Menu

2011 World Cup-Zolder results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Dec. 26, 2011
  • Updated Jan. 5, 2012 at 1:39 AM EDT

  • 1. Kevin Pauwels (BEL) Sunweb-Revor, 1:03:44
  • 2. Zdenek Stybar (CZE) Quickstep Cycling Team, same time
  • 3. Sven Nys (BEL) Landbouwkrediet, at 0:20
  • 4. Klaas Vantornout (BEL) Sunweb-Revor, at 0:32
  • 5. Tom Meeusen (BEL) Telenet-Fidea, at 0:35
  • 6. Bart Wellens (BEL) Telenet-Fidea, at 0:38
  • 7. Lars Boom (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:48
  • 8. Niels Albert (BEL) BKCP-Powerplus, at 0:56
  • 9. Steve Chainel (FRA) Fdj, at 0:59
  • 10. Radomir Simunek (CZE) Bkcp-Powerplus, at 1:00
  • 11. Bart Aernouts (BEL) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team, at 1:04
  • 12. Marcel Wildhaber (SUI) Scott-Swisspower MTB-Racing, at 1:06
  • 13. Simon Zahner (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 1:08
  • 14. Aurelien Duval (FRA), at 1:15
  • 15. Thijs Van Amerongen (NED) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team, at 1:21
  • 16. Julien Taramarcaz (SUI) Bmc Mountainbike Racing Team, at 1:23
  • 17. Christoph Pfingsten (GER) Cyclingteam De Rijke, at 1:23
  • 18. Gerben De Knegt (NED) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team, at 1:24
  • 19. Mariusz Gil (POL) Baboco Cycling Team, at 1:24
  • 20. Dieter Vanthourenhout (BEL) BKCP-Powerplus, at 1:26
  • 21. Thijs Al (NED) Aa Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team, at 1:26
  • 22. Matthieu Boulo (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 1:27
  • 23. Marcel Meisen (GER), at 1:28
  • 24. Martin Zlamalik (CZE) KDL Trans, at 1:50
  • 25. Jonathan Page (USA) Planet Bike, at 1:57
  • 26. Brand Twan Van Den (NED) Orange Babies Cycling Team, at 2:05
  • 27. Philipp Walsleben (GER) BKCP-Powerplus, at 2:06
  • 28. Niels Wubben (NED) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team, at 2:23
  • 29. Christian Heule (SUI) Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, at 2:27
  • 30. Enrico Franzoi (ITA) Selle Italia Guerciotti, at 2:30
  • 31. Marco Bianco (ITA), at 2:37
  • 32. Tijmen Eising (NED) Sunweb-Revor, at 2:50
  • 33. Elia Silvestri (ITA) Selle Italia Guerciotti, at 2:52
  • 34. Karel Hnik (CZE) Telenet-Fidea, at 2:54
  • 35. Cristian Cominelli (ITA) Tx Active Bianchi, at 2:58
  • 36. Jiri Polnicky (CZE) Sunweb-Revor, at 3:09
  • 37. Timothy Johnson (USA) Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, at 3:15
  • 38. Vladimir Kyzivat (CZE), at 3:34
  • 39. Mitchell Huenders (NED) Cyclingteam Jo Piels, at 3:57
  • 40. Ian Field (GBR) Hargroves Cycles, at 4:06
  • 41. Rob Peeters (BEL) Telenet-Fidea, at 4:26
  • 42. Arnaud Grand (SUI) Telenet-Fidea, at 4:30
  • 43. Sascha Weber (GER) Team Differdange-Magic-Sportfood.de, at 4:49
  • 44. David Kasek (CZE), at 4:52
  • 45. Mirko Tabacchi (ITA), at 5:05
  • 46. Yannick Mayer (GER) Team NSP, at 5:11
  • 47. Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (ESP), at 5:38
  • 48. Nicolas Bazin (FRA) Big Mat-Auber 93, at 5:44
  • 49. Arnaud Jouffroy (FRA) Telenet-Fidea, at 6:25
  • 50. Ole Quast (GER), -2 laps
  • 51. Igor Smarzaro (ITA), -2 laps
  • 52. Jeremy Durrin (USA), -2 laps
  • 53. Craig Richey (CAN), -2 laps
  • 54. Ryan Knapp (USA), -3 laps
  • 55. Keiichi Tsujiura (JPN) Team Bridgestone Anchor, -3 laps
  • 56. Mitchell Hoke (USA), -3 laps
  • 57. Lewis Rattray (AUS), -5 laps
  • 58. David Quist (NOR), -6 laps
Next »

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / Race Results TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter