Menu

Critérium International 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 26, 2012
  • Updated Mar. 26, 2012 at 11:12 AM EDT

>

General classification

  • 1. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing in 7:03:43
  • 2. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ-Big Mat +8
  • 3. Michael ROGERS, Sky +8
  • 4. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Sky +9
  • 5. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r-La Mondiale +9
  • 6. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Nissan +23
  • 7. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +38
  • 8. Thomas LÖVKVIST, Sky +42
  • 9. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r-La Mondiale +47
  • 10. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r-La Mondiale +1:11
  • 11. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r-La Mondiale +1:19
  • 12. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r-La Mondiale +1:21
  • 13. Christophe LE MEVEL, Garmin-Barracuda +1:28
  • 14. Julien EL FARES, Team Type 1-Sanofi +1:28
  • 15. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar +1:29
  • 16. Guillaume LEVARLET, Saur-Sojasun +1:30
  • 17. Alexandre GENIEZ, Project 1t4i +1:33
  • 18. Dimitri CHAMPION, Bretagne-Schuller +1:35
  • 19. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia-Coldeportes +1:48
  • 20. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing +2:00
  • 21. Simon GESCHKE, Project 1t4i +2:40
  • 22. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia-Coldeportes +3:12
  • 23. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi +3:21
  • 24. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar +3:31
  • 25. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing +3:33
  • 26. David ZABRISKIE, Garmin-Barracuda +3:46
  • 27. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing +3:47
  • 28. Dimitri LE BOULCH, Auber 93 +3:56
  • 29. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ-Big Mat +4:02
  • 30. Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan +4:07
  • 31. Romain HARDY, Bretagne-Schuller +4:09
  • 32. Vegard Stake LAENGEN, Team Type 1-Sanofi +4:10
  • 33. Geoffroy LEQUATRE, Bretagne-Schuller +4:10
  • 34. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis +4:12
  • 35. Mickaël BUFFAZ, Cofidis +4:16
  • 36. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar +4:25
  • 37. Laurent MANGEL, Saur-Sojasun +4:31
  • 38. Benjamin KING, RadioShack-Nissan +4:41
  • 39. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi +4:55
  • 40. Pierre Luc PERICHON, La Pomme Marseille +4:57
  • 41. Yannick TALABARDON, Saur-Sojasun +5:00
  • 42. Peio BILBAO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +5:43
  • 43. Tom DUMOULIN, Project 1t4i +6:56
  • 44. Nelson OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan +7:12
  • 45. Rémi PAURIOL, FDJ-Big Mat +7:13
  • 46. Florian GUILLOU, Bretagne-Schuller +7:33
  • 47. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +7:35
  • 48. Renaud DION, Bretagne-Schuller +7:36
  • 49. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Barracuda +8:03
  • 50. Rémi CUSIN, Team Type 1-Sanofi +8:07
  • 51. Yohan CAUQUIL, La Pomme Marseille +8:14
  • 52. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Schuller +8:19
  • 53. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi +8:20
  • 54. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia-Coldeportes +8:22
  • 55. Steven TRONET, Auber 93 +8:31
  • 56. Arnaud GERARD, FDJ-Big Mat +8:56
  • 57. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ-Big Mat +8:59
  • 58. Clément KORETZKY, La Pomme Marseille +9:05
  • 59. Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR, Colombia-Coldeportes +9:15
  • 60. Julien BERARD, Ag2r-La Mondiale +9:21
  • 61. Toms SKUJINŠ, La Pomme Marseille +9:43
  • 62. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Barracuda +9:49
  • 63. Julien ANTOMARCHI, Team Type 1-Sanofi +10:05
  • 64. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Barracuda +10:07
  • 65. Christopher FROOME, Sky +10:29
  • 66. Linus GERDEMANN, RadioShack-Nissan +10:35
  • 67. Anthony CHARTEAU, Europcar +10:44
  • 68. Nicolas BAZIN, Auber 93 +10:45
  • 69. John GADRET, Ag2r-La Mondiale +10:49
  • 70. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Barracuda +11:20
  • 71. Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES, Colombia-Coldeportes +11:42
  • 72. Jure KOCJAN, Team Type 1-Sanofi +11:53
  • 73. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar +11:58
  • 74. Florian VACHON, Bretagne-Schuller +12:14
  • 75. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky +12:27
  • 76. Jean-Luc DELPECH, Bretagne-Schuller +12:30
  • 77. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r-La Mondiale +12:39
  • 78. Christophe LABORIE, Saur-Sojasun +12:46
  • 79. Arnaud LABBE, Cofidis +13:25
  • 80. Christophe KERN, Europcar +13:50
  • 81. Alexander EFIMKIN, Team Type 1-Sanofi +14:00
  • 82. Anthony ROUX, FDJ-Big Mat +14:16
  • 83. David LELAY, Saur-Sojasun +14:30
  • 84. Grégoire TARRIDE, La Pomme Marseille +14:46
  • 85. Nicolas ROUSSEAU, Auber 93 +15:01
  • 86. Luke ROWE, Sky +15:04
  • 87. Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ, Colombia-Coldeportes +15:24
  • 88. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Saur-Sojasun +15:26
  • 89. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ-Big Mat +15:48
  • 90. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi +16:18
  • 91. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Nissan +16:26
  • 92. Javier MEGIAS LEAL, Team Type 1-Sanofi +16:50
  • 93. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing +17:43
  • 94. Mathieu DRUJON, Auber 93 +20:21
  • 95. Evaldas SISKEVICIUS, La Pomme Marseille +20:21
  • 96. Johan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Colombia-Coldeportes +20:31
  • 97. Nicolas VOGONDY, Cofidis +20:57
  • 98. Ronan RACAULT, Auber 93 +22:19
  • 99. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Nissan +23:33
  • 100. Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Barracuda +23:56
  • 101. Fabien BACQUET, Auber 93 +24:37
  • 102. Patrick GRETSCH, Project 1t4i +27:15
  • 103. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Project 1t4i +27:30
  • 104. Cheng JI, Project 1t4i +29:26
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter