Menu

2011 NBX Gran Prix of Cross results, day 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Dec. 4, 2011
  • Updated Jan. 5, 2012 at 1:40 AM EDT

  • 1. Andrea Smith, LadiesFirst Racing, 37:59
  • 2. Sally Annis, Crossresults.com-JRA Cycles, 38:01
  • 3. Laura Van Gilder, C3-Mellow Mushroom, 38:01
  • 4. Crystal Anthony, LadiesFirst Racing, 38:02
  • 5. Maureen Bruno Roy, Team Bob’s Red Mill-Seven Cycles, 38:05
  • 6. Arley Kemmerer, C3-Athletes Serving Athletes, 38:39
  • 7. Nicole Thiemann, Team CF, 38:39
  • 8. Cassandra Maximenko, Silverbull Centralwheel, 38:40
  • 9. Catherine Sterling, Bikeman.com, 38:42
  • 10. Rebecca Wellons, Quad Cycles, 38:42
  • 11. Carolyn Popovic, Team CF, 39:05
  • 12. Elle Anderson, LadiesFirst Racing, 39:33
  • 13. Frances Morrison, J.A.M. Fund-NCC, 39:36
  • 14. Laura Ralston, Massachusetts Institute of Technology-Fxdd, 39:45
  • 15. Kathleen Lysakowski, Cycle Lodge, 39:51
  • 16. Liz Lukowski, Nycross.com, 40:10
  • 17. Brittlee Bowman, Crossresults.com-JRA Cycles, 40:17
  • 18. Stacey Barbossa, Elite Endurance Training Systems, 40:22
  • 19. Christina Birch, Massachusetts Institute of Technology-Fxdd, 40:25
  • 20. Christina Tamilio, LadiesFirst Racing, 40:25
  • 21. Julie Lafreniere, Stevens Racing-The Cyclery, 40:28
  • 22. Molly Hurford, Team Rockstar Games-Signature Cycles, 40:30
  • 23. Kathryn Roszko, Bikereg.com-Joe’s Garage, 41:18
  • 24. Bryna Blanchard, North American Velo, 41:28
  • 25. Nancy Labbe-Giguere, LadiesFirst Racing, 41:55
  • 26. Jocelyn Mauldin, NEBC-Cycleloft, 42:49
  • 27. Melissa Ross, Team Kenda-Geargrinder, 43:48
  • 28. Kathleen Wulfkuhle, C3-Athletes Serving Athletes, 44:48
  • 29. Christine Fort, Crossresults.com-JRA Cycles, 45:18
  • DNF: Linnea Koons, Embrocation
  • DNS: Lauren Kling, New England Athletic Cyclocross
  • DNS: Jena Greaser, Noreast Cycling
  • DNS: Sarah Krzysiak, Nycross.com
« Previous

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / Race Results TAGS: / /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter