Menu

2011 Memorial Marco Pantani results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Oct. 1, 2011

Memorial Marco Pantani

  • 1. Fabio Taborre (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, 4:25:31
  • 2. Davide Rebellin (Ita), Miche-Guerciotti, same time
  • 3. Daniel Martin (Irl), Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 4. Giovanni Visconti (Ita), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, s.t.
  • 5. Oleg Berdos (Mda), De Rosa-Ceramica Flaminia, s.t.
  • 6. Paolo Bailetti (Ita), De Rosa-Ceramica Flaminia, s.t.
  • 7. Fabio Felline (Ita), Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 8. Riccardo Chiarini (Ita), Androni Giocattoli, s.t.
  • 9. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp), Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 10. Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col), D’angelo & Antenucci-Nippo, s.t.
  • 11. Damiano Caruso (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 12. Stefan Schumacher (Ger), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, s.t.
  • 13. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra), Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 14. Emanuele Sella (Ita), Androni Giocattoli, s.t.
  • 15. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita), Colnago-CSF, s.t.
  • 16. Nicolas Baldo (Fra), Atlas-Romer’s Hausbäckerei, s.t.
  • 17. Federico Canuti (Ita), Colnago-CSF, s.t.
  • 18. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, s.t.
  • 19. Marco Marzano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 0:06
  • 20. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 21. Frederico Rocchetti (Ita), De Rosa-Ceramica Flaminia, s.t.
  • 22. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Lampre-ISD, at 0:11
  • 23. Alessandro Donati (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, s.t.
  • 24. Alessandro Proni (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, s.t.
  • 25. Michele Scarponi (Ita), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 26. Ivan Basso (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 27. Alan Marangoni (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 28. Sergei Rudaskov (Rus), Itera-Katusha, at 1:52
  • 29. Aristide Ratti (Ita), Vali Asr Kerman, s.t.
  • 30. Timofey Kritskiy (Rus), Itera-Katusha, s.t.
  • 31. Luca Solari (Ita), Androni Giocattoli, s.t.
  • 32. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp), Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 33. Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus), Itera-Katusha, s.t.
  • 34. Ermanno Capelli (Ita), Vorarlberg-Corratec, s.t.
  • 35. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Esp), Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 36. Peter Stetina (USA), Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 37. Claudio Corioni (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, s.t.
  • 38. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 39. Fausto Fognini (Ita), Vali Asr Kerman, s.t.
  • 40. Carlos José Ochoa (Ven), Androni Giocattoli, s.t.
  • 41. Juan Sebastian Tamayo Martinez (Col), Vali Asr Kerman, s.t.
  • 42. Roberto Antonio Richeze (Arg), Ora Hotels Carrera, s.t.
  • 43. Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr), Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, s.t.
  • 44. Giuseppe Di Salvo (Ita), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, s.t.
  • 45. Andrea Pasqualon (Ita), Colnago-CSF, s.t.
  • 46. Fabio Sabatini (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 47. Matteo Di Serafino (Ita), Androni Giocattoli, s.t.
  • 48. Damiano Margutti (Ita), De Rosa-Ceramica Flaminia, s.t.
  • 49. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col), Androni Giocattoli, s.t.
  • 50. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 51. Luca Mazzanti (Ita), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, s.t.
  • 52. Luca Zanasca (Ita), Vali Asr Kerman, s.t.
  • 53. Angelo Pagani (Ita), Colnago-CSF, at 1:58
  • 54. Sacha Modolo (Ita), Colnago-CSF, at 2:00

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter