Menu

2011 Paris-Tours results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Oct. 9, 2011

Paris-Tours

  • 1. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel), BMC Racing Team, 5:21:43
  • 2. Marco Marcato (Ita), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:02
  • 3. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 0:15
  • 4. Ian Stannard (Gbr), Team Sky, at 0:15
  • 5. Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra), Team Type 1, at 0:15
  • 6. Mickael Delage (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:22
  • 7. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra), Team RadioShack, at 0:22
  • 8. Stuart O’grady (Aus), Leopard-Trek, at 0:22
  • 9. Roy Curvers (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 0:22
  • 10. Arnaud Gerard (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:26
  • 11. John Degenkolb (Ger), HTC-Highroad, at 0:48
  • 12. Mathew Hayman (Aus), Team Sky, at 0:48
  • 13. David Boucher (Fra), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:48
  • 14. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:48
  • 15. Damien Gaudin (Fra), Europcar, at 0:48
  • 16. Vitaliy Buts (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 0:48
  • 17. Sébastien Delfosse (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:48
  • 18. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui), Team Type 1, at 0:53
  • 19. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Team RadioShack, at 1:23
  • 20. Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:23
  • 21. Adrien Petit (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:23
  • 22. Tom Veelers (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 1:23
  • 23. Taylor Phinney (Usa), BMC Racing Team, at 1:23
  • 24. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:23
  • 25. Greg Henderson (Nzl), Team Sky, at 1:23
  • 26. Laurent Pichon (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 1:23
  • 27. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 1:23
  • 28. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel), Garmin-Cervélo, at 1:23
  • 29. Jelle Wallays (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 1:23
  • 30. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:23
  • 31. Baden Cooke (Aus), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 1:23
  • 32. Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:23
  • 33. Jetse Bol (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:23
  • 34. Romain Feillu (Fra), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:23
  • 35. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra), Quick Step, at 1:23
  • 36. Steven Van Vooren (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 1:23
  • 37. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn), Europcar, at 1:23
  • 38. Tony Gallopin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:23
  • 39. Roger Kluge (Ger), Skil-Shimano, at 1:23
  • 40. Daniel Lloyd (Gbr), Garmin-Cervélo, at 1:23
  • 41. Frédéric Guesdon (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 1:23
  • 42. Mark Cavendish (Gbr), HTC-Highroad, at 1:23
  • 43. Yoann Offredo (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 1:23
  • 44. Lars Ytting Bak (Den), HTC-Highroad, at 1:23
  • 45. Christopher Sutton (Aus), Team Sky, at 1:23
  • 46. Arnaud Coyot (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 1:23
  • 47. Anthony Geslin (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 1:23
  • 48. Michael Schär (Sui), BMC Racing Team, at 1:23
  • 49. Zakkari Dempster (Aus), HTC-Highroad, at 1:23
  • 50. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp), Team Sky, at 1:23
  • 51. Romain Lemarchand (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:23
  • 52. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:23
  • 53. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor), Team Sky, at 1:23
  • 54. Nikolas Maes (Bel), Quick Step, at 1:23
  • 55. Jérémie Galland (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 1:31
  • 56. Björn Leukemans (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:34
  • 57. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC Racing Team, at 1:36
  • 58. Marcus Burghardt (Ger), BMC Racing Team, at 1:36
  • 59. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita), BMC Racing Team, at 1:36
  • 60. Bram Tankink (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:36
  • 61. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 1:36
  • 62. Maarten Wynants (Bel), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:36
  • 63. Andreas Klier (Ger), Garmin-Cervélo, at 1:36
  • 64. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:36
  • 65. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:36
  • 66. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger), Skil-Shimano, at 1:40
  • 67. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:46
  • 68. Steven Caethoven (Bel), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at 2:14
  • 69. Julien Fouchard (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:14
  • 70. Kristof Goddaert (Bel), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:14
  • 71. Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at 2:30
  • 72. Gabriel Rasch (Nor), Garmin-Cervélo, at 2:30
  • 73. Martin Kohler (Sui), BMC Racing Team, at 2:30
  • 74. Nicolas Rousseau (Fra), Auber 93, at 2:30
  • 75. Martin Velits (Svk), HTC-Highroad, at 2:30
  • 76. Rony Martias (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 2:47
  • 77. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at 2:47
  • 78. Sébastien Chavanel (Fra), Europcar, at 3:17
  • 79. Cyril Lemoine (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 4:22
  • 80. André Steensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 7:25
  • 81. Graeme Brown (Aus), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 7:25
  • 82. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol), Team RadioShack, at 7:25
  • 83. Matt Brammeier (Irl), HTC-Highroad, at 7:25
  • 84. Gert Steegmans (Bel), Quick Step, at 7:25
  • 85. Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 13:56
  • 86. William Clarke (Aus), Leopard-Trek, at 13:56
  • 87. Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:11
  • 88. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:11
  • 89. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:11

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter