Menu

Critérium International 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 26, 2012
  • Updated Mar. 26, 2012 at 11:12 AM EDT

Stage 3

  • 1. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ-Big Mat in 4:52:34
  • 2. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r-La Mondiale +0
  • 3. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Sky +0
  • 4. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing +0
  • 5. Guillaume LEVARLET, Saur-Sojasun +8
  • 6. Christophe LE MEVEL, Garmin-Barracuda +8
  • 7. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +8
  • 8. Michael ROGERS, Sky +8
  • 9. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r-La Mondiale +20
  • 10. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r-La Mondiale +21
  • 11. Alexandre GENIEZ, Project 1t4i +21
  • 12. Julien EL FARES, Team Type 1-Sanofi +21
  • 13. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Nissan +21
  • 14. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r-La Mondiale +21
  • 15. Dimitri CHAMPION, Bretagne-Schuller +21
  • 16. Thomas LÖVKVIST, Sky +36
  • 17. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +48
  • 18. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar +1:03
  • 19. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r-La Mondiale +1:09
  • 20. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia-Coldeportes +1:30
  • 21. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia-Coldeportes +1:30
  • 22. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing +1:58
  • 23. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi +2:19
  • 24. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ-Big Mat +2:27
  • 25. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing +2:30
  • 26. Simon GESCHKE, Project 1t4i +2:39
  • 27. David ZABRISKIE, Garmin-Barracuda +2:55
  • 28. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar +2:55
  • 29. Vegard Stake LAENGEN, Team Type 1-Sanofi +2:55
  • 30. Dimitri LE BOULCH, Auber 93 +2:55
  • 31. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis +2:55
  • 32. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar +3:45
  • 33. Yannick TALABARDON, Saur-Sojasun +3:45
  • 34. Benjamin KING, RadioShack-Nissan +3:45
  • 35. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing +3:45
  • 36. Mickaël BUFFAZ, Cofidis +3:45
  • 37. Laurent MANGEL, Saur-Sojasun +3:45
  • 38. Julien ANTOMARCHI, Team Type 1-Sanofi +3:45
  • 39. Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan +3:45
  • 40. Geoffroy LEQUATRE, Bretagne-Schuller +3:45
  • 41. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi +3:45
  • 42. Romain HARDY, Bretagne-Schuller +3:45
  • 43. Anthony CHARTEAU, Europcar +3:45
  • 44. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ-Big Mat +3:53
  • 45. Pierre Luc PERICHON, La Pomme Marseille +4:34
  • 46. Peio BILBAO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +4:34
  • 47. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar +5:13
  • 48. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Barracuda +5:13
  • 49. Christophe LABORIE, Saur-Sojasun +6:02
  • 50. Tom DUMOULIN, Project 1t4i +6:02
  • 51. Nelson OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan +6:58
  • 52. Christophe KERN, Europcar +6:58
  • 53. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia-Coldeportes +6:58
  • 54. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi +6:58
  • 55. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Schuller +6:58
  • 56. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Barracuda +6:58
  • 57. Florian GUILLOU, Bretagne-Schuller +6:58
  • 58. Renaud DION, Bretagne-Schuller +6:58
  • 59. Alexander EFIMKIN, Team Type 1-Sanofi +6:58
  • 60. Rémi PAURIOL, FDJ-Big Mat +6:58
  • 61. Steven TRONET, Auber 93 +6:58
  • 62. John GADRET, Ag2r-La Mondiale +6:58
  • 63. Rémi CUSIN, Team Type 1-Sanofi +6:58
  • 64. Yohan CAUQUIL, La Pomme Marseille +6:58
  • 65. Clément KORETZKY, La Pomme Marseille +8:29
  • 66. Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR, Colombia-Coldeportes +8:29
  • 67. Julien BERARD, Ag2r-La Mondiale +8:29
  • 68. Arnaud GERARD, FDJ-Big Mat +8:45
  • 69. Toms SKUJINŠ, La Pomme Marseille +9:11
  • 70. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Barracuda +9:38
  • 71. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi +9:50
  • 72. Linus GERDEMANN, RadioShack-Nissan +10:16
  • 73. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Barracuda +10:16
  • 74. Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES, Colombia-Coldeportes +10:16
  • 75. Jure KOCJAN, Team Type 1-Sanofi +10:16
  • 76. Christopher FROOME, Sky +10:18
  • 77. Nicolas BAZIN, Auber 93 +10:18
  • 78. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing +10:53
  • 79. David LELAY, Saur-Sojasun +11:26
  • 80. Florian VACHON, Bretagne-Schuller +11:58
  • 81. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky +11:58
  • 82. Jean-Luc DELPECH, Bretagne-Schuller +11:58
  • 83. Arnaud LABBE, Cofidis +11:58
  • 84. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r-La Mondiale +12:30
  • 85. Anthony ROUX, FDJ-Big Mat +13:25
  • 86. Mathieu DRUJON, Auber 93 +13:39
  • 87. Nicolas ROUSSEAU, Auber 93 +13:39
  • 88. Grégoire TARRIDE, La Pomme Marseille +13:58
  • 89. Johan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Colombia-Coldeportes +14:00
  • 90. Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ, Colombia-Coldeportes +14:00
  • 91. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Saur-Sojasun +14:18
  • 92. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ-Big Mat +14:38
  • 93. Nicolas VOGONDY, Cofidis +14:39
  • 94. Luke ROWE, Sky +14:56
  • 95. Javier MEGIAS LEAL, Team Type 1-Sanofi +15:05
  • 96. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Nissan +16:16
  • 97. Evaldas SISKEVICIUS, La Pomme Marseille +17:12
  • 98. Ronan RACAULT, Auber 93 +17:36
  • 99. Fabien BACQUET, Auber 93 +17:36
  • 100. Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Barracuda +21:01
  • 101. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Project 1t4i +21:01
  • 102. Patrick GRETSCH, Project 1t4i +21:01
  • 103. Cheng JI, Project 1t4i +22:16
  • 104. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Nissan +22:28
  • Thimothy ROE , BMC Racing: DNF
  • Danilo WYSS , BMC Racing: DNF
  • Jean-Eudes DEMARET , Cofidis: DNF
  • Damien MONIER , Cofidis: DNF
  • Tristan VALENTIN , Cofidis: DNF
  • Andrew TALANSKY , Garmin-Barracuda: DNF
  • Alan PEREZ LEZAUN , Euskaltel-Euskadi: DNF
  • Matteo PELUCCHI , Europcar: DNF
  • Perrig QUEMENEUR , Europcar: DNF
  • Jarlinson PANTANO , Colombia-Coldeportes: DNF
  • Jonathan HIVERT , Saur-Sojasun: DNF
  • Rony MARTIAS , Saur-Sojasun: DNF
  • Rubens BERTOGLIATI , Team Type 1-Sanofi: DNF
  • Benjamin GIRAUD , La Pomme Marseille: DNF
  • Yannick MARTINEZ , La Pomme Marseille: DNF
  • Joost POSTHUMA , RadioShack-Nissan: DNS
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter