Menu

2011 Tour of Lombardy results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Oct. 15, 2011

Tour of Lombardy

  • 1. Oliver Zaugg (Sui), Leopard-Trek, 6:20:02
  • 2. Daniel Martin (Irl), Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:08
  • 3. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Esp), Team Katusha, at 0:08
  • 4. Ivan Basso (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:08
  • 5. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Lampre-ISD, at 0:08
  • 6. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita), Colnago-CSF, at 0:08
  • 7. Giovanni Visconti (Ita), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 0:16
  • 8. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:16
  • 9. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 0:16
  • 10. Riccardo Chiarini (Ita), Androni Giocattoli, at 0:16
  • 11. Luca Paolini (Ita), Team Katusha, at 0:27
  • 12. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel), BMC Racing Team, at 0:27
  • 13. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Quick Step, at 0:27
  • 14. Peter Stetina (USA), Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:27
  • 15. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:27
  • 16. Nicolas Roche (Irl), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:27
  • 17. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp), Team Katusha, at 0:27
  • 18. Rémi Pauriol (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:27
  • 19. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col), Team Sky, at 0:27
  • 20. Thomas Lövkvist (Swe), Team Sky, at 0:27
  • 21. Ivan Santaromita (Ita), BMC Racing Team, at 0:27
  • 22. Fabio Felline (Ita), Geox-TMC, at 1:11
  • 23. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:11
  • 24. Marco Marcato (Ita), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:11
  • 25. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por), Movistar, at 1:11
  • 26. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 1:11
  • 27. Damiano Cunego (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 1:15
  • 28. Fabian Wegmann (Ger), Leopard-Trek, at 1:15
  • 29. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:15
  • 30. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:15
  • 31. Federico Canuti (Ita), Colnago-CSF, at 1:15
  • 32. Janez Brajkovic (Slo), Team RadioShack, at 1:15
  • 33. Chris Sörensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 1:15
  • 34. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra), Garmin-Cervélo, at 2:39
  • 35. Matteo Montaguti (Ita), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:39
  • 36. Amets Txurruka (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:39
  • 37. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:30
  • 38. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita), Team Katusha, at 6:44
  • 39. Jakob Fuglsang (Den), Leopard-Trek, at 7:14
  • 40. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 7:14
  • 41. Michael Rogers (Aus), Team Sky, at 7:14
  • 42. Stephen Cummings (Gbr), Team Sky, at 7:14
  • 43. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr), Htc-Highroad, at 11:20
  • 44. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 11:20
  • 45. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), Astana, at 12:04
  • 46. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 12:31
  • 47. Thibaut Pinot (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 12:31
  • 48. Petr Ignatenko (Rus), Team Katusha, at 12:31
  • 49. Brian Vandborg (Den), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 12:31
  • 50. Grischa Niermann (Ger), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 12:31
  • 51. Bruno Pires (Por), Leopard-Trek, at 12:31
  • 52. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 12:31
  • 53. Elia Favilli (Ita), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 12:31
  • 54. Manuele Mori (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 12:31
  • 55. Andrey Mizurov (Kaz), Astana, at 12:31
  • 56. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Cervélo, at 12:31
  • 57. Pieter Weening (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 12:31
  • 58. Luca Mazzanti (Ita), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 12:31
  • 59. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 15:34
  • 60. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor), Team Sky, at 15:34
  • 61. Nick Nuyens (Bel), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 15:34
  • 62. Johan Van Summeren (Bel), Garmin-Cervélo, at 15:34
  • 63. Francis De Greef (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 15:34
  • DNF: Bart De Clercq (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto
  • DNF: Gert Dockx (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto
  • DNF: Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto
  • DNF: Frederik Willems (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto
  • DNF: Rafai Chtioui (Tun), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
  • DNF: Claudio Corioni (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
  • DNF: Alessandro Donati (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
  • DNF: Paolo Ciavatta (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
  • DNF: Simone Masciarelli (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
  • DNF: Francesco Di Paolo (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
  • DNF: Fabio Taborre (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
  • DNF: Julien Berard (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF: Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF: Maxime Bouet (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF: Mikael Cherel (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF: Ben Gastauer (Lux), Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF: Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF: Luca Barla (Ita), Androni Giocattoli
  • DNF: Omar Bertazzo (Ita), Androni Giocattoli
  • DNF: Alessandro Bertolini (Ita), Androni Giocattoli
  • DNF: Alessandro De Marchi (Ita), Androni Giocattoli
  • DNF: Giairo Ermeti (Ita), Androni Giocattoli
  • DNF: Luca Solari (Ita), Androni Giocattoli
  • DNF: Antonio Santoro (Ita), Androni Giocattoli
  • DNF: Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC Racing Team
  • DNF: Mathias Frank (Sui), BMC Racing Team
  • DNF: Martin Kohler (Sui), BMC Racing Team
  • DNF: Steve Morabito (Sui), BMC Racing Team
  • DNF: Mauro Santambrogio (Ita), BMC Racing Team
  • DNF: Michael Schär (Sui), BMC Racing Team
  • DNF: Gianluca Brambilla (Ita), Colnago-CSF
  • DNF: Angelo Pagani (Ita), Colnago-CSF
  • DNF: Alberto Contoli (Ita), Colnago-CSF
  • DNF: Andrea Pasqualon (Ita), Colnago-CSF
  • DNF: Stefano Pirazzi (Ita), Colnago-CSF
  • DNF: Andrea Piechele (Ita), Colnago-CSF
  • DNF: Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn), Europcar
  • DNF: Anthony Charteau (Fra), Europcar
  • DNF: Cyril Gautier (Fra), Europcar
  • DNF: Vincent Jerome (Fra), Europcar
  • DNF: Alexandre Pichot (Fra), Europcar
  • DNF: David Veilleux (Can), Europcar
  • DNF: Thomas Voeckler (Fra), Europcar
  • DNF: Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF: Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF: Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF: Mikel Landa Meana (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF: Arnaud Courteille (Fra), Française des Jeux
  • DNF: G. Luca Mirenda (Ita), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli
  • DNF: Alessandro Bisolti (Ita), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli
  • DNF: Diego Caccia (Ita), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli
  • DNF: Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli
  • DNF: Leonardo Giordani (Ita), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli
  • DNF: Sandy Casar (Fra), Française des Jeux
  • DNF: Mickael Delage (Fra), Française des Jeux
  • DNF: Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra), Française des Jeux
  • DNF: Geoffrey Soupe (Fra), Française des Jeux
  • DNF: Arthur Vichot (Fra), Française des Jeux
  • DNF: Marco Corti (Ita), Geox-TMC
  • DNF: Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp), Geox-TMC
  • DNF: Daniele Colli (Ita), Geox-TMC
  • DNF: David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Esp), Geox-TMC
  • DNF: David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp), Geox-TMC
  • DNF: Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col), Geox-TMC
  • DNF: Xavier Florencio Cabre (Esp), Geox-TMC
  • DNF: Michael Albasini (Sui), Htc-Highroad
  • DNF: Caleb Fairly (USA), Htc-Highroad
  • DNF: Leigh Howard (Aus), Htc-Highroad
  • DNF: Martin Velits (Svk), Htc-Highroad
  • DNF: Peter Velits (Svk), Htc-Highroad
  • DNF: Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus), Team Katusha
  • DNF: Maxime Vantomme (Bel), Team Katusha
  • DNF: Filippo Pozzato (Ita), Team Katusha
  • DNF: Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita), Lampre-ISD
  • DNF: Francesco Gavazzi (Ita), Lampre-ISD
  • DNF: Marco Marzano (Ita), Lampre-ISD
  • DNF: Diego Ulissi (Ita), Lampre-ISD
  • DNF: Stefan Denifl (Aut), Leopard-Trek
  • DNF: Maxime Monfort (Bel), Leopard-Trek
  • DNF: Thomas Rohregger (Aut), Leopard-Trek
  • DNF: Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale
  • DNF: Damiano Caruso (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale
  • DNF: Dominik Nerz (Ger), Liquigas-Cannondale
  • DNF: Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale
  • DNF: Cristiano Salerno (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale
  • DNF: Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp), Movistar
  • DNF: Imanol Erviti (Esp), Movistar
  • DNF: Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp), Movistar
  • DNF: Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp), Movistar
  • DNF: Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp), Movistar
  • DNF: Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp), Movistar
  • DNF: Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp), Movistar
  • DNF: Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Astana
  • DNF: Francesco Masciarelli (Ita), Astana
  • DNF: Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz), Astana
  • DNF: Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz), Astana
  • DNF: Evgeny Petrov (Rus), Astana
  • DNF: Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz), Astana
  • DNF: Davide Malacarne (Ita), Quick Step
  • DNF: Dries Devenyns (Bel), Quick Step
  • DNF: Francesco Reda (Ita), Quick Step
  • DNF: Kevin De Weert (Bel), Quick Step
  • DNF: Matteo Trentin (Ita), Quick Step
  • DNF: Marco Bandiera (Ita), Quick Step
  • DNF: Sylvain Chavanel (Fra), Quick Step
  • DNF: Bauke Mollema (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team
  • DNF: Bram Tankink (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team
  • DNF: Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team
  • DNF: André Steensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Sungard
  • DNF: Manuele Boaro (Ita), Saxo Bank-Sungard
  • DNF: Matteo Tosatto (Ita), Saxo Bank-Sungard
  • DNF: Dario David Cioni (Ita), Team Sky
  • DNF: Christian Knees (Ger), Team Sky
  • DNF: Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp), Team Sky
  • DNF: Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF: Daniel Lloyd (Gbr), Garmin-Cervélo
  • DNF: Gabriel Rasch (Nor), Garmin-Cervélo
  • DNF: Sep Vanmarcke (Bel), Garmin-Cervélo
  • DNF: Matthew Busche (USA), Team RadioShack
  • DNF: Philip Deignan (Irl), Team RadioShack
  • DNF: Ben Hermans (Bel), Team RadioShack
  • DNF: Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol), Team RadioShack
  • DNF: Tiago Machado (Por), Team RadioShack
  • DNF: Nelson Oliveira (Por), Team RadioShack
  • DNF: Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp), Team RadioShack
  • DNF: Stijn Devolder (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF: Matteo Carrara (Ita), Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF: Marcello Pavarin (Ita), Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF: Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr), Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF: Wouter Poels (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF: Wouter Mol (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter