Menu

2011 Japan Cup Cycle Road Race results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Oct. 23, 2011

Japan Cup Cycle Road Race

  • 1. Nathan Haas (Aus), Genesys Wealth Advisers, 4:08:35
  • 2. Taiji Nishitani (Jpn), Aisan Racing Team, same time
  • 3. Junya Sano (Jpn), D’angelo & Antenucci-Nippo, s.t.
  • 4. Damiano Cunego (Ita), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 5. Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn), Shimano Racing Team, s.t.
  • 6. Manuele Mori (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 0:02
  • 7. Damiano Caruso (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:02
  • 8. Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn), Team Bridgestone Anchor, at 0:04
  • 9. Cristiano Salerno (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:07
  • 10. Ivan Basso (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:09
  • 11. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn), Europcar, at 0:09
  • 12. Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 0:30
  • 13. Ryota Nishizono (Jpn), Shimano Racing Team, at 0:30
  • 14. Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn), Terengganu Cycling Team, at 0:30
  • 15. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn), Skil-Shimano, at 0:30
  • 16. Vincenzo Garofolo (Ita), Matrix Powertag, at 0:30
  • 17. Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn), Aisan Racing Team, at 0:30
  • 18. Gustav Larsson (Swe), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 0:30
  • 19. Andrey Mizurov (Kaz), Astana, at 0:30
  • 20. Alexandre Shushemoin (Kaz), Astana, at 0:30
  • 21. Makoto Nakamura (Jpn), Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing, at 0:30
  • 22. Nic Hamlton (Can), Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda, at 0:47
  • 23. Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn), Team Bridgestone Anchor, at 0:52
  • 24. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 1:33
  • 25. Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn), Aisan Racing Team, at 2:27
  • 26. Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn), Shimano Racing Team, at 3:33
  • 27. Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol), Matrix Powertag, at 4:37
  • 28. Josep Jufre Pou (Esp), Astana, at 4:37
  • 29. Henry Frusto (Ita), D’angelo & Antenucci-Nippo, at 4:37
  • 30. Steele Von Hoff (Aus), Genesys Wealth Advisers, at 4:37
  • 31. Kazuo Inoue (Jpn), Team Bridgestone Anchor, at 4:37
  • 32. Tomoya Kano (Jpn), Team Bridgestone Anchor, at 4:37
  • 33. Shinri Suzuki (Jpn), Shimano Racing Team, at 6:43
  • 34. Kazuki Aoyanagi (Jpn), Shimano Racing Team, at 7:07
  • 35. Ryohei Komori (Jpn), D’angelo & Antenucci-Nippo, at 7:11
  • 36. Yoshimasa Hirose (Jpn), Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing, at 9:29
  • 37. Akira Kakinuma (Jpn), Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing, at 9:29
  • 38. Kazuyuki Manabe (Jpn), Matrix Powertag, at 9:29
  • 39. Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn), Team Bridgestone Anchor, at 9:29
  • 40. Ran Margaliot (Isr), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 9:29
  • 41. Daisei Nagara (Jpn), Matrix Powertag, at 9:29
  • 42. Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn), Aisan Racing Team, at 9:29

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter