Menu

2011 Deschutes Brewery Cup results, day 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Dec. 11, 2011
  • Updated Jan. 5, 2012 at 1:40 AM EST

  • 1. Jeremy Powers, Rapha-Focus, 332pts
  • 2. Geoff Kabush, Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain, 226pts
  • 3. Ryan Trebon, LTS-Felt, 226pts
  • 4. James Driscoll, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 206pts
  • 5. Timothy Johnson, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 177pts
  • 6. Ben Berden, Ops Ale-Stoemper, 133pts
  • 7. Christopher Jones, Rapha-Focus, 107pts
  • 8. Troy Wells, Team Clif Bar, 93pts
  • 9. Christian Heule, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 92pts
  • 10. Bart Wellens, Telenet Fidea, 90pts
  • 11. Tristan Schouten, Cyclocrossracing.com-Blue Bikes, 82pts
  • 12. Chris Sheppard, Rocky Mountain Bicycles-Shimano, 80pts
  • 13. Zach Mcdonald, Rapha-Focus, 75pts
  • 14. Daniel Summerhill, Chipotle Development Team, 73pts
  • 15. Brian Matter, Gear Grinder-Clif Bar, 72pts
  • 16. Yannick Eckmann, Pearl Izumi-Shimano, 70pts
  • 17. Rob Peeters, Telenet Fidea, 60pts
  • 18. Todd Wells, Specialized, 53pts
  • 19. Jonathan Page, Planet Bike-Blue Bicycles, 50pts
  • 20. Mitchell Hoke, Team Clif Bar, 43pts
  • 21. Allen Krughoff, Boulder Cycle Sport, 36pts
  • 22. Barry Wicks, Kona, 29pts
  • 23. Sean Babcock, Kona, 27pts
  • 24. Cody Kaiser, Cal Giant-Specialized, 23pts
  • 25. Justin Lindine, Bikereg.com-Joe’s Garage, 15pts
  • 26. Mark Batty, Spidertech-C10, 10pts
  • 27. Jake Wells, Stan’s NoTubes Elite Cyclocross, 10pts
  • 28. Evan McNeely, EMD Serono-Specialized, 9pts
  • 29. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski, 9pts
  • 30. Aaron Bradford, Bay101-HRS, 8pts
  • 31. Kevin Noiles, Sportique, 8pts
  • 32. Jerome Townsend, Smartstop-Mockorangebikes Pb, 7pts
  • 33. Bradley White, UnitedHealthcare, 7pts
  • 34. Evan Guthrie, Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory, 6pts
  • 35. Travis Livermon, Smart Stop-MOB, 5pts
  • 36. Nicholas Weighall, California Giant Berry Farms/specialized, 5pts
  • 37. Justin Robinson, California Giant Berry Farms/specialized, 4pts
  • 38. Aaron Schooler, Team H&R Block-SRIImporting, 3pts
  • 39. Adam Morka, Trek Canada, 3pts
  • 40. Bryan Alders, 2pts
  • 41. Braden Kappius, Team Clif Bar, 1pt
  • 42. Ryan Knapp, Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross, 1pt
« Previous Next »

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / Race Results TAGS: / /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter