Menu

2011 Deschutes Brewery Cup results, day 1

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Dec. 10, 2011
  • Updated Jan. 5, 2012 at 1:40 AM EDT

  • 1. Katerina Nash (CZE), Luna Pro Team, 43:36
  • 2. Meredith Miller (USA), California Giant Cycling, at 0:19
  • 3. Teal Stetson-Lee (USA), California Giant Berry Farms/specialized, s.t.
  • 4. Julie Krasniak (FRA), Rapha-Focus, at 0:53
  • 5. Susan Butler (USA), Hudz Subaru, at 1:05
  • 6. Kaitlin Antonneau (USA), Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, s.t.
  • 7. Nicole Duke (USA), Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, at 1:35
  • 8. Amanda Carey (USA), Kenda-Felt, s.t.
  • 9. Pepper Harlton (CAN), Juventus Cycling Club, at 1:47
  • 10. Andrea Smith (USA), LadiesFirst Racing, at 1:54
  • 11. Maureen Bruno Roy (USA), Bob’s Red Mill-Seven Cycles, at 2:15
  • 12. Alice Pennington (USA), Team S&M, at 2:25
  • 13. Katherine Sherwin (USA), Stan’s NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team, at 2:31
  • 14. Kelsy Bingham (USA), Roosters-Bikers Edge, at 2:33
  • 15. Coryn Rivera (USA), Team Exergy Twenty12, at 2:35
  • 16. Sage Wilderman (USA), at 2:46
  • 17. Serena Bishop (USA), Silverado Jewelry Gallery-Sunnyside Sports, at 3:02
  • 18. Heather Clark (USA), Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team, at 3:38
  • 19. Courtenay Mcfadden (USA), Cycling Northwest, at 3:47
  • 20. Sarah Maile (USA), Ventana Mountain Bikes, at 3:55
  • 21. Devon Gorry (USA), Team Rambuski Law, at 3:59
  • 22. Jessica Cutler (USA), Cucina Fresca, s.t.
  • 23. Kari Studley (USA), Team Redline, at 4:23
  • 24. Ann Orton Beth (USA), Team S&M, at 4:39
  • 25. Tina Brubaker (USA), Vanilla Bicycles-Speedvagen Racing, at 4:48
  • 26. Rebecca Blatt (USA), Rebecca Blatt, at 4:53
  • 27. Kristi Berg (USA), Cycle U-Popcap, s.t.
  • 28. Anna Dingman (USA), Cycleution, s.t.
  • 29. Melanie Lewis (USA), Cycle U-Popcap, at 5:08
  • 30. Joele Guynup (USA), Condo Group-Shimano, at 5:33
  • 31. Jenni Gaertner (USA), Raleigh America, at 5:42
  • 32. Courtney Dimpel (USA), Team Rambuski Law, at 5:59
  • 33. Shannon Gibson (USA), Stan’s NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team, at 6:10
  • 34. Katrina Baumsteiger (USA), Team Rambuski Law, at 6:38
  • 35. Marsa Daniel (USA), Team Group Health, at 6:49
  • 36. Alexandra Burton (USA), Upper Echelon Fitness, at 7:19
  • 37. Karen Oppenheimer (USA), Yard Sale Cyclocross, s.t.
  • 38. Patricia Dowd (USA), -2 laps
  • 39. Jadine Riley (GBR), -4 laps
  • DNF: Rebecca Gross (USA), Tough Girl
  • DNF: Marne Smiley (USA), Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross
« Previous

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / Race Results TAGS: / /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter