Menu

2011 Jayco Herald Sun Tour results, stage 4

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Oct. 15, 2011
  • Updated Oct. 16, 2011 at 12:18 PM EDT

  • 1. Egor Silin (Rus), Team Katusha, 3:20:54
  • 2. Nathan Haas (Aus), Genesys Wealth Advisers, at 0:16
  • 3. Jack Bobridge (Aus), Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:16
  • 4. Artem Ovechkin (Rus), Team Katusha, at 0:19
  • 5. Lachlan Norris (Aus), Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 0:23
  • 6. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn), Skil-Shimano, at 0:26
  • 7. Cameron Meyer (Aus), Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:30
  • 8. Adam Hansen (Aus), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:34
  • 9. Jens Debusschere (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:36
  • 10. Alexander Serov (Rus), at 0:36
  • 11. Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 0:36
  • 12. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA), Mtn Cycling, at 0:36
  • 13. Adam Phelan (Aus), Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 0:36
  • 14. Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus), at 0:39
  • 15. Michael Cupitt (Aus), Team Budget Forklifts, at 0:39
  • 16. Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA), Mtn Cycling, at 0:39
  • 17. Darren Rolfe (Aus), Fly V Australia, at 0:39
  • 18. Matthew Lloyd (Aus), at 0:39
  • 19. Olivier Kaisen (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:39
  • 20. Luke Roberts (Aus), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 0:47
  • 21. David Tanner (Aus), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 0:48
  • 22. Nathan Earle (Aus), Genesys Wealth Advisers, at 0:59
  • 23. Baden Cooke (Aus), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 0:59
  • 24. Cameron Wurf (Aus), at 1:04
  • 25. Joseph Lewis (Aus), at 1:04
  • 26. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus), at 1:08
  • 27. Dylan Girdlestone (RSA), Mtn Cycling, at 1:10
  • 28. Patrick Lane (Aus), Team Jayco-Ais, at 1:10
  • 29. Anthony Giacoppo (Aus), Genesys Wealth Advisers, at 1:10
  • 30. Bernard Sulzberger (Aus), Fly V Australia, at 1:17
  • 31. Timothy Gudsell (Nzl), Rabobank Continental Team, at 1:17
  • 32. William Dugan (USA), Team Type 1, at 1:24
  • 33. Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn), Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing, at 1:24
  • 34. Shem Rodger (Nzl), Rabobank Continental Team, at 1:35
  • 35. Rhys Pollock (Aus), Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 1:39
  • 36. Brian Mcleod (Aus), Team Budget Forklifts, at 1:39
  • 37. Jonathan Clarke (Aus), UnitedHealthcare, at 1:47
  • 38. Koen De Kort (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 1:52
  • 39. Glen Alan Chadwick (Nzl), Rabobank Continental Team, at 2:02
  • 40. Maarten Neyens (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:14
  • 41. Darren Lapthorne (Aus), Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 2:42
  • 42. Cameron Peterson (Aus), Fly V Australia, at 2:53
  • 43. Jack Anderson (Aus), at 4:23
  • 44. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel), Team Katusha, at 4:23
  • 45. Heinrich Haussler (Aus), Garmin-Cervélo, at 4:23
  • 46. Patrick Shaw (Aus), Genesys Wealth Advisers, at 4:59
  • 47. Valery Valynin (Rus), at 5:23
  • 48. Kyle Marwood (Aus), Genesys Wealth Advisers, at 5:46
  • 49. Steele Von Hoff (Aus), Genesys Wealth Advisers, at 7:21
  • 50. Aaron Kemps (Aus), Fly V Australia, at 7:21
  • 51. Morgan Schmitt (USA), UnitedHealthcare, at 7:21
  • 52. Alexander Porsev (Rus), Team Katusha, at 9:59
  • 53. Michael James Northey (Nzl), Rabobank Continental Team, at 9:59
  • 54. Adrian Hegyvari (USA), UnitedHealthcare, at 10:30
  • 55. Lotto Petrus (Nam), Mtn Cycling, at 10:30
  • 56. Jonathan Cantwell (Aus), Fly V Australia, at 10:30
  • 57. Jacobe Keough (USA), UnitedHealthcare, at 10:30
  • 58. Hilton Clarke (Aus), UnitedHealthcare, at 10:30
  • 59. Bradley Potgieter (RSA), Mtn Cycling, at 10:30
  • 60. Arran Brown (RSA), Mtn Cycling, at 10:30
  • 61. William Dickeson (Aus), Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda, at 10:30
  • 62. Nick Aitken (Aus), Team Jayco-Ais, at 10:30
  • 63. James Williamson (Nzl), Rabobank Continental Team, at 10:30
  • 64. Ben Hill (Aus), at 10:30
  • 65. Luke Davison (Aus), Team Budget Forklifts, at 10:30
  • 66. Aaron Donnelly (Aus), Team Jayco-Ais, at 10:30
  • 67. Benjamin King (Aus), Team Type 1, at 10:30
  • 68. Malcom Rudolph (Aus), Team Jayco-Ais, at 10:30
  • 69. Yoshimasa Hirose (Jpn), Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing, at 10:30
  • 70. Peter John Herzig (Aus), Team Budget Forklifts, at 10:30
  • 71. Brett Lancaster (Aus), Garmin-Cervélo, at 10:30
  • 72. Nikolay Trusov (Rus), Team Katusha, at 10:30
  • 73. Kenny De Haes (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 10:30
  • 74. Alexei Markov (Rus), at 10:30
  • 75. Charles Bradley Huff (USA), Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda, at 10:30
  • 76. Ken Hanson (USA), Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda, at 10:30
  • 77. Alastair Loutit (Aus), Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda, at 10:30
  • 78. Nic Hamlton (Can), Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda, at 10:30
  • 79. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus), Team Katusha, at 10:30
  • 80. Chris Jongewaard (Aus), Team Budget Forklifts, at 10:30
  • 81. Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn), Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing, at 11:18
  • 82. Marcel Kittel (Ger), Skil-Shimano, at 11:18
  • 83. Mitchell Docker (Aus), Skil-Shimano, at 11:18
  • 84. Thierry Hupond (Fra), Skil-Shimano, at 11:18
  • 85. Thomas Palmer (Aus), Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 11:18
  • 86. Travis Meyer (Aus), Garmin-Cervélo, at 13:34
  • 87. Michael Freiberg (Aus), Fly V Australia, at 14:05
  • DNF: Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den), Saxo Bank-Sungard
  • DNF: Andrea Grendene (Ita), Team Type 1
  • DNF: Scott Stewart (USA), Team Type 1
  • DNF: Alex Carver (Aus), Team Jayco-Ais
  • DNF: Richard Lang (Aus), Team Jayco-Ais
  • DNF: Roman Van Uden (Nzl), Rabobank Continental Team
  • DNF: Stuart Shaw (Aus), Drapac Porsche Cycling
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter