Menu

2011 Tour of Beijing results, stage 4

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Oct. 8, 2011

  • 1. Tony Martin (Ger), HTC-Highroad, 11:19:27
  • 2. David Millar (Gbr), Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:17
  • 3. Christopher Froome (Gbr), Team Sky, at 0:26
  • 4. Stephen Cummings (Gbr), Team Sky, at 0:35
  • 5. Olivier Kaisen (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:39
  • 6. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:41
  • 7. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:43
  • 8. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), Astana, at 0:43
  • 9. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Quick Step, at 0:43
  • 10. Niki Terpstra (Ned), Quick Step, at 0:46
  • 11. Nicolas Roche (Irl), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:48
  • 12. Benjamin King (USA), Team RadioShack, at 0:50
  • 13. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp), Movistar, at 0:51
  • 14. Michael Barry (Can), Team Sky, at 0:52
  • 15. Bart De Clercq (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:52
  • 16. Adam Hansen (Aus), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:53
  • 17. Andrey Mizurov (Kaz), Astana, at 0:54
  • 18. Janez Brajkovic (Slo), Team RadioShack, at 0:55
  • 19. Nick Nuyens (Bel), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 0:55
  • 20. Paul Martens (Ger), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:56
  • 21. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:56
  • 22. Cameron Wurf (Aus), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:57
  • 23. Daniel Oss (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:58
  • 24. Tiago Machado (Por), Team RadioShack, at 0:59
  • 25. Tanel Kangert (Est), Astana, at 1:00
  • 26. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:03
  • 27. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:04
  • 28. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp), Team RadioShack, at 1:08
  • 29. Luke Roberts (Aus), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 1:08
  • 30. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel), Quick Step, at 1:08
  • 31. Philip Deignan (Irl), Team RadioShack, at 1:08
  • 32. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp), Movistar, at 1:08
  • 33. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp), Movistar, at 1:09
  • 34. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp), Movistar, at 1:09
  • 35. Simon Clarke (Aus), Astana, at 1:10
  • 36. Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda), Team Katusha, at 1:11
  • 37. Francesco Gavazzi (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 1:16
  • 38. Davide Cimolai (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:17
  • 39. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel), Team Katusha, at 1:19
  • 40. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:19
  • 41. Egor Silin (Rus), Team Katusha, at 1:19
  • 42. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC Racing Team, at 1:22
  • 43. David Tanner (Aus), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 1:23
  • 44. Damiano Cunego (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 1:24
  • 45. Johan Van Summeren (Bel), Garmin-Cervélo, at 1:25
  • 46. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:26
  • 47. Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp), Movistar, at 1:31
  • 48. Manuele Mori (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 1:40
  • 49. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 1:41
  • 50. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:50
  • 51. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:57
  • 52. Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 2:23
  • 53. Nelson Oliveira (Por), Team RadioShack, at 3:02
  • 54. Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp), Movistar, at 3:05
  • 55. Javier Iriarte (Esp), Movistar, at 3:33
  • 56. Christophe Riblon (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:06
  • 57. Artem Ovechkin (Rus), Team Katusha, at 4:06
  • 58. Matteo Carrara (Ita), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:18
  • 59. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp), Team RadioShack, at 4:19
  • 60. Peter Velits (Svk), HTC-Highroad, at 4:25
  • 61. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita), Leopard-Trek, at 4:28
  • 62. Heinrich Haussler (Aus), Garmin-Cervélo, at 4:29
  • 63. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:32
  • 64. Matteo Trentin (Ita), Quick Step, at 4:33
  • 65. Amets Txurruka (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:35
  • 66. Michel Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Cervélo, at 4:40
  • 67. Michael Morkov (Den), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 4:40
  • 68. Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:48
  • 69. Jens Debusschere (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 4:55
  • 70. Mikael Cherel (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:56
  • 71. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:26
  • 72. Wouter Mol (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:54
  • 73. Haijun Ma (Chn), China, at 7:02
  • 74. Cameron Meyer (Aus), Garmin-Cervélo, at 7:52
  • 75. Michael Albasini (Sui), HTC-Highroad, at 7:53
  • 76. Francesco Reda (Ita), Quick Step, at 8:15
  • 77. Chris Sörensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 8:20
  • 78. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:27
  • 79. Alex Dowsett (Gbr), Team Sky, at 8:30
  • 80. Danilo Wyss (Sui), BMC Racing Team, at 8:37
  • 81. Daniele Pietropolli (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 8:42
  • 82. Chris Butler (USA), BMC Racing Team, at 8:46
  • 83. Anders Lund (Den), Leopard-Trek, at 8:50
  • 84. Dario David Cioni (Ita), Team Sky, at 9:04
  • 85. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus), Team Katusha, at 9:06
  • 86. Davide Appollonio (Ita), Team Sky, at 9:07
  • 87. Matteo Bono (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 9:07
  • 88. Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:11
  • 89. Christian Knees (Ger), Team Sky, at 9:13
  • 90. Elia Viviani (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 9:20
  • 91. Leigh Howard (Aus), HTC-Highroad, at 9:35
  • 92. Meiyin Wang (Chn), China, at 9:49
  • 93. Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz), Astana, at 9:56
  • 94. Enrique Sanz (Esp), Movistar, at 10:00
  • 95. Maarten Neyens (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 10:07
  • 96. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 10:07
  • 97. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 10:09
  • 98. Iljo Keisse (Bel), Quick Step, at 10:14
  • 99. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr), HTC-Highroad, at 10:20
  • 100. Robert Wagner (Ger), Leopard-Trek, at 10:22
  • 101. Sergey Renev (Kaz), Astana, at 10:33
  • 102. Kenny De Haes (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 10:33
  • 103. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:35
  • 104. Martin Mortensen (Den), Leopard-Trek, at 10:48
  • 105. Lars Boom (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 13:33
  • 106. Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz), Astana, at 14:13
  • 107. John Murphy (USA), BMC Racing Team, at 14:15
  • 108. Lieuwe Westra (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:21
  • 109. Martijn Keizer (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:21
  • 110. Hayden Roulston (Nzl), HTC-Highroad, at 14:22
  • 111. Peter Sagan (Svk), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 14:28
  • 112. Adriano Malori (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 14:29
  • 113. Chad Beyer (USA), BMC Racing Team, at 14:31
  • 114. Kun Jiang (Chn), China, at 14:32
  • 115. Alexander Kristoff (Nor), BMC Racing Team, at 14:33
  • 116. Jos Van Emden (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 14:37
  • 117. Biel Kadri (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:41
  • 118. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz), Team RadioShack, at 14:44
  • 119. Stef Clement (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 14:47
  • 120. Caleb Fairly (USA), HTC-Highroad, at 14:51
  • 121. Alexander Porsev (Rus), Team Katusha, at 14:56
  • 122. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 14:58
  • 123. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita), Astana, at 14:58
  • 124. Alfredo Balloni (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 15:04
  • 125. Jeremy Hunt (Gbr), Team Sky, at 15:11
  • 126. Julien Berard (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:14
  • 127. Juan José Haedo (Arg), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 15:14
  • 128. Sébastien Hinault (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:16
  • 129. Ben Ma (Chn), China, at 15:19
  • 130. Marco Bandiera (Ita), Quick Step, at 15:23
  • 131. Denis Galimzyanov (Rus), Team Katusha, at 15:27
  • 132. Francesco Chicchi (Ita), Quick Step, at 15:33
  • 133. Martin Pedersen (Den), Leopard-Trek, at 15:35
  • 134. Theo Bos (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 15:36
  • 135. Xitao Ji (Chn), China, at 15:38
  • 136. Nikolay Trusov (Rus), Team Katusha, at 15:38
  • 137. Juraj Sagan (Svk), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 15:41
  • 138. Yiming Zhao (Chn), China, at 16:04
  • 139. Fengnian Wang (Chn), China, at 16:10
  • 140. Ruisong Zhang (Chn), China, at 16:29
  • 141. Jack Bobridge (Aus), Garmin-Cervélo, at 16:55
« Previous

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter