Menu

2011 Tour de l’Avenir results, stage 3

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 7, 2011
  • Updated Sep. 8, 2011 at 2:21 PM EDT

  • 1. David BOILY, Canada, at 12:41:13
  • 2. Michael HEPBURN, Australia, at 28
  • 3. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Denmark, at 34
  • 4. Vegard Stake LAENGEN, Norway, at 38
  • 5. Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS, Spain, at 41
  • 6. Johan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Colombia, at 45
  • 7. Mattia CATTANEO, Italy, at 46
  • 8. Mark CHRISTIAN, Great Britain, at 1:21
  • 9. Georg PREIDLER, Austria, at 1:29
  • 10. Hugo Sebastian SALAZAR CASTANEDA, Colombia, at 1:31
  • 11. Tom DUMOULIN, Netherlands, at 1:34
  • 12. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Denmark, at 1:42
  • 13. Dimitri LE BOULCH, France, at 1:43
  • 14. Matthias ALLEGAERT, Belgium, at 1:44
  • 15. Matteo MAMMINI, Italy, at 1:49
  • 16. Michael RODRIGUEZ GALINDO, Colombia, at 1:50
  • 17. Nikias ARNDT, Germany, at 1:51
  • 18. Miras BEDERBEKOV, Kazakhstan, at 1:58
  • 19. Warren BARGUIL, France, at 2:02
  • 20. Alexey LUTSENKO, Kazakhstan, at 2:22
  • 21. Rohan DENNIS, Australia, at 3:14
  • 22. Romain BARDET, France, at 3:17
  • 23. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, Ethiopia, at 3:23
  • 24. Daniil FOMINYKH, Kazakhstan, at 3:24
  • 25. Patrick LANE, Australia, at 3:29
  • 26. Jesper HANSEN, Denmark, at 3:32
  • 27. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Colombia, at 3:34
  • 28. Tim WELLENS, Belgium, at 3:37
  • 29. Rudiger SELIG, Germany, at 3:39
  • 30. Raymond KREDER, Netherlands, at 3:52
  • 31. Patrick KONRAD, Austria, at 4:10
  • 32. Andrei KRASILNIKAU, Belarus, at 4:11
  • 33. Sébastien REICHENBACH, Switzerland, at 4:24
  • 34. Marcel AREGGER, Switzerland, at 4:28
  • 35. Julio Alexis CAMACHO BERNAL, Colombia, at 4:35
  • 36. Jakub NOVAK, Czech Republic, at 4:40
  • 37. Joe DOMBROSKI, United States, at 4:45
  • 38. Natnael BERHANE, Eritrea, at 4:58
  • 39. Robbie SQUIRE, United States, at 5:00
  • 40. Sebastian LANDER, Denmark, at 5:01
  • 41. Jan KELLER, Switzerland, at 5:10
  • 42. Abdraimzhan ISHANOV, Kazakhstan, at 5:21
  • 43. Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN, Netherlands, at 5:26
  • 44. Hugo HOULE, Canada, at 5:54
  • 45. Rudy MOLARD, France, at 6:02
  • 46. Simon YATES, Great Britain, at 6:14
  • 47. Patrick SCHELLING, Switzerland, at 6:34
  • 48. Giorgio CECCHINEL, Italy, at 6:57
  • 49. David WÖHRER, Austria, at 7:11
  • 50. Lawrence WARBASSE, United States, at 8:01
  • 51. Vegard robinson BUGGE, Norway, at 8:55
  • 52. Marco HALLER, Austria, at 9:14
  • 53. Jimmy JANSSENS, Belgium, at 9:37
  • 54. Moreno HOFLAND, Netherlands, at 10:35
  • 55. Luke ROWE, Great Britain, at 10:51
  • 56. Bjørn tore nilsen HOEM, Norway, at 10:56
  • 57. Rasmus GULDHAMMER, Denmark, at 11:01
  • 58. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Spain, at 11:02
  • 59. Tim DECLERCQ, Belgium, at 11:05
  • 60. Erick ROWSELL, Great Britain, at 11:08
  • 61. Massimo COLEDAN, Italy, at 11:10
  • 62. Asbjørn KRAGH ANDERSEN, Denmark, at 11:12
  • 63. Victor CABEDO, Spain, at 11:13
  • 64. Houssam NASRI, Tunisia, at 11:13
  • 65. Sven erik BYSTRØM, Norway, at 11:15
  • 66. Etienne TORTELIER, France, at 11:17
  • 67. Scott THWAITES, Great Britain, at 11:24
  • 68. Haritz ORBE URRUTIA, Spain, at 12:07
  • 69. Ramon SINKELDAM, Netherlands, at 13:10
  • 70. Richard LANG, Australia, at 13:48
  • 71. Nils PLÖTNER, Germany, at 15:18
  • 72. Petr VAKOC, Czech Republic, at 17:18
  • 73. Robert BUSH, United States, at 19:19
  • 74. Ian BOSWELL, United States, at 19:35
  • 75. Filippo FORTIN, Italy, at 19:40
  • 76. Wouter WIPPERT, Netherlands, at 19:40
  • 77. Antoine LAVIEU, France, at 19:43
  • 78. Lukáš SMOLA, Czech Republic, at 20:12
  • 79. Víctor MARTÍN, Spain, at 20:17
  • 80. Jan HIRT, Czech Republic, at 21:36
  • 81. Arvin MOAZZEMI GODARZI, Iran, at 22:40
  • 82. Roman DRONIN, Uzbekistan, at 22:52
  • 83. Zico WAEYTENS, Belgium, at 24:09
  • 84. Jan SOKOL, Austria, at 24:28
  • 85. Thomas PALMER, Australia, at 25:13
  • 86. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Belgium, at 25:21
  • 87. Raphael ADDY, Switzerland, at 25:53
  • 88. Antoine DUCHESNE, Canada, at 26:05
  • 89. Omar FRAILE, Spain, at 31:07
  • 90. Olivier HOFSTETTER, Switzerland, at 31:20
  • 91. William VALENCIA, Colombia, at 33:41
  • 92. Christian DELLE STELLE, Italy, at 34:12
  • 93. Tomas DANACIK, Czech Republic, at 34:17
  • 94. Josef HOSEK, Czech Republic, at 38:07
  • 95. Filip EIDSHEIM, Norway, at 39:05
  • 96. Johan ZIESLER, Norway, at 39:29
  • 97. Thomas MOSES, Great Britain, at 43:23
  • 98. Michael HUMBERT, Germany, at 49:03
« Previous

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter