Menu

2011 Deschutes Brewery Cup results, day 1

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Dec. 10, 2011
  • Updated Jan. 5, 2012 at 1:40 AM EDT

  • 1. Jeremy Powers (USA), Rapha-Focus, 1:05:20
  • 2. Timothy Johnson (USA), Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, s.t.
  • 3. Daniel Summerhill (USA), Chipotle Development Team, at 0:35
  • 4. James Driscoll (USA), Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, at 0:37
  • 5. Ben Berden (BEL), Ops Ale-Stoemper, at 0:45
  • 6. Geoff Kabush (CAN), Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain, at 0:49
  • 7. Chris Sheppard (CAN), Rocky Mountain Bicycles-Shimano, at 0:53
  • 8. Christopher Jones (USA), Rapha-Focus, at 1:03
  • 9. Zach Mcdonald (USA), Rapha-Focus, at 1:30
  • 10. Troy Wells (USA), Team Clif Bar, at 1:58
  • 11. Mitchell Hoke (USA), Tokyo Joe’s, at 2:02
  • 12. Christian Heule (SUI), Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, at 2:12
  • 13. Sean Babcock (USA), Kona, at 2:15
  • 14. Allen Krughoff (USA), Boulder Cycle Sport, at 2:27
  • 15. Brian Matter (USA), Gear Grinder-Clif Bar, at 2:45
  • 16. Cody Kaiser (USA), California Giant-Specialized, at 2:47
  • 17. Yannick Eckmann (GER), Pearl Izumi-Shimano, at 3:13
  • 18. Tristan Schouten (USA), Cyclocrossracing.com-Blue Bicycles, at 3:14
  • 19. Kevin Noiles (CAN), Sportique, at 3:34
  • 20. Braden Kappius (USA), Team Clif Bar, at 3:50
  • 21. Barry Wicks (USA), Kona, at 4:36
  • 22. Justin Robinson (USA), California Giant Cycling, at 4:44
  • 23. Russell Stevenson (USA), Raleigh, at 4:48
  • 24. Erik Tonkin (USA), Kona-Team S&M, at 4:49
  • 25. Steve Fisher (USA), Revel Consulting-Rad Racing NW, at 5:22
  • 26. Donald Reeb (USA), Cyclocrossracing.com-Blue, at 5:23
  • 27. Jake Wells (USA), Stan’s NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team, at 5:28
  • 28. Carl Decker (USA), Giant, at 5:33
  • 29. Mark Mcconnell (CAN), Synergy Racing, at 5:57
  • 30. Scott Tietzel (USA), Plains To Peaks Racing, at 6:03
  • 31. Damian Schmitt (USA), Silverado Gallery-Sunnyside Sports, at 6:32
  • 32. Chris Mackay (USA), Realcyclist.com, -3 laps
  • 33. Gian Dalle Angelini (USA), Rio Blanco, -3 laps
  • 34. Josh Whitney (USA), Rocky Mounts-Izze, -4 laps
  • 35. Aaron Bradford (USA), Bay101-HRS, -4 laps
  • 36. Kolben Preble (USA), Clif Bar Development Cross Team, -4 laps
  • 37. John-christian Flack (USA), Olympia Orthopaedic Associates, -4 laps
  • 38. Paul Lacava (USA), Giant Cycling Club-Giant Cycling Team, -4 laps
  • 39. Jason Holbrook (USA), Boulder Cycle Sport, -4 laps
  • 40. Nathan Bannerman (USA), Cyclocrossracing.com-Blue Competitive Cycles, -4 laps
  • 41. Brent Gorman (USA), Speedway Cycles, -4 laps
  • 42. Chris Jackson (USA), Rambuski Law, -4 laps
  • 43. Matthew Fox (USA), Silverado Gallery-Sunnyside, -4 laps
  • 44. John Behrens (USA), Bailey Bikes, -5 laps
  • 45. John Bailey (USA), Bailey Bikes, -5 laps
  • 46. Matt Lyons (USA), University Of Denver, -5 laps
  • 47. John Mundelius (USA), Cal Giant-Specialized, -5 laps
  • 48. Cole Sprague (USA), Reed College, -6 laps
  • 49. Evan Renwick (USA), Cycle U-Pop Cap, -6 laps
  • 50. Henry Kramer (USA), Cal Giant-Specialized, -6 laps
  • 51. James Gentes (USA), -9 laps
  • DNF: Jerome Townsend (USA), Smartstop-MOB
  • DNF: Aaron Tuckerman (NZL), Corsa Concepts
  • DNF: Drew Mackenzie (CAN), Condo Group-Shimano
  • DNF: Justin Lindine (USA), Bikereg.com-Joe’s Garage
  • DNS: Molly Cameron (USA),
  • DNS: Jacob Lasley (USA), Team Soundpony
  • DNS: Scott Chapin (USA), Bay 101-HRS
  • DNS: Nicholas Weighall (USA), California Giant-Specialized
  • DNS: Alex Wentz (USA), Team Oregon-Laurelwood Brewing
Next »

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / Race Results TAGS: / /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter