Menu

2011 Jayco Herald Sun Tour results, stage 5 and final GC

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Oct. 16, 2011
  • Updated Oct. 16, 2011 at 12:29 PM EDT

  • 1. Marcel Kittel (Ger), Skil-Shimano, 1:28:19
  • 2. Anthony Giacoppo (Aus), Genesys Wealth Advisers, same time
  • 3. Jens Debusschere (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 4. Thomas Palmer (Aus), Drapac Porsche Cycling, s.t.
  • 5. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA), Mtn Cycling, s.t.
  • 6. Alexander Porsev (Rus), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 7. Alexander Serov (Rus), s.t.
  • 8. David Tanner (Aus), Saxo Bank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 9. Heinrich Haussler (Aus), Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 10. Jacobe Keough (USA), UnitedHealthcare, s.t.
  • 11. Nathan Haas (Aus), Genesys Wealth Advisers, s.t.
  • 12. Steele Von Hoff (Aus), Genesys Wealth Advisers, s.t.
  • 13. Joseph Lewis (Aus), s.t.
  • 14. Michael James Northey (Nzl), Rabobank Continental Team, s.t.
  • 15. Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 16. Luke Roberts (Aus), Saxo Bank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 17. Jonathan Cantwell (Aus), V Australia, s.t.
  • 18. Olivier Kaisen (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 19. Cameron Wurf (Aus), s.t.
  • 20. Timothy Gudsell (Nzl), Rabobank Continental Team, s.t.
  • 21. Artem Ovechkin (Rus), Team Katusha, at 0:07
  • 22. Shem Rodger (Nzl), Rabobank Continental Team, at 0:07
  • 23. Nikolay Trusov (Rus), Team Katusha, at 0:07
  • 24. Patrick Lane (Aus), Team Jayco-Ais, at 0:07
  • 25. Lachlan Norris (Aus), Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 0:07
  • 26. Hilton Clarke (Aus), UnitedHealthcare, at 0:07
  • 27. Darren Lapthorne (Aus), Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 0:07
  • 28. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn), Skil-Shimano, at 0:07
  • 29. Jack Bobridge (Aus), Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:07
  • 30. Rhys Pollock (Aus), Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 0:07
  • 31. Arran Brown (RSA), Mtn Cycling, at 0:07
  • 32. Darren Rolfe (Aus), V Australia, at 0:07
  • 33. Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA), Mtn Cycling, at 0:07
  • 34. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus), Team Katusha, at 0:07
  • 35. Adam Phelan (Aus), Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 0:07
  • 36. Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn), Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing, at 0:11
  • 37. Nathan Earle (Aus), Genesys Wealth Advisers, at 0:11
  • 38. Nic Hamlton (Can), Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 0:11
  • 39. Jack Anderson (Aus), at 0:11
  • 40. Kyle Marwood (Aus), Genesys Wealth Advisers, at 0:11
  • 41. Ken Hanson (USA), Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 0:11
  • 42. Peter John Herzig (Aus), Team Budget Forklifts, at 0:11
  • 43. Maarten Neyens (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:11
  • 44. Matthew Lloyd (Aus), at 0:11
  • 45. Charles Bradley Huff (USA), Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 0:11
  • 46. Michael Cupitt (Aus), Team Budget Forklifts, at 0:11
  • 47. Bernard Sulzberger (Aus), V Australia, at 0:11
  • 48. Patrick Shaw (Aus), Genesys Wealth Advisers, at 0:17
  • 49. Dylan Girdlestone (RSA), Mtn Cycling, at 0:19
  • 50. Ben Hill (Aus), at 0:19
  • 51. Cameron Meyer (Aus), Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:19
  • 52. Chris Jongewaard (Aus), Team Budget Forklifts, at 0:19
  • 53. Baden Cooke (Aus), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 0:25
  • 54. Kenny De Haes (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:36
  • 55. Jonathan Clarke (Aus), UnitedHealthcare, at 0:45
  • 56. Koen De Kort (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 0:54
  • 57. Bradley Potgieter (RSA), Mtn Cycling, at 0:57
  • 58. Adam Hansen (Aus), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:57
  • 59. Thierry Hupond (Fra), Skil-Shimano, at 1:16
  • 60. Cameron Peterson (Aus), V Australia, at 1:16
  • 61. Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn), Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing, at 1:20
  • 62. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus), at 1:44
  • 63. Brett Lancaster (Aus), Garmin-Cervélo, at 1:44
  • 64. Travis Meyer (Aus), Garmin-Cervélo, at 1:59
  • 65. Adrian Hegyvari (USA), UnitedHealthcare, at 2:02
  • 66. William Dugan (USA), Team Type 1, at 2:52
  • 67. Mitchell Docker (Aus), Skil-Shimano, at 3:02
  • DNQ: Egor Silin (Rus), Team Katusha, at
  • DNQ: Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel), Team Katusha, at
  • DNQ: Benjamin King (Aus), Team Type 1, at
  • DNQ: Nick Aitken (Aus), Team Jayco-Ais, at
  • DNQ: Aaron Donnelly (Aus), Team Jayco-Ais, at
  • DNQ: Malcom Rudolph (Aus), Team Jayco-Ais, at
  • DNQ: William Dickeson (Aus), Jelly Belly-Kenda, at
  • DNQ: Alastair Loutit (Aus), Jelly Belly-Kenda, at
  • DNQ: Lotto Petrus (Nam), Mtn Cycling, at
  • DNQ: Alexei Markov (Rus), at
  • DNQ: Valery Valynin (Rus), at
  • DNQ: Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus), at
  • DNQ: Luke Davison (Aus), Team Budget Forklifts, at
  • DNQ: Yoshimasa Hirose (Jpn), Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing, at
  • DNQ: Aaron Kemps (Aus), V Australia, at
  • DNQ: Michael Freiberg (Aus), V Australia, at
  • DNF: Morgan Schmitt (USA), UnitedHealthcare, at
  • DNF: Glen Alan Chadwick (Nzl), Rabobank Continental Team, at
  • DNF: James Williamson (Nzl), Rabobank Continental Team, at
  • DNF: Brian Mcleod (Aus), Team Budget Forklifts, at
  • DNS: Benjamin King (Aus), Team Type 1, at
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter