Menu

2011 Deschutes Brewery Cup results, day 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Dec. 11, 2011
  • Updated Jan. 5, 2012 at 1:40 AM EDT

  • 1. Jeremy Powers (USA), Rapha-Focus, 1:00:41
  • 2. James Driscoll (USA), Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, s.t.
  • 3. Geoff Kabush (CAN), Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain, at 0:23
  • 4. Christopher Jones (USA), Rapha-Focus, s.t.
  • 5. Christian Heule (SUI), Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, s.t.
  • 6. Timothy Johnson (USA), Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, s.t.
  • 7. Troy Wells (USA), Team Clif Bar, at 1:08
  • 8. Tristan Schouten (USA), Cyclocrossracing.com-Blue Bicycles, s.t.
  • 9. Chris Sheppard (CAN), Rocky Mountain Bicycles-Shimano, at 1:12
  • 10. Zach McDonald (USA), Rapha-Focus, s.t.
  • 11. Yannick Eckmann (GER), Pearl Izumi-Shimano, at 1:57
  • 12. Brian Matter (USA), Gear Grinder-Clif Bar, at 2:04
  • 13. Aaron Bradford (USA), Bay101-HRS, at 2:16
  • 14. Daniel Summerhill (USA), Chipotle Development Team, at 2:33
  • 15. Kevin Noiles (CAN), Sportique, s.t.
  • 16. Allen Krughoff (USA), Boulder Cycle Sport, at 2:51
  • 17. Sean Babcock (USA), Kona, at 2:56
  • 18. Justin Robinson (USA), California Giant Cycling, s.t.
  • 19. Jerome Townsend (USA), Smartstop-MOB, at 3:09
  • 20. Barry Wicks (USA), Kona, at 3:34
  • 21. Mark Mcconnell (CAN), Synergy Racing, at 3:39
  • 22. Braden Kappius (USA), Team Clif Bar, s.t.
  • 23. Chris Jackson (USA), Rambuski Law, at 3:43
  • 24. Erik Tonkin (USA), Kona/team S&M, at 3:48
  • 25. Cody Kaiser (USA), California Giant-Specialized, s.t.
  • 26. Chris Mackay (USA), Realcyclist.com, s.t.
  • 27. Josh Whitney (USA), Rocky Mounts-Izze, at 5:33
  • 28. Jake Wells (USA), Stan’s NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team, at 5:34
  • 29. Scott Tietzel (USA), Plains To Peaks Racing, at 5:38
  • 30. Damian Schmitt (USA), Silverado Gallery-Sunnyside Sports, s.t.
  • 31. Matt Lyons (USA), University Of Denver, at 6:18
  • 32. Brent Gorman (USA), Speedway Cycles, at 6:20
  • 33. Cody Peterson (USA), s.t.
  • 34. Drew Mackenzie (CAN), Condo Group-Shimano, -2 laps
  • 35. John-christian Flack (USA), Olympia Orthopaedic Associates, -2 laps
  • 36. John Behrens (USA), Bailey Bikes, a-3 laps
  • 37. Jason Holbrook (USA), Boulder Cycle Sport, -3 laps
  • 38. Nathan Bannerman (USA), Cyclocrossracing.com-Blue Competitive Cycles, -3 laps
  • 39. Kolben Preble (USA), Clif Bar Development Cross Team, -4 laps
  • 40. Scott Chapin (USA), Bay 101-HRS, -4 laps
  • 41. Evan Renwick (USA), Cycle U-Pop Cap, -4 laps
  • 42. Chris Ellis (USA), Cycling North West, -5 laps
  • 43. Matthew Fox (USA), Silverado Gallery-Sunnyside, -6 laps
  • 44. James Gentes (USA), -7 laps
  • DNF: Ben Berden (BEL), Ops Ale-Stoemper
  • DNF: Justin Lindine (USA), Bikereg.com-Joe’s Garage
  • DNF: Gian Dalle Angelini (USA), Rio Blanco
  • DNF: Carl Decker (USA), Giant
  • DNF: Donald Reeb (USA), Cyclocrossracing.com P/b Blue
  • DNF: John Bailey (USA), Bailey Bikes
  • DNS: Mitchell Hoke (USA), Team Clif Bar
  • DNS: Molly Cameron (USA)
  • DNS: Jacob Lasley (USA), Team Soundpony
  • DNS: John Mundelius (USA), Cal Giant-Specialized
  • DNS: Aaron Tuckerman (NZL), Corsa Concepts Cyclocross Team
  • DNS: Nicholas Weighall (USA), Cal Giant-Specialized
  • DNS: Alex Wentz (USA), Team Oregon-Laurelwood Brewing
  • DNS: Cole Sprague (USA)
Next »

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / Race Results TAGS: / /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter