Menu

2012 Paris-Nice results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 10, 2012
  • Updated Mar. 11, 2012 at 10:28 AM EST

Final General classification

  • 1. WIGGINS Bradley, Sky Procycling, in 28:12:16
  • 2. WESTRA Lieuwe, Vacansoleil-Dcm at 00:08
  • 3. VALVERDE Alejandro, Movistar Team at 01:10
  • 4. SPILAK Simon, Katusha Team at 01:24
  • 5. VAN GARDEREN Tejay, Bmc Racing Team at 01:54
  • 6. JEANNESSON Arnold, Fdj-Bigmat at 02:13
  • 7. MONFORT Maxime, Radioshack-Nissan at 02:21
  • 8. CHAVANEL Sylvain, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at 02:42
  • 9. KISERLOVSKI Robert, Astana Pro Team at 03:30
  • 10. VICIOSO Angel, Katusha Team at 03:59
  • 11. COPPEL Jérôme, Saur-Sojasun at 04:28
  • 12. URAN Rigoberto, Sky Procycling at 04:40
  • 13. CUNEGO Damiano, Lampre – Isd at 04:41
  • 14. BOUET Maxime, Ag2r La Mondiale at 04:50
  • 15. NAVARRO Daniel, Team Saxo Bank at 05:26
  • 16. ROJAS Jose Joaquin, Movistar Team at 05:33
  • 17. SANCHEZ Luis-Leon, Rabobank Cycling Team at 05:54
  • 18. KLÖDEN Andréas, Radioshack-Nissan at 06:11
  • 19. ROY Jérémy, Fdj-Bigmat at 06:13
  • 20. ROCHE Nicolas, Ag2r La Mondiale at 06:28
  • 21. PETROV Evgeni, Astana Pro Team at 06:33
  • 22. VOIGT Jens, Radioshack-Nissan at 06:38
  • 23. BOOKWALTER Brent, Bmc Racing Team at 06:39
  • 24. SCHLECK Frank, Radioshack-Nissan at 06:46
  • 25. CAPECCHI Eros, Liquigas-Cannondale at 06:52
  • 26. MEERSMAN Gianni, Lotto-Belisol Team at 07:12
  • 27. GAVAZZI Francesco, Astana Pro Team at 07:14
  • 28. PIETROPOLLI Daniele, Lampre – Isd at 07:35
  • 29. DE GENDT Thomas, Vacansoleil-Dcm at 07:35
  • 30. VOECKLER Thomas, Team Europcar at 07:45
  • 31. MORENO Javier, Movistar Team at 08:32
  • 32. PICHOT Alexandre, Team Europcar at 08:55
  • 33. FLORENCIO Xavier, Katusha Team at 09:02
  • 34. LE LAY David, Saur-Sojasun at 09:05
  • 35. LEIPHEIMER Levi, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at 09:09
  • 36. BERNAUDEAU Giovanni, Team Europcar at 09:19
  • 37. ALBASINI Michael, Greenedge Cycling Team at 09:26
  • 38. CHEREL Mikael, Ag2r La Mondiale at 09:38
  • 39. SICARD Romain, Euskaltel – Euskadi at 09:49
  • 40. SIMON Julien, Saur-Sojasun at 10:39
  • 41. MALACARNE Davide, Team Europcar at 10:47
  • 42. ASTARLOZA Mikel, Euskaltel – Euskadi at 11:00
  • 43. TEN DAM Laurens, Rabobank Cycling Team at 11:06
  • 44. NERZ Dominik, Liquigas-Cannondale at 11:56
  • 45. ARASHIRO Yukiya, Team Europcar at 13:05
  • 46. LEUKEMANS Bjorn, Vacansoleil-Dcm at 13:06
  • 47. GESLIN Anthony, Fdj-Bigmat at 13:36
  • 48. ULISSI Diego, Lampre – Isd at 14:32
  • 49. SZMYD Sylvester, Liquigas-Cannondale at 14:34
  • 50. ANTON Igor, Euskaltel – Euskadi at 14:38
  • 51. TALABARDON Yannick, Saur-Sojasun at 14:45
  • 52. MOINARD Amaël, Bmc Racing Team at 14:54
  • 53. MINARD Sébastien, Ag2r La Mondiale at 14:55
  • 54. LUND Anders, Team Saxo Bank at 15:58
  • 55. VORGANOV Eduard, Katusha Team at 16:54
  • 56. BRAJKOVIC Janez, Astana Pro Team at 17:05
  • 57. CARUSO Gianpaolo, Katusha Team at 17:11
  • 58. LAGUTIN Sergey, Vacansoleil-Dcm at 18:34
  • 59. IRIZAR Markel, Radioshack-Nissan at 18:36
  • 60. LOPEZ GARCIA David, Movistar Team at 18:56
  • 61. DUPONT Hubert, Ag2r La Mondiale at 18:57
  • 62. MARTIN Tony, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at 19:02
  • 63. BARREDO Carlos, Rabobank Cycling Team at 19:42
  • 64. FEDRIGO Pierrick, Fdj-Bigmat at 19:46
  • 65. SEELDRAYERS Kevin, Astana Pro Team at 21:02
  • 66. DE KORT Koen, Project 1t4i at 21:07
  • 67. VEUCHELEN Frederik, Vacansoleil-Dcm at 22:13
  • 68. PORTE Richie, Sky Procycling at 22:16
  • 69. HIVERT Jonathan, Saur-Sojasun at 22:22
  • 70. ARROYO David, Movistar Team at 22:36
  • 71. GESCHKE Simon, Project 1t4i at 22:40
  • 72. IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka, Euskaltel – Euskadi at 22:43
  • 73. LONGO BORGHINI Paolo, Liquigas-Cannondale at 25:56
  • 74. BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo, Lampre – Isd at 26:03
  • 75. GERRANS Simon, Greenedge Cycling Team at 26:06
  • 76. DE WEERT Kevin, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at 26:23
  • 77. CLARKE Simon, Greenedge Cycling Team at 26:49
  • 78. GENIEZ Alexandre, Project 1t4i at 27:08
  • 79. BOLE Grega, Lampre – Isd at 27:14
  • 80. HAUSSLER Heinrich, Garmin – Barracuda at 27:20
  • 81. SIVTSOV Kanstantsin, Sky Procycling at 27:38
  • 82. SULZBERGER Wesley, Greenedge Cycling Team at 28:18
  • 83. GUTIERREZ José Ivan, Movistar Team at 28:27
  • 84. VANDENBERGH Stijn, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at 28:28
  • 85. ERVITI Imanol, Movistar Team at 30:15
  • 86. KIRYIENKA Vasil, Movistar Team at 30:45
  • 87. TAARAMAE Rein, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 31:09
  • 88. DEKKER Thomas, Garmin – Barracuda at 33:53
  • 89. WYSS Danilo, Bmc Racing Team at 34:45
  • 90. PERAUD Jean-Christophe, Ag2r La Mondiale at 35:18
  • 91. BOECKMANS Kris, Vacansoleil-Dcm at 35:26
  • 92. BOONEN Tom, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at 35:49
  • 93. KROON Karsten, Team Saxo Bank at 36:56
  • 94. DUMOULIN Samuel, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 37:26
  • 95. PINEAU Cedric, Fdj-Bigmat at 38:48
  • 96. DEGENKOLB John, Project 1t4i at 39:12
  • 97. MONCOUTIE David, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 40:12
  • 98. RAVARD Anthony, Ag2r La Mondiale at 40:52
  • 99. ZANDIO Xabier, Sky Procycling at 41:03
  • 100. VALENTIN Tristan, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 41:35
  • 101. KEUKELEIRE Jens, Greenedge Cycling Team at 41:48
  • 102. LE MEVEL Christophe, Garmin – Barracuda at 41:51
  • 103. MATE MARDONES Luis Angel, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 41:57
  • 104. BILLE Gaëtan, Lotto-Belisol Team at 42:42
  • 105. HENDERSON Gregory, Lotto-Belisol Team at 42:53
  • 106. FISCHER Murilo Antoniobil, Garmin – Barracuda at 44:11
  • 107. KLIER Andreas, Garmin – Barracuda at 44:44
  • 108. GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo, Euskaltel – Euskadi at 44:49
  • 109. FERNANDEZ Koldo, Garmin – Barracuda at 45:13
  • 110. DE CLERCQ Bart, Lotto-Belisol Team at 45:21
  • 111. RENSHAW Mark, Rabobank Cycling Team at 45:33
  • 112. VANMARCKE Sep, Garmin – Barracuda at 46:24
  • 113. FEILLU Romain, Vacansoleil-Dcm at 47:26
  • 114. RIGHI Daniele, Lampre – Isd at 47:32
  • 115. MAES Nikolas, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at 48:19
  • 116. JORGENSEN Jonas Aaen, Team Saxo Bank at 49:01
  • 117. NIERMANN Grischa Jan, Rabobank Cycling Team at 51:02
  • 118. HUSHOVD Thor, Bmc Racing Team at 51:10
  • 119. JEROME Vincent, Team Europcar at 51:22
  • 120. VIVIANI Elia, Liquigas-Cannondale at 53:53
  • 121. BONO Matteo, Lampre – Isd at 54:00
  • 122. HUTAROVICH Yauheni, Fdj-Bigmat at 54:59
  • 123. BUFFAZ Mickaël, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 55:20
  • 124. CHAVANEL Sébastien, Team Europcar at 56:04
  • 125. GHYSELINCK Jan, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 58:55
  • 126. CAZAUX Pierre, Euskaltel – Euskadi at 1:00:36
  • 127. MAASKANT Martijn, Garmin – Barracuda at 1:01:04
  • 128. MORKOV Michael, Team Saxo Bank at 1:01:59
  • 129. SAEZ Adrian, Euskaltel – Euskadi at 1:03:43
  • 130. GRETSCH Patrick, Project 1t4i at 1:05:14
  • 131. PATE Danny, Sky Procycling at 1:05:27
  • 132. VAN WINDEN Dennis, Rabobank Cycling Team at 1:06:21
  • 133. KASHECHKIN Andrey, Astana Pro Team at 1:06:32
  • 134. GAUDIN Damien, Team Europcar at 1:08:13
  • 135. DALL’ANTONIA Tiziano, Liquigas-Cannondale at 1:08:15
  • 136. KING Edward, Liquigas-Cannondale at 1:08:39
  • 137. KLOSTERGAARD-LARSEN Kasper, Team Saxo Bank at 1:11:05
  • 138. MARYCZ Jaroslaw, Team Saxo Bank at 1:23:13
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter