Menu

2011 Tour of Beijing results, stage 4

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Oct. 8, 2011

  • 1. Elia Viviani (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, 4:09:08
  • 2. Peter Sagan (Svk), Liquigas-Cannondale, same time
  • 3. Juan José Haedo (Arg), Saxo Bank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 4. Denis Galimzyanov (Rus), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 5. Alexander Porsev (Rus), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 6. Alexander Kristoff (Nor), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 7. Leigh Howard (Aus), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 8. Manuele Mori (Ita), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 9. Enrique Sanz (Esp), Movistar, s.t.
  • 10. Heinrich Haussler (Aus), Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 11. Davide Appollonio (Ita), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 12. Francesco Chicchi (Ita), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 13. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita), Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 14. Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz), Astana, s.t.
  • 15. Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 16. Wouter Mol (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 17. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp), Movistar, s.t.
  • 18. Artem Ovechkin (Rus), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 19. Maarten Neyens (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 20. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), Astana, s.t.
  • 21. Kenny De Haes (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 22. Haijun Ma (Chn), China, s.t.
  • 23. Theo Bos (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 24. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 25. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 26. Matteo Trentin (Ita), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 27. Xitao Ji (Chn), China, s.t.
  • 28. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 29. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg), Saxo Bank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 30. Benjamin King (USA), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 31. Davide Cimolai (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 32. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 33. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 34. John Murphy (USA), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 35. Janez Brajkovic (Slo), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 36. Stephen Cummings (Gbr), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 37. Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz), Astana, s.t.
  • 38. Nikolay Trusov (Rus), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 39. Cameron Wurf (Aus), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 40. Olivier Kaisen (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 41. Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp), Movistar, s.t.
  • 42. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp), Movistar, s.t.
  • 43. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp), Movistar, s.t.
  • 44. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 45. Nelson Oliveira (Por), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 46. Daniel Oss (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 47. Johan Van Summeren (Bel), Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 48. Nick Nuyens (Bel), Saxo Bank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 49. Simon Clarke (Aus), Astana, s.t.
  • 50. Danilo Wyss (Sui), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 51. Paul Martens (Ger), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 52. Chad Beyer (USA), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 53. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 54. Martijn Keizer (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 55. David Millar (Gbr), Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 56. Christopher Froome (Gbr), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 57. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 58. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 59. Michael Barry (Can), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 60. Tony Martin (Ger), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 61. Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 62. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 63. Jos Van Emden (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 64. Juraj Sagan (Svk), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 65. Bart De Clercq (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 66. David Tanner (Aus), Saxo Bank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 67. Hayden Roulston (Nzl), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 68. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 69. Niki Terpstra (Ned), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 70. Philip Deignan (Irl), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 71. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 72. Meiyin Wang (Chn), China, s.t.
  • 73. Tiago Machado (Por), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 74. Luke Roberts (Aus), Saxo Bank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 75. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 76. Daniele Pietropolli (Ita), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 77. Christophe Riblon (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 78. Jeremy Hunt (Gbr), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 79. Matteo Carrara (Ita), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 80. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 81. Tanel Kangert (Est), Astana, s.t.
  • 82. Adam Hansen (Aus), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 83. Jens Debusschere (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 84. Javier Iriarte (Esp), Movistar, s.t.
  • 85. Francesco Gavazzi (Ita), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 86. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 87. Nicolas Roche (Irl), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 88. Sergey Renev (Kaz), Astana, s.t.
  • 89. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 90. Andrey Mizurov (Kaz), Astana, s.t.
  • 91. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 92. Alex Dowsett (Gbr), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 93. Julien Berard (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 94. Damiano Cunego (Ita), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 95. Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 96. Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 97. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 98. Dario David Cioni (Ita), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 99. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 100. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 101. Amets Txurruka (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 102. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 103. Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp), Movistar, s.t.
  • 104. Chris Butler (USA), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 105. Matteo Bono (Ita), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 106. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 107. Christian Knees (Ger), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 108. Mikael Cherel (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 109. Chris Sörensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 110. Peter Velits (Svk), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 111. Egor Silin (Rus), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 112. Kun Jiang (Chn), China, s.t.
  • 113. Ruisong Zhang (Chn), China, s.t.
  • 114. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp), Movistar, s.t.
  • 115. Anders Lund (Den), Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 116. Stef Clement (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 117. Marco Bandiera (Ita), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 118. Lars Boom (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 119. Adriano Malori (Ita), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 120. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 121. Caleb Fairly (USA), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 122. Martin Pedersen (Den), Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 123. Lieuwe Westra (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 124. Michel Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 125. Francesco Reda (Ita), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 126. Alfredo Balloni (Ita), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 127. Biel Kadri (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 128. Michael Albasini (Sui), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 129. Ben Ma (Chn), China, s.t.
  • 130. Yiming Zhao (Chn), China, s.t.
  • 131. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita), Astana, s.t.
  • 132. Cameron Meyer (Aus), Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 133. Sébastien Hinault (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 134. Michael Morkov (Den), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 0:15
  • 135. Fengnian Wang (Chn), China, at 0:15
  • 136. Robert Wagner (Ger), Leopard-Trek, at 0:17
  • 137. Iljo Keisse (Bel), Quick Step, at 0:17
  • 138. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:22
  • 139. Martin Mortensen (Den), Leopard-Trek, at 0:54
  • 140. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr), HTC-Highroad, t 2:18
  • 141. Jack Bobridge (Aus), Garmin-Cervélo, at 2:18
  • dNS: Rob Ruijgh (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNS: Brent Bookwalter (USA), BMC Racing Team
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter