Menu

2011 Deschutes Brewery Cup results, day 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Dec. 11, 2011
  • Updated Jan. 5, 2012 at 1:40 AM EDT

  • 1. Katerina Nash, Luna Pro Team, 364pts
  • 2. Nicole Duke, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 197pts
  • 3. Meredith Miller, California Giant Cycling, 190pts
  • 4. Katherine Compton, Rabobank, 190pts
  • 5. Kaitlin Antonneau, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 187pts
  • 6. Susan Butler, Hudz Subaru, 148pts
  • 7. Caroline Mani, France, 138pts
  • 8. Georgia Gould, Luna Pro Team, 132pts
  • 9. Teal Stetson-Lee, Cal Giant-Specialized, 123pts
  • 10. Chloe Forsman, Crank Brothers Race Club 11, 97pts
  • 11. Katherine Sherwin, Stan’s NoTubes Elite Cyclocross, 82pts
  • 12. Mical Dyck, Pro City Racing, 82pts
  • 13. Pepper Harlton, Juventus Cycling Club, 71pt
  • 14. Maureen Bruno Roy, Bob’s Red Mill-Seven Cycles, 66pts
  • 15. Julie Krasniak, Rapha-Focus, 60pts
  • 16. Kelsy Bingham, Roosters-Bikers Edge, 55pts
  • 17. Andrea Smith, LadiesFirst Racing, 50pts
  • 18. Amanda Carey, Kenda-Felt, 49pts
  • 19. Alice Pennington, Team S&M, 47pts
  • 20. Laura Van Gilder, C3-Mellow Mushroom, 43pts
  • 21. Coryn Rivera, Team Exergy Twenty12, 33pts
  • 22. Emily Batty, Subaru-Trek, 25pts
  • 23. Devon Gorry, Rambuski Law, 18pts
  • 24. Kari Studley, Team Redline, 14pts
  • 25. Sage Wilderman, 11pts
  • 26. Linda Sone, Cycle-Smart.com-Flanders, 11pts
  • 27. Rebecca Gross, Tough Girls, 10pts
  • 28. Meghan Korol, Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross, 8pts
  • 29. Sunny Gilbert, Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Raci, 8pts
  • 30. Ashley James, KCCX-Fuji-, 8pts
  • 31. Annajean Dallaire, Racin’ For Riley-Alderfer B, 8pts
  • 32. Nicole Thiemann, Team CF, 7pts
  • 33. Heather Clark, Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care, 6pts
  • 34. Heather Irmiger, 6pts
  • 35. Jenni Gaertner, Raleigh America, 5pts
  • 36. Serena Bishop, Silverado Jewelry-Sunnyside Sports, 4pts
  • 37. Crystal Anthony, LadiesFirst Racing, 4pts
  • 38. Courtenay McFadden, Cycling Northwest, 2pts
  • 39. Sarah Maile, Ventana Mountain Bikes, 2pts
  • 40. Lisa Hudson, Feedback Sports Racing, 2pts
  • 41. Jeanne Fleck, Velo Duluth-Twin Ports Cycler, 2pts
  • 42. Katy Curtis, 2pts
  • 43. Rebecca Blatt, Rebecca Blatt, 1pt
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / Race Results TAGS: / /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter