Menu

2011 Cincy3 Cyclocross Festival results, day 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Nov. 6, 2011
  • Updated Nov. 7, 2011 at 10:03 AM EDT

  • 1. Ryan Trebon, LTS-Felt, 1:00:00
  • 2. Timothy Johnson, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:00:30
  • 3. Jeremy Powers,Rapha-Focus, 1:00:54
  • 4. Ben Berden, Ops Ale-Stoemper, 1:01:16
  • 5. James Driscoll, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:02:08
  • 6. Travis Livermon, Smart Stop-Mock Orange-Ridley, 1:02:18
  • 7. Sean Babcock, Kona, 1:02:53
  • 8. Mitchell Hoke, Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team, 1:03:00
  • 9. Cody Kaiser, 1:03:13
  • 10. Ryan Knapp, Panther-Competitive Cyclist, 1:03:14
  • 11. Barry Wicks, Kona, 1:04:04
  • 12. Jake Wells, Stan’s Notubes Elite Cyclocross Team, 1:04:12
  • 13. Robert Marion, American Classic-Blue Pro Team, 1:04:49
  • 14. Joshua Johnson, Bikereg.com, 1:05:04
  • 15. Mitchell Kersting, Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross Team, 1:05:04
  • 16. Andrew Reardon, Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross, 1:05:05
  • 17. Tom Burke, Specialized Michigan, 1:05:59
  • 18. Bryan Fawley, Orbea USA, -2 laps
  • 19. Gian Dalle Angelini, Rio Blanco, -2 laps
  • 20. John Proppe, Lake Effect Racing, -2 laps
  • 21. Jonathan Sundt, Elgato, -2 laps
  • 22. Shawn Adams, Cycle-Smart, -2 laps
  • 23. Robert Kendall, Bob’s Red Mill, -3 laps
  • 24. Mark Parmelee, -3 laps
  • 25. Weston Luzadder, Nuvo-Cultural Trail-Marian University, -3 laps
  • 26. Zachary Edwards, Boulder Cycle Sport, -3 laps
  • 27. Clayton Omer, Bob’s Red Mill, -4 laps
  • 28. Daniel Gerow, Wolverines-Acfstores.com, -4 laps
  • DNF: Ernesto Marenchin, Pivot Cycles
  • DNF: Greg Wittwer, Alan North America Cycling Team
  • DNF: Mike Sherer, The Pony Shop
  • DNS: Greg Flecher
  • DNS: Christian Heule, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com
  • DNS: Christopher Jones, UnitedHealthcare
  • DNS: Michael Chewning, Team Hungry!
  • DNS: Greg Lewis
  • DNS: Travis Woodruff
Next »

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / Race Results TAGS: /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter