Menu

Critérium International 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 26, 2012
  • Updated Mar. 26, 2012 at 11:12 AM EDT

Stage 1

  • 1. Florian VACHON, Bretagne-Schuller in 2:03:48
  • 2. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing +0
  • 3. Clément KORETZKY, La Pomme Marseille +0
  • 4. Simon GESCHKE, Project 1t4i +0
  • 5. Nicolas BAZIN, Auber 93 +0
  • 6. Geoffroy LEQUATRE, Bretagne-Schuller +0
  • 7. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar +0
  • 8. Romain HARDY, Bretagne-Schuller +0
  • 9. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Nissan +0
  • 10. Linus GERDEMANN, RadioShack-Nissan +0
  • 11. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Nissan +0
  • 12. Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR, Colombia-Coldeportes +0
  • 13. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing +0
  • 14. Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan +0
  • 15. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing +0
  • 16. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing +0
  • 17. Arnaud GERARD, FDJ-Big Mat +0
  • 18. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ-Big Mat +0
  • 19. Michael ROGERS, Sky +0
  • 20. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +0
  • 21. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia-Coldeportes +0
  • 22. Rémi PAURIOL, FDJ-Big Mat +0
  • 23. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r-La Mondiale +0
  • 24. Toms SKUJINŠ, La Pomme Marseille +0
  • 25. Benjamin GIRAUD, La Pomme Marseille +0
  • 26. Mickaël BUFFAZ, Cofidis +0
  • 27. Nelson OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan +0
  • 28. Grégoire TARRIDE, La Pomme Marseille +0
  • 29. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r-La Mondiale +0
  • 30. Christopher FROOME, Sky +0
  • 31. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar +0
  • 32. Florian GUILLOU, Bretagne-Schuller +0
  • 33. Thomas LÖVKVIST, Sky +0
  • 34. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r-La Mondiale +0
  • 35. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ-Big Mat +0
  • 36. Renaud DION, Bretagne-Schuller +0
  • 37. Luke ROWE, Sky +0
  • 38. Pierre-Luc PERICHON, La Pomme Marseille +0
  • 39. Jean-Luc DELPECH, Bretagne-Schuller +0
  • 40. Julien BERARD, Ag2r-La Mondiale +26
  • 41. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Sky +0
  • 42. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar +0
  • 43. Laurent MANGEL, Saur-Sojasun +0
  • 44. Dimitri LE BOULCH, Auber 93 +49
  • 45. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi +49
  • 46. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia-Coldeportes +49
  • 47. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Schuller +49
  • 48. Tom DUMOULIN, Project 1t4i +49
  • 49. Nicolas ROUSSEAU, Auber 93 +49
  • 50. Alexandre GENIEZ, Project 1t4i +49
  • 51. David ZABRISKIE, Garmin-Barracuda +49
  • 52. Steven TRONET, Auber 93 +49
  • 53. Benjamin KING, RadioShack-Nissan +49
  • 54. Arnaud LABBE, Cofidis +49
  • 55. Christophe LE MEVEL, Garmin-Barracuda +49
  • 56. Dimitri CHAMPION, Bretagne-Schuller +49
  • 57. Julien EL FARES, Team Type 1-Sanofi +49
  • 58. Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES, Colombia-Coldeportes +49
  • 59. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r-La Mondiale +49
  • 60. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia-Coldeportes +49
  • 61. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Saur-Sojasun +49
  • 62. Rony MARTIAS, Saur-Sojasun +49
  • 63. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ-Big Mat +49
  • 64. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r-La Mondiale +49
  • 65. Yannick TALABARDON, Saur-Sojasun +49
  • 66. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi +49
  • 67. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis +49
  • 68. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing +49
  • 69. Jure KOCJAN, Team Type 1-Sanofi +49
  • 70. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi +49
  • 71. Peio BILBAO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +49
  • 72. Guillaume LEVARLET, Saur-Sojasun +49
  • 73. Tristan VALENTIN, Cofidis +49
  • 74. Yohan CAUQUIL, La Pomme Marseille +49
  • 75. Anthony ROUX, FDJ-Big Mat +49
  • 76. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Nissan +49
  • 77. Yannick MARTINEZ, La Pomme Marseille +49
  • 78. Javier MEGIAS LEAL, Team Type 1-Sanofi +49
  • 79. Jarlinson PANTANO, Colombia-Coldeportes +49
  • 80. Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ, Colombia-Coldeportes +49
  • 81. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Barracuda +49
  • 82. Rubens BERTOGLIATI, Team Type 1-Sanofi +49
  • 83. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Barracuda +49
  • 84. Rémi CUSIN, Team Type 1-Sanofi +49
  • 85. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r-La Mondiale +0
  • 86. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky +0
  • 87. Evaldas SISKEVICIUS, La Pomme Marseille +2:24
  • 88. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Barracuda +2:26
  • 89. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Barracuda +2:26
  • 90. Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Barracuda +49
  • 91. Vegard Stake LAENGEN, Team Type 1-Sanofi +2:47
  • 92. David LELAY, Saur-Sojasun +2:57
  • 93. John GADRET, Ag2r-La Mondiale +0
  • 94. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Barracuda +4:10
  • 95. Ronan RACAULT, Auber 93 +6:06
  • 96. Patrick GRETSCH, Project 1t4i +6:06
  • 97. Mathieu DRUJON, Auber 93 +6:06
  • 98. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar +6:06
  • 99. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Project 1t4i +6:06
  • 100. Anthony CHARTEAU, Europcar +6:06
  • 101. Fabien BACQUET, Auber 93 +6:06
  • 102. Thimothy ROE, BMC Racing +6:06
  • 103. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ-Big Mat +6:06
  • 104. Joost POSTHUMA, RadioShack-Nissan +6:06
  • 105. Christophe LABORIE, Saur-Sojasun +6:06
  • 106. Cheng JI, Project 1t4i +6:06
  • 107. Nicolas VOGONDY, Cofidis +6:06
  • 108. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN, Euskaltel-Euskadi +6:06
  • 109. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar +6:06
  • 110. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +6:06
  • 111. Alexander EFIMKIN, Team Type 1-Sanofi +6:06
  • 112. Johan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Colombia-Coldeportes +6:06
  • 113. Damien MONIER, Cofidis +6:06
  • 114. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing +6:06
  • 115. Matteo PELUCCHI, Europcar +6:06
  • 116. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi +6:06
  • 117. Christophe KERN, Europcar +6:06
  • 118. Julien ANTOMARCHI, Team Type 1-Sanofi +6:06
  • 119. Jean-Eudes DEMARET, Cofidis +7:28
  • 120. Jonathan HIVERT, Saur-Sojasun +7:28
  • Guillaume FAUCON , Auber 93: DNF
« Previous

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter