Menu

Driedaagse van de Panne-Koksijde 2012 preliminary startlist

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 1, 2012
  • Updated Mar. 26, 2012 at 4:49 PM EDT
Big crowd gathered around the sign-in stage at the start in Oudenaarde.

RadioShack-Nissan
D.S DEMOL Dirk
1
2 SERGENT Jesse NZL
3 WAGNER Robert GER
4 HERMANS Ben BEL
5 BENNETT George NZL
6 OLIVEIRA Nelson POR
7 IRIZAR ARRANBURU MarkelESP
8 NIZZOLO Giacomo ITA

Lotto-Belisol
D.S FRISON Herman
11 GREIPEL André GER
12 SIEBERG Marcel GER
13 DEBUSSCHERE Jens BEL
14 WILLEMS Frederik BEL
15 VAN DER SANDE Tosh BEL
16 HENDERSON Gregory NZL
17 DE HAES Kenny BEL
18 VANGENECHTEN Jonas BEL

Omega Pharma-Quick Step
D.S VAN SLYCKE R/STEELS T
21 CHAVANEL Sylvain FRA
22 CHICCHI Francesco ITA
23 TERPSTRA Niki NED
24 VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeBEL
25 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL
26 DEVENYNS Dries BEL
27 FENN Andrew GBR
28 KEISSE Iljo BEL

GreenEdge
D.S WHITE Matthew
31 LANGEVELD Sebastian NED
32 O’GRADY Stuart AUS
33 VAITKUS Tomas LTU
34 KEUKELEIRE Jens BEL
35 TUFT Svein CAN
36 DURBRIDGE Luke AUS
37 MEYER Travis AUS
38 MOURIS Jens NED

Vacansoleil-DCM
D.S VAN DER SCHUEREN Hilaire
41 DEVOLDER Stijn BEL
42 WESTRA Lieuwe NED
43 VAN HUMMEL Kenny RobertNED
44 FEILLU Romain FRA
45 MOL Wouter NED
46 MORTENSEN Martin DEN
47 LINDEMAN Bert-jan NED
48 PAVARIN Marcello ITA

Katusha
D.S MIKHAILOV Guennadi
51 GALIMZYANOV Denis RUS
52 IGNATYEV Mikhail RUS
53 VANTOMME Maxime BEL
54 TSATEVITCH Alexey RUS
55 HALLER Marco AUT
56 KRISTOFF Alexander NOR
57 PORSEV Alexander RUS
58 SELIG Rüdiger GER

Lampre-ISD
D.S BONTEMPI F/DAMIANI R
61 HONDO Danilo GER
62 RIGHI Daniele ITA
63 KRIVTSOV Yuriy FRA
64
65 BUTS Vitaliy UKR
66 CIMOLAI Davide ITA
67 GRAZIATO Massimo ITA
68 VIGANO Davide ITA

Astana
D.S BONTEMPI Guido
71 BAZAYEV Assan KAZ
72 IGLINSKIY Valentin KAZ
73 MURAVYEV Dmitriy KAZ
74
75 PONZI Simone ITA
76 GRUZDEV Dmitriy KAZ
77 GUARNIERI Jacopo ITA
78 NEPOMNYACHSHIY YevgeniKyAZ

FDJ-BigMat
D.S MADIOT Marc
81 CHAINEL Steve FRA
82 DEMARE Arnaud FRA
83 GUESDON Frédéric FRA
84 BOUCHER David FRA
85 DELAGE Mickaël FRA
86 HUTAROVICH Yauheni BLR
87 RASCH Gabriel NOR
88 BONNET William FRA

Liquigas-Cannondale
D.S ZANATTA Stefano
91 SAGAN Peter SVK
92 BODNAR Maciej POL
93 DA DALTO Mauro ITA
94 SABATINI Fabio ITA
95 KING Edward USA
96 KOREN Kristjan SLO
97 MARANGONI Alan ITA
98 OSS Daniel ITA

Project 1t4i
D.S KEMNA Rudi
101 KITTEL Marcel GER
102 KLUGE Roger GER
103 VAN ZANDBEEK Ronan NED
104 DE BACKER Bert BEL
105 GRETSCH Patrick GER
106 JI Cheng CHN
107 LUDVIGSSON Tobias SWE
108 STAMSNIJDER Tom NED

Team Type 1-Sanofi
D.S PODENZANA Massimo
111 BODROGI Lazlo FRA
112 REIJNEN Kiel USA
113 SEREBRYAKOV Alexander RUS
114 BAZZANA Alessandro ITA
115 VERSCHOOR Martijn NED
116 COLLI Daniele ITA
117 FORTIN Filippo ITA
118 ILESIC Aldo Ino SLO

Colnago-CSF Inox
D.S REVERBERI Roberto
121 PASQUALON Andrea ITA
122 MODOLO Sacha ITA
123 LOCATELLI Paolo ITA
124 COLBRELLI Sonny ITA
125 COLEDAN Marco ITA
126 DELLE STELLE Christian ITA
127 DI CORRADO Andrea ITA
128 LOMBARDI Omar ITA

Farnese Vini-Selle Italia
D.S PARSANI Serge
131 HULSMANS Kevin BEL
132 BERTOLINI Thomas ITA
133 BALLONI Alfredo ITA
134 ASCANI Luca ITA
135 DE NEGRI Pier Paolo ITA
136 FAVILLI Elia ITA
137 GIORDANI Leonardo ITA
138 RICCI BITTI Davide ITA

NetApp
D.S POITSCHKE Enrico
141 JARC Blaz SLO
142 SCHILLINGER Andreas GER
143 SCHULZE Andre GER
144 SCHWARZMANN Michael GER
145 SEUBERT Timon GER
146 EICHLER Markus GER
147 BAUGNIES Jérome BEL
148 HOLLENSTEIN Reto SUI

Acqua & Sapone
D.S CENGHIALTA Bruno
151 NAPOLITANO Danilo ITA
152 MASCIARELLI Simone ITA
153 DONATI Alessandro ITA
154 DI PAOLO Francesco ITA
155 CIAVATTA Paolo ITA
156 CORIONI Claudio ITA
157 MASCIARELLI Andrea ITA
158 REDA Francesco ITA

Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
D.S PLANCKAERT Walter
161 VAN HECKE Preben BEL
162 JACOBS Pieter BEL
163 VAN STAEYEN Michael BEL
164 DECLERCQ Tim BEL
165 VAN ASBROECK Tom BEL
166 VAN VOOREN Steven BEL
167 VAN OVERBERGHE Arthur BEL
168 NEIRYNCK Stijn BEL

Accent Jobs-Willems Véranda’s
D.S MARICHAL T/VAN IMPE L
171 GORIS Rob BEL
172 HABEAUX Grégory BEL
173 VAN GROEN Arnoud NED
174 HOSTE Leif BEL
175 CAPPELLE Andy BEL
176 VAN DIJK Stefan NED
177 SCHEIRLINCKX Staf BEL
178 VAN LANDSCHOOT James BEL

Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
D.S SALIGARI Marco
181 HOVELIENCK Kurt BEL
182 HONIG Reiner NED
183 PLANCKAERT Baptiste BEL
184 TRAKSEL Bobbie NED
185 BELLEMAKERS Dirk NED
186 BREYNE Jonathan BEL
187 CLAEYS Kevin BEL
188 JUODVALKIS Egidijus LTU

Europcar
D.S ARNOULD Dominique
191 TURGOT Sébastien FRA
192 CHAVANEL Sébastien FRA
193 GENÉ Yohann FRA
194 HADDOU Said FRA
195 CLAUDE Mathieu FRA
196 GAUDIN Damien FRA
197 JEROME Vincent FRA
198 VEILLEUX David CAN

UnitedHealthcare
D.S REDANT Hendrik
201 CLARKE Jonathan AUS
202 FÖRSTER Robert GER
203 JONES Christopher USA
204 KEOUGH Jake USA
205 MCCARTNEY Jason USA
206 THOMSON Jay Robert RSA
207 VAN POPPEL Boy NED
208 WHITE Bradley USA

Rusvelo
D.S VAN KESSEL Egon
211 TRUSOV Nikolay RUS
212 MANAKOV Victor RUS
213 OVECHKIN Artem RUS
214 ZHURKIN Nikolay RUS
215 KLIMOV Sergueï RUS
216 KOZONTCHUK Dmitry RUS
217 ESKOV Nikita RUS
218 ARGUELYES RODRIGES ArkRimUSedes

Spidertech-C10
D.S BAUER Steve
221 ANDERSON Ryan CAN
222 ROUTLEY Will CAN
223 VANDBORG Brian DEN
224 BOIVIN Guillaume CAN
225 GILBERT Martin CAN
226 LACOMBE Kevin CAN
227 HOULE Hugo CAN
228 ROTH Ryan CAN

Champion System
D.S BEAMON Edward
231 GARDEYN Gorik BEL
232 AVERY Clinton NZL
233 OJAVEE Mart EST
234 CLARKE William AUS
235 FRIEDEMANN Matthias GER
236 KEMPS Aaron AUS
237 JIAO Pengda CHN
238 WURF Cameron AUS

FILED UNDER: News / Road TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter