Menu

2011 Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester results, day 1: Womens

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Oct. 1, 2011
  • 1. Helen Wyman, Kona/fsa Factory Team, at s.t.:41:03
  • 2. Andrea Smith, Ladies First, at s.t.:41:21
  • 3. Nicole Duke, Cannondale Cyclocrossworld, at s.t.:41:50
  • 4. Kaitlin Antonneau, Cannondale Cyclocrossworld, at s.t.:42:03
  • 5. Gabby Day, Renner Custom Cyclo Cross Team, at s.t.:42:09
  • 6. Laura Van Gilder, Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers, at s.t.:42:13
  • 7. Sally Annis, Crossresults.com P/b Jra Cycles, at
  • 8. Crystal Anthony, Ladies First, at s.t.:43:02
  • 9. Maureen Bruno Roy, Bob’s Red Mill, at s.t.:43:11
  • 10. Carolyn Popovic, , at s.t.:43:14
  • 11. Nikki Thiemann, Team Cf-Elite, at s.t.:43:15
  • 12. Caroline Mani, Bh-Suntourvienne Futuroscope, at s.t.:43:47
  • 13. Catherine Sterling, Bikeman.com, at s.t.:43:53
  • 14. Arley Kemmerer, Charm City Cycling Llc, at s.t.:44:11
  • 15. Linnea Koons, , at s.t.:44:11
  • 16. Rebecca Blatt, Team Kenda Presented By Geargrinder, at s.t.:44:45
  • 17. Elle Anderson, Ladiesfirst Racing, at s.t.:44:59
  • 18. Ann D’ambruoso, Ladiesfirst Racing, at s.t.:45:18
  • 19. Kate Northcott, Beam Team Racing, at s.t.:45:25
  • 20. Stacey Barbossa, Elite Endurance Training Systems, at s.t.:45:27
  • 21. Rebecca Wellons, Quad Cycles, at s.t.:45:47
  • 22. Melissa Ross, Team Kenda Presented By Geargrinder, at s.t.:45:51
  • 23. Frances Morrison, J.a.m. Fund/ncc, at s.t.:46:14
  • 24. Brittlee Bowman, Crossresults.com P/b Jra Cycles, at
  • 25. Christina Tamilio, Ladiesfirst Racing, at s.t.:46:28
  • 26. Kathryn Roszko, Bikereg.com Cycling Club, at s.t.:46:34
  • 27. Sarah Krzysiak, Team Nycross.com, at s.t.:46:38
  • 28. Jennifer Maxwell, Van Dessel Factory Team, at s.t.:46:43
  • 29. Cassandra Maximenko, Silverbull Centralwheel, at s.t.:47:02
  • 30. Lauren Kling, New England Athletic Cyclocross, at s.t.:47:09
  • 31. Bryna Blanchard, , at s.t.:47:17
  • 32. Melissa Bunn, Stevens Racing P/b The Cyclery, at s.t.:47:26
  • 33. Lauri Webber, Independent Fabrication Racing, at s.t.:47:27
  • 34. Vicki Thomas, Ottawa.cx, at s.t.:48:15
  • 35. Marian Jamison, , at s.t.:48:28
  • 36. Jocelyn Mauldin, Nebc P/b Cycle Loft, at s.t.:48:37
  • 37. Rebecca Frederick, Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv, at s.t.:48:39
  • 38. Jessica Kutz, Pennsylvania State University, at s.t.:48:52
  • 39. Samantha Dery, , at s.t.:48:53
  • 40. Molly Hurford, Signaturecycles/rockstar Games, at s.t.:49:27
  • 41. Nancy Labbe-Giguere, Ladiesfirst Racing, at s.t.:49:52
  • 42. Kathleen Wulfkuhle, Charm City Cycling Llc, at s.t.:50:20
  • 43. Anna Milkowski, Wheelworks Racing, at s.t.:50:54
  • 44. Kerry Litka, Noreast Cycling, at 1L

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter