at 14:05
  • 182. Bart DOCKX, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 14:05
  • 183. Michele NODARI, (ITA) Unitedhealthcare, at 14:05
  • 184. Benjamin GOURGUE, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 14:05
  • 185. Mirco LORENZETTO, (ITA) Astana, at 14:05
  • 186. Hilton CLARKE, (AUS) Unitedhealthcare, at 14:05
  • 187. Emanuele BINDI, (ITA) Meridiana Kamen Team, at 14:05
  • 188. Matic STRGAR, (SLO) Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 14:05
  • 189. Evaldas SISKEVICIUS, (LTU) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille, at 14:05
  • 190. Tyron GIORGIERI, (ITA) Vali Asr Kerman, at 14:05
  • . Kajetan FRICKE, (GER) Vorarlberg-Corratec, at
  • . Mariano GIALLORENZO, (ITA) Meridiana Kamen Team, at
  • . Marko BARBIR, (CRO) Meridiana Kamen Team, at

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter