Menu

Jeroen Boelen Wins the 2011 Crocodile Trophy

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Oct. 27, 2011
  • Updated Oct. 11, 2012 at 4:46 PM EDT


Complete Results

  • 1. Jeroen Boelen, Milka-Trek Mountainbike Racing Team, Elite
  • 2. Graeme Arnott, Subaru/marathonmtb.com, at 0:07:10 M1
  • 3. Choi Geeni Yong, Team Korea, at 0:07:30 Elite
  • 4. Wolfgang Krenn, Bike Team Kaiser, at 0:10:44 Elite
  • 5. Josef Benedseder, Team Eybl, at 0:10:44 Elite
  • 6. Marc Baechli, Terre Active, at 0:13:53 M2
  • 6. Andreas Wittmann, Mr. Bike Lichtenfels, at 3:18:47 M3
  • 7. Gert Maes, Den Outback 4bikes Croc Team 2011, at 0:13:53 M1
  • 8. M1 Verboven Jan, 5:42:21, at Den Outback 4bikes croc team 2011
  • 9. Mark Griffin, Ashfield Cycles & Rocky Trail, at 0:22:47 M1
  • 10. Brad Davies, 5:52:35, at M2
  • 11. Ondrej Slezak, Bernard Rocky Trail Racing, at 0:29:52 Elite
  • 12. René Haselbacher, Nakita, at 0:29:58 M1
  • 13. Bruno Naessens, Youngsters, at 0:36:22 Elite
  • 14. Carl Maroney, 6:03:29, at M2
  • 15. Tim Schepens, Den Outback 4bikes Croc Team 2, at 0:40:55 M1
  • 16. Mike Mulkens, Kipeo Mtb Team, at 0:59:52 Elite
  • 17. Shaun Portegys, 6:26:17, at M2
  • 18. Mike Blewitt, Subaru/marathonmtb.com, at 1:01:41 M1
  • 19. Guy Van Baelen, Den Outback 4bikes Croc Team 2, at 1:08:03 M2
  • 20. Huub Duijn, Darrell Lee-Donckers Koffie Cycling 1, at 1:09:49 Elite
  • 21. Ashley Hayat, The Fitzroy Revolution, at 1:09:49 M1
  • 22. Michal Kafka, Bernard Rocky Trail Racing, at 1:10:08 M1
  • 23. Justin Morris, Subaru/marathonmtb.com, at 1:10:32 Elite
  • 24. Patrick Mensch, Den Outback 4bikes Croc Team 2011, at 1:11:27 M2
  • 25. Kevin Hulsmans, Darrell Lee-Donckers Koffie Cycling 1, at 1:11:29 Elite
  • 26. Matthias Schwarze, The Fitzroy Revolution, at 1:17:21 M1
  • 27. Rien Montsma, Silvis En Vos 2, at 1:22:30 M2
  • 28. Michal Lanik, 6:49:10, at M1
  • 29. Jessica Douglas, Giant/rocky Trail, at 1:26:14 Female
  • 30. Jeroen Tiebie, Silvis En Vos, at 1:27:48 M2
  • 31. Steve Petre, 7:01:14, at M1
  • 32. Gucht Sam Van De, Youngsters, at 1:36:38 Elite
  • 33. Sander Van Schuerbeeck, Youngsters, at 1:36:19 Elite
  • 34. Samuel Mcgregor, The Fitzroy Revolution, at 1:36:40 Elite
  • 35. Pio Tomasetig, Danieli Team, at 1:47:38 M3
  • 36. Chris Hellman, 7:14:55, at Elite
  • 37. Johan Van Splunter, Silvis En Vos, at 1:53:05 M2
  • 38. Christiaan Van Splunter, Silvis En Vos, at 1:53:05 M2
  • 39. Kim Ki Joong, Team Korea, at 1:55:03 M1
  • 40. Peter Roelens, 7:27:48, at M1
  • 41. Doris Ermens, Sheeptrickteam, at 2:05:16 Tandem
  • 41. Lieven Straetmans, Sheeptrickteam, at 2:05:16 Tandem
  • 42. Gerhard Grasmugg, 7:31:26, at M3
  • 43. Laurent Tesch, Croco Lux Team, at 2:16:48 M1
  • 44. Stéphane Maitrejean, Croco Lux Team, at 2:16:48 M2
  • 45. Frederic Starck, Croco Lux Team, at 2:16:40 M1
  • 46. Thomas Holmberg, 7:48:58, at M2
  • 47. Albert Schartz Aloyse, 7:55:03, at M2
  • 48. Michael Taylor, 7:56:14, at M1
  • 49. Werner Van Vuuren, 8:01:00, at M1
  • 50. Blair King, 8:02:11, at M2
  • 51. Sebastian Favaro, Il Tandem Italia, at 2:57:06 Tandem
  • 51. Daniele Modolo, Il Tandem Italia, at 2:57:06 Tandem
  • 52. Dirk Hörnig, 8:28:31, at M1
  • 53. Andrew Chafer, Team Van Be Venture, at 3:04:14 M2
  • 54. Gianni Banterla, 8:31:55, at M2
  • 55. Nicola Gianfranceschi, 8:31:55, at M1
  • 56. Andreas Buchegger, 8:32:58, at M1
  • 57. Roeland Suys, Kipeo Mtb Team, at 3:11:49 Elite
  • 58. Christoph Sokoll, Team Eybl, at 3:11:56 Elite
  • 59. Martin Wisata, Bernard Rocky Trail Racing, at 3:11:57 M1
  • 61. Andrew Radcliffe, 8:44:31, at M3
  • 62. John Boswell, 8:46:20, at M2
  • 63. Bram Donckers, Darrell Lee-Donckers Koffie Cycling 1, at 3:54:28 Elite
  • 64. Greg Parr, Kickass, at 4:04:45 M3
  • 65. Sharman Parr, Kickass, at 4:04:45 Female
  • 66. Christophe Demeyere, 9:36:07, at M1
  • . Elite, Out, at Team Korea
  • . Elite, Out, at STÖCKLI Pro Team
  • . Elite, Out, at Milka-Trek mountainbike Racing team
  • . M2, Out, at HMTBK Sram
  • . M2, Out, at Tröhler/ Stevens Bike
  • . M2, Out, at Croco Lux Team
  • . M2, Out, at Team IN4OUT
  • . M3, Out, at Ronny Potter
  • . M3, Out, at Team Marc Desender
  • . M3, , at out
  • . M3, , at out
  • . Handcycl, Out, at Team Can Be Venture
  • . Handcycl, Out, at Team Can Be Venture

« Previous

FILED UNDER: MTB / News / Race Results TAGS: /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter