Menu

Critérium International 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 26, 2012
  • Updated Mar. 26, 2012 at 11:12 AM EDT

Stage 2 ITT

  • 1. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing in 7:21
  • 2. Michael ROGERS, Sky +0
  • 3. Simon GESCHKE, Project 1t4i +0
  • 4. Anthony ROUX, FDJ-Big Mat +1
  • 5. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Nissan +2
  • 6. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing +2
  • 7. David ZABRISKIE, Garmin-Barracuda +2
  • 8. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing +2
  • 9. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r-La Mondiale +2
  • 10. Tom DUMOULIN, Project 1t4i +5
  • 11. Thomas LÖVKVIST, Sky +5
  • 12. Benjamin KING, RadioShack-Nissan +6
  • 13. Patrick GRETSCH, Project 1t4i +7
  • 14. Luke ROWE, Sky +8
  • 15. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ-Big Mat +8
  • 16. Rubens BERTOGLIATI, Team Type 1-Sanofi +10
  • 17. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r-La Mondiale +10
  • 18. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Nissan +10
  • 19. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Barracuda +10
  • 20. Christopher FROOME, Sky +11
  • 21. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r-La Mondiale +11
  • 22. Arnaud GERARD, FDJ-Big Mat +11
  • 23. Dimitri LE BOULCH, Auber 93 +11
  • 24. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi +12
  • 25. Joost POSTHUMA, RadioShack-Nissan +13
  • 26. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r-La Mondiale +13
  • 27. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Sky +13
  • 28. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan +13
  • 29. Julien ANTOMARCHI, Team Type 1-Sanofi +14
  • 30. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing +14
  • 31. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Barracuda +14
  • 32. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Barracuda +14
  • 33. Rémi PAURIOL, FDJ-Big Mat +15
  • 34. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r-La Mondiale +15
  • 35. Laurent MANGEL, Saur-Sojasun +15
  • 36. David LELAY, Saur-Sojasun +16
  • 37. Nicolas VOGONDY, Cofidis +17
  • 38. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ-Big Mat +17
  • 39. Julien EL FARES, Team Type 1-Sanofi +18
  • 40. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia-Coldeportes +18
  • 41. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Saur-Sojasun +18
  • 42. Rémi CUSIN, Team Type 1-Sanofi +20
  • 43. Linus GERDEMANN, RadioShack-Nissan +20
  • 44. Peio BILBAO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +20
  • 45. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ-Big Mat +20
  • 46. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi +21
  • 47. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi +21
  • 48. Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan +22
  • 49. Florian VACHON, Bretagne-Schuller +22
  • 50. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Nissan +22
  • 51. Pierre Luc PERICHON, La Pomme Marseille +22
  • 52. Alexandre GENIEZ, Project 1t4i +23
  • 53. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Project 1t4i +23
  • 54. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing +23
  • 55. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Barracuda +24
  • 56. Romain HARDY, Bretagne-Schuller +24
  • 57. Dimitri CHAMPION, Bretagne-Schuller +24
  • 58. Geoffroy LEQUATRE, Bretagne-Schuller +25
  • 59. Johan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Colombia-Coldeportes +25
  • 60. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ-Big Mat +25
  • 61. Vegard Stake LAENGEN, Team Type 1-Sanofi +26
  • 62. Yannick TALABARDON, Saur-Sojasun +26
  • 63. Julien BERARD, Ag2r-La Mondiale +26
  • 64. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar +26
  • 65. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r-La Mondiale +26
  • 66. Yohan CAUQUIL, La Pomme Marseille +26
  • 67. Rony MARTIAS, Saur-Sojasun +27
  • 68. Nicolas BAZIN, Auber 93 +27
  • 69. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis +27
  • 70. Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Barracuda +28
  • 71. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky +29
  • 72. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +30
  • 73. Christophe LE MEVEL, Garmin-Barracuda +30
  • 74. Thimothy ROE, BMC Racing +31
  • 75. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Schuller +31
  • 76. Toms SKUJINŠ, La Pomme Marseille +32
  • 77. Jean-Luc DELPECH, Bretagne-Schuller +32
  • 78. Ronan RACAULT, Auber 93 +32
  • 79. Mickaël BUFFAZ, Cofidis +33
  • 80. Guillaume LEVARLET, Saur-Sojasun +33
  • 81. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi +33
  • 82. Nicolas ROUSSEAU, Auber 93 +33
  • 83. Florian GUILLOU, Bretagne-Schuller +33
  • 84. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia-Coldeportes +35
  • 85. Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ, Colombia-Coldeportes +35
  • 86. Mathieu DRUJON, Auber 93 +35
  • 87. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar +36
  • 88. Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES, Colombia-Coldeportes +36
  • 89. Clément KORETZKY, La Pomme Marseille +37
  • 90. Arnaud LABBE, Cofidis +38
  • 91. Christophe LABORIE, Saur-Sojasun +38
  • 92. Renaud DION, Bretagne-Schuller +38
  • 93. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar +38
  • 94. Damien MONIER, Cofidis +39
  • 95. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar +39
  • 96. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +40
  • 97. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar +41
  • 98. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Barracuda +41
  • 99. Steven TRONET, Auber 93 +42
  • 100. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing +44
  • 101. Benjamin GIRAUD, La Pomme Marseille +44
  • 102. Evaldas SISKEVICIUS, La Pomme Marseille +45
  • 103. Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR, Colombia-Coldeportes +45
  • 104. Christophe KERN, Europcar +46
  • 105. Jarlinson PANTANO, Colombia-Coldeportes +46
  • 106. Tristan VALENTIN, Cofidis +47
  • 107. Jure KOCJAN, Team Type 1-Sanofi +47
  • 108. Grégoire TARRIDE, La Pomme Marseille +48
  • 109. Yannick MARTINEZ, La Pomme Marseille +48
  • 110. Jean-Eudes DEMARET, Cofidis +50
  • 111. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia-Coldeportes +50
  • 112. Anthony CHARTEAU, Europcar +53
  • 113. John GADRET, Ag2r-La Mondiale +53
  • 114. Fabien BACQUET, Auber 93 +54
  • 115. Javier MEGIAS LEAL, Team Type 1-Sanofi +55
  • 116. Alexander EFIMKIN, Team Type 1-Sanofi +56
  • 117. Jonathan HIVERT, Saur-Sojasun +56
  • 118. Cheng JI, Project 1t4i +1:03
  • 119. Matteo PELUCCHI, Europcar +1:04
  • 120. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:05
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter