Menu

2011 Great Brewers Grand Prix of Gloucester results, day 2 men

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Oct. 2, 2011
  • 1. Jeremy Powers, Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda, in 1:03:38
  • 2. Timothy Johnson, Cannondale Cyclocrossworld, in 1:03:53
  • 3. Ben Berden, Ops Ale-Stoemper, in 1:04:01
  • 4. Christian Heule, Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com, in 1:04:04
  • 5. Jamey Driscoll, Cannondale Cyclocrossworld, in 1:04:31
  • 6. Nicolas Bazin, Big Mat, in 1:05:15
  • 7. Zach Mcdonald, Rapha/focus, in 1:05:37
  • 8. Justin Lindine, Bikereg.com / Joe’s Garage, in 1:05:43
  • 9. Tristan Schouten, Cyclocrossracing.com, in 1:06:52
  • 10. Dylan Mcnicholas, Noreast Cycling, in 1:07:07
  • 11. Michael Garrigan, Lapierre Canada, in 1:07:20
  • 12. Jeremy Durrin, Northampton Cycling Club, in 1:07:28
  • 13. Lukas Winterberg, Philadelphia Cyclocross School, in 1:07:41
  • 14. Jerome Townsend, Smartstop/mob Presented By Ridley, in 1:07:50
  • 15. Barry Wicks, Kona, in 1:08:09
  • 16. Matthew O’keefe, Cyclocrossworld.com, in 1:08:16
  • 17. Manny Goguen, Team Cf, in 1:08:23
  • 18. Luke Keough, Corner Cycle Cycling Club, in 1:08:27
  • 19. Tim Van Nuffle, Dcm-Gb Vorselaar, in 1:08:35
  • 20. Evan Mcneely, Emd Serono / Specialized, in 1:08:40
  • 21. Joachim Parbo, Challenge Tires, in 1:08:55
  • 22. Adam Myerson, Smartstop/mob Presented By Ridley, in 1:09:03
  • 23. Josh Dillon, Rgm Watches-Richard Sachs, in 1:09:18
  • 24. Lukas Muller, Philadelphia Cyclocross School, in 1:09:23
  • 25. Travis Livermon, , in 1:09:41
  • 26. Craig Richey, Renner Custom Cx Team-Raleigh, in 1:09:50
  • 27. Anthony Clark, , in 1:10:06
  • 28. Mark Batty, Spidertech Powered By C10, in 1:10:17
  • 29. Ted King, Liquigas-Cannondale, in 1:10:21
  • 30. Nicholas Keough, Corner Cycle Cycling Club, in 1:10:27
  • 31. Osmond Bakker, Jet Fuel/la Bicicletta, in 1:10:36
  • 32. Ryan Leech, Hilton Head Cycling Inc, in 1:10:39
  • 33. Stephen Cummings, Charm City Cycling Llc, in 1:10:42
  • 34. Conor O’brien, Emd Serono Specialized, in 1:10:47
  • 35. Alec Donahue, Joe’s Garage, in 1:10:53
  • 36. Eric Brungger, Philadelphia Cyclocross School, in 1:10:55
  • 37. Philip Wong, Essex County Velo, in 1:11:07
  • 38. David Wilcox, Cycle-Smart, in 1:11:15
  • 39. Peter Ostroski, , in 1:11:27
  • 40. Robert Marion, Carpediem Racing, in 1:11:42
  • 41. Jeffrey Bahnson, Van Dessel Factory Team, in 1:11:52
  • 42. Daniel Chabanov, Richard Sachs-Rgm Watches-Radix, in 1:11:59
  • 43. Greg Whitney, Ride Studio Cafe, in 1:12:04
  • 44. Jesse Keough, Corner Cycle Cycling Club, in 1:12:15
  • 45. Thierry Laliberte, Xprezo-Borsao, in 1:12:31
  • 46. Synjen Marrocco, Corner Cycle Cycling Club, in 1:12:38
  • 47. Andrew Wulfkuhle, Charm City Cycling Llc, in 1:12:59
  • 48. Colin Reuter, Crossresults.com P/b Jra Cycles, in
  • 49. Nathan Underwood, , in 1:13:24
  • 50. Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge, Trek-Bontrager, in 1:13:33
  • 51. Donny Green, Cycle-Smart, in 1:13:35
  • 52. Patrick Bradley, Philadelphia Cyclocross School, in 1:13:59
  • 53. Jon Hamblen, Smartstop/mob Presented By Ridley, in 1:14:13
  • 54. Stephen Pierce, Embrocation Cycling Journal, in 1:14:24
  • 55. Kiernan Orange, Ride With Rendall, in L1
  • 56. Cary Fridrich, Embrocation Cycling Journal, in L1
  • 57. Gunnar Bergey, , in L1
  • 58. Zachary Semian, Van Dessel Factory Team, in L2
  • 59. Wayne Bray, , in L2
  • 60. Joshua Thornton, Gg Events Management, in L2
  • 61. Pierre Vanden Borre, Hup United, in L2
  • 62. Michael Wissell, B2c2/ Boloco, in L2
  • 63. Austin Roach, Metlife Cycling Team, in L2
  • 64. Ryan Dromgoole, Pacc, in L2
  • 65. Thomas Sampson, , in L2
  • 66. Joshua Friedman, , in L2
  • 67. Michael Wilder, Pacc, in L3
  • 68. Alistair Sponsel, , in L3
  • 69. Corey Knowles, Genesee Valley Cycling Club, in L4
  • . Jesse Anthony, Kelly Benefit Strategies, in DNFL7
  • . Daniel Zotter, , in DNFL4
  • . Ian Field, Hargroves Cycles, in DNFL3
  • . Christian Favata, Rgm Watches-Richard Sachs, in DNFL2
  • . Shaun Adamson, Cycle-Smart, in DNFL2
  • . Marc-Andre Daigle, Garneau Club Chaussure-Norton Ros, in DNFL1

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / Race Results TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter