Menu

2011 Derby City Cup results, day 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Nov. 13, 2011
  • Updated Nov. 13, 2011 at 7:12 PM EDT

  • 1. Jeremy Powers (USA), Rapha-Focus, at 1:03:50
  • 2. Todd Wells (USA), Specialized, at 0:01
  • 3. Geoff Kabush (CAN), Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain, at 0:48
  • 4. Ben Berden (BEL), Ops Ale-Stoemper, at 1:03
  • 5. Christopher Jones (USA), Rapha-Focus, at 1:04
  • 6. Timothy Johnson (USA), Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, at 1:21
  • 7. James Driscoll (USA), Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, at 1:39
  • 8. Brian Matter (USA), Gear Grinder-Clif Bar, s.t.
  • 9. Tristan Schouten (USA), Cyclocrossracing.com-Blue B, at 2:05
  • 10. Ryan Trebon (USA), Lts/felt, at 2:21
  • 11. Allen Krughoff (USA), Boulder Cycle Sport, at 2:48
  • 12. Justin Lindine (USA), Bikereg.com-Joe’s Garage, s.t.
  • 13. Mitchell Hoke (USA), Team Clif Bar, s.t.
  • 14. Yannick Eckmann (GER), Pearl Izumi-Shimano, s.t.
  • 15. Daniel Summerhill (USA), Chipotle Development Team, at 3:10
  • 16. Travis Livermon (USA), Smart Stop-Mock Orange, at 3:10
  • 17. Cody Kaiser (USA), California Giant Berry Farms-Specialized, s.t.
  • 18. Zach Mcdonald (USA), Rapha-Focus, at 3:43
  • 19. Barry Wicks (USA), Kona, at 4:20
  • 20. Aaron Schooler (CAN), Team H&R Block-SRI Importing, at 4:25
  • 21. Jared Stafford (CAN), Ride With Rendall, at 4:31
  • 22. Ryan Knapp (USA), Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross, at 5:00
  • 23. Travis Woodruff (USA), Trek Bicycle Store-Boulder, at 5:02
  • 24. Lukas Muller (SUI), Philadelphia Cyclocross School, at 5:14
  • 25. Jerome Townsend (USA), Smart Stop-Mock Orange, at 5:40
  • 26. Brady Kappius (USA), Team Clif Bar, s.t.
  • 27. Bryan Alders (USA), s.t.
  • 28. Andrew Reardon (USA), Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross Team, at 5:57
  • 29. Jeremy Durrin (USA), J.A.M. Fund-NCC, s.t.
  • 30. Jake Wells (USA), Stan’s Notubes Elite Cyclocross, s.t.
  • 31. Adam Myerson (USA), Team Mountain Khakis, s.t.
  • 32. Mark Batty (CAN), SpiderTech-C10, s.t.
  • 33. Mark Mcconnell (CAN), Synergy Racing, s.t.
  • 34. Evan Mcneely (CAN), EMD Serono-Specialized, at 7:30
  • 35. Daniel Miller (USA), Team Seagal, at 7:38
  • 36. Chris Mackay (USA), Realcyclist.com, at 7:43
  • 37. Kevin Fish (USA), KCCX-Fuji-Challenge, at 7:51
  • 38. Weston Luzadder (USA), Nuvo, s.t.
  • 39. Giancarlo Dalle Angelini (USA), Rio Blanco, -2 laps
  • 40. Nathanael Wyatt (USA), Carolina Fatz Cycling Center, -2 laps
  • 41. Mark Parmelee (USA), Cycletherapy, -2 laps
  • 42. Chris Larsen (USA), Industry Nine-Youngblood Bicycles, -2 laps
  • 43. Matthew Allen (USA), Behind Bars-Little Guy Racing, -2 laps
  • 44. Will Fyfe (USA), Birmingham Bicycle Co, -2 laps
  • 45. Christian Heule (SUI), Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, -2 laps
  • 46. Clayton Omer (USA), Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross, -2 laps
  • 47. Bryan Fawley (USA), Orbea USA, -2 laps
  • 48. Brad Cole (USA), Mercy Elite Cycling Team, -2 laps
  • 49. Josh Johnson (USA), Bikereg.com, -2 laps
  • 50. Troy Wells (USA), Team Clif Bar, -3 laps
  • 51. Joseph Schmalz (USA), KCCX, -3 laps
  • 52. Gunnar Bergey (USA), C3-Athletes Serving Athletes, -3 laps
  • 53. Daniel Gerow (USA), Wolverines-Acfstores.com, -3 laps
  • 54. Bill Street (USA), Kuhl Midwest Regional MTB-CX Team, -3 laps
  • 55. Kolben Preble (USA), Clif Bar Development Cyclocross, -3 laps
  • 56. Alex Dayton (USA), Smart Stop-Mock Orange, -3 laps
  • 57. Mitchell Kersting (USA), Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross, -4 laps
  • 58. Mitch Nordahl (USA), MNJRC, -4 laps
  • DNF: Shaun Adamson (CAN), Cycle-Smart
  • DNS: Lukas Winterberg (SUI), Philadelphia Cyclocross School
  • DNS: Allen Krughoff (USA), Boulder Cycle Sport
  • DNS: Jacob Lasley (USA), Team Soundpony
  • DNS: Michael Chewning (USA), Team Hungry!
  • DNS: Spencer Haugh (USA), Behind Bars-LGR
  • DNS: Eric Muehl (USA), Industry Nine-Highland Brewery
Next »

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / Race Results TAGS: / /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter