Menu

2011 Brasil Ride, Stage 4: Fast Facts

  • By Jason Sumner
  • Published Oct. 27, 2011
  • Updated Dec. 7, 2012 at 3:39 PM EDT

Complete results

  • 1. Oce-Treine/khs/infanti, in 3:44:23 HUGO NETO DOUGLAS NETO OPEN
  • 2. Jc Bikes, in 4:03:32 JOSEMBERG PINHO RAPHAEL MENDES OPEN
  • 3. Master Brasil Soul – Rc Bikes, in 4:15:53 ABRAAO AZEVEDO PAULO FREITAS MASTER
  • 4. Lm/tripp/specialized, in 3:52:20 UIRA CASTRO GUSTAVO SANTOS OPEN
  • 5. Canta Galo E A /chapada Diamantina 1, in 4:30:13 ALEXANDRE SOUSA MAURICIO PEREIRA OPEN
  • 6. Konskritos Dbike, in 4:29:17 HELENO BORGES GIOVANE RUFINO MASTER
  • 7. Mountain Bike Bh, in 5:00:27 ROGERIO PIRES GUSTAVO CAIXETA OPEN
  • 8. Trek/biketech Brasilia/bikenfix, in 5:34:15 BRENO DE LUCA RODRIGO NUNES OPEN
  • 9. PÃo De Queijo E ChimarrÃo, in 5:08:08 RODRIGO SANTOS MAGNUS DIAS OPEN
  • 10. MoÇo Bike, in 5:44:46 ULISSES VALARELLI FELIPE TAMBASCO OPEN
  • 11. Pedal Urbano, in 4:45:19 GUSTAVO ASTOLPHI MARCELO SAMPAIO OPEN
  • 12. Ciclope/carbo Energy, in 5:00:27 RODRIGO SILVA MAURICIO NETO OPEN
  • 13. Dague Paia 3, in 5:02:39 AGNALDO SANTOS LUIS FILHO OPEN
  • 14. Pedal Power Epic, in 5:13:54 PEDRO NETO DANIEL ALIPERTI MASTER
  • 15. SÃo Paulo, in 5:26:57 CLAUDIA TOLLENDAL MARCELO PEDRETTI MISTA
  • 16. Ladies Brasil Soul – Rc Bikes, in 5:24:59 ADRIANA NASCIMENTO SABRINA GOBBO FEMININO
  • 17. Beep Beep Papaleguas/mpr, in 5:24:28 FREDERICO KASTRUP ROGERIO MODA OPEN
  • 18. Terra Chapada / Scott / Cristal, in 5:26:40 ANTONIO FILHO AECIO FLORES MASTER
  • 19. Canta Galo E A /chapada Diamantina 2, in 5:38:41 EDMILSON SANTOS ANILTON ROCHA OPEN
  • 20. Mtb Floripa/ultrasport, in 5:27:53 ALEXANDRE SILVA PEDRO PINHEIRO OPEN
  • 21. Uai Oce Bikers, in 5:23:57 CLAUDIO MinA EDUARDO BRAZ MASTER
  • 22. Sikorski Bikeboard Team, in 5:29:56 ZBIGNIEW MOSSOCZY PRZEMYSLAW MACIEJOWSKI OPEN
  • 23. 13° Mtb Ponta Grossa, in 5:55:14 ANGELO HAYASHI CRISTIANO SILVA OPEN
  • 24. Dague Paia, in 5:39:27 FAUSTO OLIVEIRA RONALDO JUNIOR OPEN
  • 25. Selva Kailash, in 5:30:45 MOACIR SOUZA MARIZA SOUZA MISTA
  • 26. Savana Bike Team, in 5:46:25 ALFREDO MONTENEGRO JOAO FERREIRA MASTER
  • 27. Coroas Do Cerrado – Time A, in 6:07:33 WALTER GERMANO ANDRE GUIMARAES OPEN
  • 28. Rd Mecanica / Ortolife, in 5:33:02 DANIEL CORREIA LEONARDO FERNANDES OPEN
  • 29. Competition Na Trilha, in 5:56:59 FILIPE XAVIER EMERSON FURLANETTO OPEN
  • 30. Pelaggio / Savana, in 5:31:56 DIEGO FERREIRA JUVENAL BinISTA OPEN
  • 31. Trilha Capixaba / Terra Bike, in 5:52:50 EVERTON SIQUEIRA MARCO MELO OPEN
  • 32. Feltrin Moto Sport, in 5:44:54 DANIEL VILELA RICARDO PUPO OPEN
  • 33. Thule, in 5:52:03 WERNER WIEDENBRUG RICARDO FERRET MASTER
  • 34. Fly Bahia, in 5:48:53 JOSE SILVA WALLACE BRITO OPEN
  • 35. inivo / Advogado Aventureiro, in 6:12:46 HEDER MENDES ALEX MARIANO OPEN
  • 36. Cajubikers, in 6:18:40 VICENTE SOUZA WILLAMY BRITO OPEN
  • 37. 2g Mtb, in 6:26:00 JOSE GUSMAO MARCOS JUNIOR MASTER
  • 38. Sai Baba, in 6:29:53 MARCELLO CENCI EDUARDO MARCOLINO OPEN
  • 39. Vo2 Max 2, in 7:14:16 OTHON SOUTO MARCO ALMEIDA MASTER
  • 40. Dague Paia Brasil Team, in 6:38:34 ANDERSON OLIVEIRA ROMEU FRANCIOSI OPEN
  • 41. Forminos / Primil, in 6:20:29 CARLOS GARCIA ALEX FONSECA OPEN
  • 42. Picc Pedal/alambikers, in 6:34:04 MARCIO MONTEIRO ISRAEL FERREIRA OPEN
  • 43. Arese Pharma / Hst / Singulare Grupo, in 6:33:02 PLINIO JUNIOR TADEU MALAVAZZI OPEN
  • 44. Brasilia, in 6:20:46 WEIMAR PETTENGIL FABRICIO BEZERRA MASTER
  • 45. Vo2max, in 6:40:54 SERGIO GUSMAO MARCELO TORRES OPEN
  • 46. Tia Sonia, in 6:47:55 ANTONIO RODRIGUES RUBEM BARRETO MASTER
  • 47. Cm/sz, in 7:18:24 VALERIA CONCEIÇAO CARLA PLENS FEMININO
  • 48. T3 Iron Team, in 6:57:23 ALEXANDRE MARIUTI PEDRO MORGANTI MASTER
  • 49. Granola Tia Sonia, in 7:34:58 MARCOS DIAS MANOEL DIAS OPEN
« Previous PagePages: 1 2

FILED UNDER: MTB / News / Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter