Menu

2011 Great Brewers Grand Prix of Gloucester results, day 2 women

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Oct. 2, 2011
  • 1. Helen Wyman, Kona/fsa Factory Team, in :39:36
  • 2. Nicole Duke, Cannondale Cyclocrossworld, in :40:05
  • 3. Gabby Day, Renner Custom Cyclo Cross Team, in :40:30
  • 4. Kaitlin Antonneau, Cannondale Cyclocrossworld, in :40:49
  • 5. Andrea Smith, Ladies First, in :40:55
  • 6. Sally Annis, Crossresults.com P/b Jra Cycles, in 41:09
  • 7. Caroline Mani, Bh-Suntourvienne Futuroscope, in :41:19
  • 8. Maureen Bruno Roy, Bob’s Red Mill, in :41:25
  • 9. Nikki Thiemann, Team Cf-Elite, in :41:27
  • 10. Laura Van Gilder, Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers, in :41:40
  • 11. Sara Bresnick-Zocchi, Embrocationcycling.com, in :41:41
  • 12. Elle Anderson, Ladiesfirst Racing, in :41:46
  • 13. Linnea Koons, , in :41:47
  • 14. Arley Kemmerer, Charm City Cycling Llc, in :41:56
  • 15. Crystal Anthony, Ladies First, in :42:19
  • 16. Lyne Bessette, , in :42:25
  • 17. Rebecca Wellons, Quad Cycles, in :42:41
  • 18. Catherine Sterling, Bikeman.com, in :42:48
  • 19. Rebecca Blatt, Team Kenda Presented By Geargrinder, in :43:10
  • 20. Ann D’ambruoso, Ladiesfirst Racing, in :43:30
  • 21. Jena Greaser, Noreast Cycling, in :43:53
  • 22. Christina Tamilio, Ladiesfirst Racing, in :43:54
  • 23. Kate Northcott, Beam Team Racing, in :44:28
  • 24. Melissa Bunn, Stevens Racing P/b The Cyclery, in :44:30
  • 25. Brittlee Bowman, Crossresults.com P/b Jra Cycles, in
  • 26. Cassandra Maximenko, Silverbull Centralwheel, in :45:03
  • 27. Kathleen Lysakowski, Cycle Lodge, in :45:08
  • 28. Melissa Ross, Team Kenda Presented By Geargrinder, in :45:18
  • 29. Nancy Labbe-Giguere, Ladiesfirst Racing, in :45:29
  • 30. Sarah Krzysiak, Team Nycross.com, in :45:42
  • 31. Lauren Kling, New England Athletic Cyclocross, in :45:51
  • 32. Lauri Webber, Independent Fabrication Racing, in :45:59
  • 33. Marian Jamison, , in :46:06
  • 34. Vicki Thomas, Ottawa.cx, in :46:15
  • 35. Molly Hurford, Signaturecycles/rockstar Games, in :46:18
  • 36. Jocelyn Mauldin, Nebc P/b Cycle Loft, in :46:19
  • 37. Rebecca Frederick, Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv, in :46:24
  • 38. Bryna Blanchard, , in :46:26
  • 39. Clara Kelly, Nebc P/b Cycle Loft, in :46:46
  • 40. Stacey Barbossa, Elite Endurance Training Systems, in :47:02
  • 41. Anna Milkowski, Wheelworks Racing, in :47:04
  • 42. Allison Snooks, Crossresults.com, in
  • 43. Jessica Kutz, Pennsylvania State University, in :47:33
  • 44. Kathleen Wulfkuhle, Charm City Cycling Llc, in :48:34
  • 45. Elizabeth White, Blue Steel Cyclery, in :49:32
  • 46. Frances Morrison, J.a.m. Fund/ncc, in :49:52

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / Race Results TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter