Menu

2011 World Cup-Namur results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Dec. 18, 2011
  • Updated Jan. 5, 2012 at 1:39 AM EST

  • 1. Sven Nys (BEL), Landbouwkrediet, 1:03:04
  • 2. Niels Albert (BEL), BKCP-Powerplus, at 0:05
  • 3. Klaas Vantornout (BEL), Sunweb-Revor, at 0:21
  • 4. Kevin Pauwels (BEL), Sunweb-Revor, at 0:26
  • 5. Zdenek Stybar (CZE), Quick Step Cycling Team, at 0:32
  • 6. Tom Meeusen (BEL), Telenet-Fidea, at 0:40
  • 7. Francis Mourey (FRA), Fdj, at 1:23
  • 8. Aurelien Duval (FRA), at 1:24
  • 9. Bart Aernouts (BEL), Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team, at 1:27
  • 10. John Gadret (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:34
  • 11. Gerben De Knegt (NED), Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team, at 1:48
  • 12. Marcel Wildhaber (SUI), Scott-Swisspower Mtb-Racing, at 1:56
  • 13. Mariusz Gil (POL), Baboco Cycling Team, at 2:03
  • 14. Matthieu Boulo (FRA), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 2:18
  • 15. Simon Zahner (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 2:19
  • 16. Nicolas Bazin (FRA), Big Mat-Auber 93, at 2:26
  • 17. Steve Chainel (FRA), Fdj, at 2:40
  • 18. Bart Wellens (BEL), Telenet-Fidea, at 2:40
  • 19. Thijs Van Amerongen (NED), AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team, at 2:41
  • 20. Enrico Franzoi (ITA), Selle Italia Guerciotti, at 2:57
  • 21. Brand Twan Van Den (NED), Orange Babies Cycling Team, at 3:06
  • 22. Sven Vanthourenhout (BEL), Landbouwkrediet, at 3:16
  • 23. Petr Dlask (CZE), Madeta Fitness-Specialized, at 3:33
  • 24. Julien Taramarcaz (SUI), BMC Mountainbike Racing Team, at 3:52
  • 25. Jonathan Page (USA), Planet Bike, at 3:59
  • 26. Vladimir Kyzivat (CZE), at 4:06
  • 27. Philipp Walsleben (GER), BKCP-Powerplus, at 4:09
  • 28. Lars Boom (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 4:14
  • 29. Martin Zlamalik (CZE), Kdl Trans, at 4:22
  • 30. Radomir Simunek (CZE), BKCP-Powerplus, at 4:38
  • 31. Jiri Polnicky (CZE), Sunweb-Revor, at 4:39
  • 32. Rob Peeters (BEL), Telenet-Fidea, at 4:40
  • 33. Lubomir Petrus (CZE), at 4:42
  • 34. Niels Wubben (NED), Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team, at 5:02
  • 35. Sascha Weber (GER), Team Differdange-Magic-Sportfood.de, at 5:06
  • 36. David Kasek (CZE), at 5:09
  • 37. Ian Field (GBR), Hargroves Cycles, at 5:14
  • 38. Marco Bianco (ITA), at 5:14
  • 39. Timothy Johnson (USA), Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, at 5:15
  • 40. Marco Ponta (ITA), at 5:24
  • 41. De Larrinaga Ibanez Javier Ruiz (ESP), at 5:29
  • 42. Clément Bourgoin (FRA), at 5:29
  • 43. Mirko Tabacchi (ITA), at 5:50
  • 44. Marcel Meisen (GER), at 5:56
  • 45. Martin Haring (SVK), at 6:11
  • 46. Magnus Darvell (SWE), at 6:14
  • 47. Johannes Sickmueller (GER), Feenstra Stevens Bike Team, at 6:18
  • 48. Cristian Cominelli (ITA), Tx Active Bianchi, at 6:21
  • 49. Robert Gavenda (SVK), Kdl Trans, at 6:28
  • 50. Patrick Van Leeuwen (NED), Orange Babies Cycling Team, at 6:29
  • 51. Luca Damiani (ITA), Kenda-5-Hour Energy Cycling Team, at 7:13
  • 52. Troy Wells (USA), -1 lap
  • 53. Gusty Bausch (LUX), -1 lap
  • 54. Mitchell Hoke (USA), -2 laps
  • 55. Kenneth Hansen (DEN), -2 laps
  • 56. Eddy Van Ijzendoorn (NED), Orange Babies Cycling Team, -2 laps
  • 57. Craig Richey (CAN), -2 laps
  • 58. Yannick Mayer (GER), Team Nsp, -3 laps
  • 59. Keiichi Tsujiura (JPN), Team Bridgestone Anchor, -3 laps
  • 60. Arvid Olsen Emil (DEN), -3 laps
  • 61. Elia Silvestri (ITA), Selle Italia Guerciotti, -4 laps
  • 62. Jeremy Durrin (USA), -4 laps
  • 63. Dimitriy Sorokin (LAT), -5 laps

!–nextpage–>

  • 1. Marianne Vos (NED), Nederland Bloeit, at :36:53
  • 2. Lucie Chainel-Lefevre (FRA), at 0:54
  • 3. Katherine Compton (USA), Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team, at 1:11
  • 4. Sanne Cant (BEL), Boxx Veldritacademie, at 1:40
  • 5. Helen Wyman (GBR), Kona Factory Racing, at 1:44
  • 6. Eva Lechner (ITA), Colnago Farbe Sudtirol, at 1:52
  • 7. Sophie De Boer (NED), Telenet-Fidea, at 2:01
  • 8. Daphny Van Den Brand (NED), AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team, at 2:31
  • 9. Pauline Ferrand Prevot (FRA), Lapierre International, at 2:36
  • 10. Kaitlin Antonneau (USA), Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, at 2:41
  • 11. Caroline Mani (FRA), at 2:53
  • 12. Jasmin Achermann (SUI), at 3:11
  • 13. Linda Van Rijen (NED), Skil-Koga, at 3:37
  • 14. Christel Ferrier-bruneau (FRA), Gauss, at 3:52
  • 15. Pavla Havlikova (CZE), Telenet-Fidea, at 4:03
  • 16. Sabrina Stultiens (NED), Brainwash Wielerploeg, at 4:33
  • 17. Christine Majerus (LUX), Team Gsd Gestion, at 4:50
  • 18. Gabriella Day (GBR), at 5:02
  • 19. Reza Hormes (NED), Orange Babies Cycling Team, at 5:12
  • 20. Ellen Van Loy (BEL), at 5:17
  • 21. Hilde Quintens (BEL), at 5:19
  • 22. Maria Erlandsson Asa (SWE), at 5:32
  • 23. Vania Rossi (ITA), at 5:36
  • 24. Maureen Bruno Roy (USA), Bob’s Red Mill-Seven Cycles, at 5:44
  • 25. Joyce Vanderbeken (BEL), at 6:07
  • 26. Lise-Marie Henzelin (SUI), at 6:15
  • 27. Arenda Grimberg (NED), at 6:25
  • 28. Nikoline Hansen (DEN), at 6:33
  • 29. Tessa Van Nieuwpoort (NED), at 6:50
  • 30. Martina Zwick (GER), Abus Nutrixxion, at 7:53
  • 31. Steene Kim Van De (BEL), at 7:58
  • 32. Maria Arzuffi Alice (ITA), at 8:13
  • 33. Christine Vardaros (USA), Baboco Cycling Team, at 8:35
  • 34. Bie-Leyten Nicole De (BEL), Telenet-Fidea, -1 lap
  • 35. Katrien Thijs (BEL), -1 lap
  • 36. Martina Mikulaskova (CZE), -1 lap
  • 37. Genevieve Whitson (NZL), -1 lap
  • 38. Nancy Bober (BEL), Style & Concept, -1 lap
  • 39. Sarah Stewart (CAN), -1 lap
  • 40. Helena Kloppenburg Margriet (DEN), -2 laps
  • 41. Madara Furmane (LAT), -2 laps

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / Race Results TAGS: / /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter