Menu

E3 Harelbeke (E3 Prijs Vlaanderen-Harelbeke) previous winners

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 1, 2012
  • Updated Mar. 22, 2012 at 9:13 AM EDT
2011 E3 Harelbeke

1958 Armand Desmet (BEL), Groene Leeuw-Leopold
1959 Norbert Kerckhove (BEL), Faema-Guerra
1960 Daniel Doom (BEL), Wiel’s-Flandria
1961 Arthur De Cabooter (BEL), Groene Leeuw-SAS-Sinalco
1962 André Messelis (BEL), Wiel’s-Groene Leeuw
1963 Noël Foré (BEL), Faema-Flandria
1964 Rik Van Looy (BEL), Solo-Superia
1965 Rik Van Looy (BEL), Solo-Superia
1966 Rik Van Looy (BEL), Solo-Superia
1967 Willy Bocklant (BEL), Flandria-De Clerck
1968 Jaak De Boever (BEL), Smiths
1969 Rik Van Looy (BEL), Willem II-Gazelle
1970 Daniel Van Ryckeghem (BEL), Mann-Grundig
1971 Roger De Vlaeminck (BEL), Flandria-Mars
1972 Hubert Hutsebaut (BEL), Goldor-IJsboerke
1973 Willy In’t Ven (BEL), Molteni
1974 Herman Van Springel (BEL), MIC-Ludo-De Gribaldy
1975 Frans Verbeeck (BEL), Maes-Watney
1976 Walter Planckaert (BEL), Maes-Rokado
1977 Dietrich Thurau (GER), TI-Raleigh
1978 Freddy Maertens (BEL), Flandria-Velda-Lano
1979 Jan Raas (NED), TI-Raleigh
1980 Jan Raas (NED), TI-Raleigh
1981 Jan Raas (NED), TI-Raleigh
1982 Jan Bogaert (BEL), Europ Decor
1983 William Tackaert (BEL), Splendor-Euroshop
1984 Bert Oosterbosch (NED), Panasonic-Raleigh
1985 Phil Anderson (AUS), Panasonic-Raleigh
1986 Eric Vanderaerden (BEL), Panasonic-Merckx-Agu
1987 Eddy Planckaert (BEL), Panasonic-Isostar
1988 Guido Bontempi (ITA), Carrera Jeans-Vagabond
1989 Eddy Planckaert (BEL), ADR-Coors Light
1990 Soren Lilholt (DNK), Histor-Sigma
1991 Olaf Ludwig (GER), Panasonic-Sportlife
1992 Johan Museeuw (BEL), Lotto-Mavic-MBK
1993 Mario Cipollini (ITA), GB-MG Maglificio
1994 Andrei Tchmil (BEL), Lotto
1995 Bart Leysen (BEL), Mapei-GB-Latexco
1996 Carlo Bomans (BEL), Mapei-GB
1997 Hendrick Van Dijck (BEL), TVM-Farm Frites
1998 Johan Museeuw (BEL), Mapei-Bricobi
1999 Peter Van Petegem (BEL), TVM-Farm Frites
2000 Serguei Ivanov (RUS), Farm Frites
2001 Andrei Tchmil (BEL), Lotto-Adecco
2002 Dario Pieri (ITA), Alessio
2003 Steven de Jongh (NED), Rabobank
2004 Tom Boonen (BEL), Quick Step-Davitamon
2005 Tom Boonen (BEL), Quick Step-Innergetic
2006 Tom Boonen (BEL), Quick Step-Innergetic
2007 Tom Boonen (BEL), Quick Step-Innergetic
2008 Kurt Asle Arvesen (NOR), CSC
2009 Filippo Pozzato (ITA), Katusha
2010 Fabian Cancellara (SUI), Saxo Bank
2011 Fabian Cancellara (SUI), Leopard-Trek

FILED UNDER: News TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter