Menu

2011 Grand Prix de Montréal results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 12, 2011
  • 1. Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto, Movistar Team (mov), in 5:20:18
  • 2. Pierrick Fedrigo, Fdj (fdj), at 0
  • 3. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 2
  • 4. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 2
  • 5. Stefan Denifl, Leopard Trek (leo), at 2
  • 6. Daniele Pietropolli, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 4
  • 7. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 4
  • 8. Arthur Vichot, Fdj (fdj), at 4
  • 9. Rinaldo Nocentini, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 4
  • 10. Fabian Wegmann, Leopard Trek (leo), at 4
  • 11. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 4
  • 12. Gerald Ciolek, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 4
  • 13. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar (euc), at 4
  • 14. Björn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 4
  • 15. Edvald Boasson Hagen, Sky Procycling (sky), at 4
  • 16. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof), at 4
  • 17. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 4
  • 18. Ben Hermans, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 4
  • 19. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 4
  • 20. Niki Terpstra, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 4
  • 21. Anders Lund, Leopard Trek (leo), at 4
  • 22. David Veilleux, Team Europcar (euc), at 4
  • 23. Simone Ponzi, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 4
  • 24. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez, Movistar Team (mov), at 4
  • 25. Jan Ghyselinck, HTC-Highroad (thr), at 4
  • 26. Peter Stetina, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 4
  • 27. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 4
  • 28. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 10
  • 29. Hayden Roulston, HTC-Highroad (thr), at 10
  • 30. Miguel Minguez Ayala, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 10
  • 31. Thibaut Pinot, Fdj (fdj), at 10
  • 32. Jon Izaguirre Insausti, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 10
  • 33. Gorazd Stangelj, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 10
  • 34. Leonardo Bertagnolli, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 10
  • 35. Gustav Larsson, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 10
  • 36. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 10
  • 37. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 10
  • 38. Giampaolo Caruso, Katusha Team (kat), at 10
  • 39. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil, Movistar Team (mov), at 10
  • 40. André Steensen, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 14
  • 41. Bruno Pires, Leopard Trek (leo), at 14
  • 42. Mauro Finetto, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 16
  • 43. Timothy Duggan, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 16
  • 44. Mikael Cherel, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 16
  • 45. Rigoberto Uran Uran, Sky Procycling (sky), at 16
  • 46. Dries Devenyns, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 16
  • 47. Jesus Herrada Lopez, Movistar Team (mov), at 21
  • 48. Simon Clarke, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 21
  • 49. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 21
  • 50. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling (sky), at 28
  • 51. Matteo Trentin, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 28
  • 52. Amaël Moinard, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 28
  • 53. Sandy Casar, Fdj (fdj), at 32
  • 54. Michael Barry, Sky Procycling (sky), at 34
  • 55. Christian Vandevelde, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 34
  • 56. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 38
  • 57. Ruben Plaza Molina, Movistar Team (mov), at 38
  • 58. Pieter Weening, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 40
  • 59. Petter Nordhaug Lars, Sky Procycling (sky), at 43
  • 60. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 44
  • 61. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 3:44
  • 62. Francois Parisien, Team Spidertech Powered By C10 (csm), at 4:43
  • 63. Edward King, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 4:43
  • 64. Stef Clement, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 4:43
  • 65. Benjamin King, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 4:43
  • 66. Svein Tuft, Team Spidertech Powered By C10 (csm), at 4:43
  • 67. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 4:43
  • 68. Cristiano Salerno, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 4:43
  • 69. Martin Mortensen, Leopard Trek (leo), at 4:43
  • 70. Fabio Duque Leonardo, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof), at 4:43
  • 71. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling (sky), at 4:43
  • 72. Anthony Geslin, Fdj (fdj), at 4:43
  • 73. Mikel Landa Meana, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 4:43
  • 74. Francesco Reda, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 4:43
  • 75. Egor Silin, Katusha Team (kat), at 4:43
  • 76. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof), at 4:43
  • 77. Michel Kreder, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 4:43
  • 78. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 4:43
  • 79. Oscar Pujol Munoz, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 4:48
  • 80. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 4:56
  • 81. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 4:56
  • 82. Tom Stamsnijder, Leopard Trek (leo), at 4:56
  • 83. Thomas Danielson, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 4:56
  • 84. Philip Deignan, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 4:56
  • 85. Marcello Pavarin, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 4:56
  • 86. Matthew Wilson, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 4:56
  • 87. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar (euc), at 6:53
  • 88. Yukiya Arashiro, Team Europcar (euc), at 6:53
  • 89. Grégory Rast, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 6:53
  • 90. David Loosli, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 6:53
  • 91. Danny Pate, HTC-Highroad (thr), at 6:53
  • 92. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj (fdj), at 6:53
  • 93. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof), at 8:24
  • 94. Kristijan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 8:24
  • 95. Grega Bole, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 8:24
  • 96. Simon Spilak, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 8:24
  • 97. Michael Morkov, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 8:24
  • 98. Daniel Navarro Garcia, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 8:24
  • 99. Bart De Clercq, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 8:24
  • 100. Mirko Selvaggi, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 8:24
  • 101. Dennis Van Winden, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 8:24
  • 102. Julien Vermote, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 8:24
  • 103. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 8:24
  • 104. Pavel Brutt, Katusha Team (kat), at 8:24
  • 105. Yannick Eijssen, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 8:24
  • 106. Enrique Sanz, Movistar Team (mov), at 8:24
  • 107. Gatis Smukulis, HTC-Highroad (thr), at 8:24
  • 108. Ryan Roth, Team Spidertech Powered By C10 (csm), at 8:24
  • 109. Javier Iriarte, Movistar Team (mov), at 8:24
  • 110. Caleb Fairly, HTC-Highroad (thr), at 8:24
  • 111. Jeffry Louder, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 8:24
  • 112. Laurent Didier, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 10:24

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter