Menu

2012 Paris-Nice results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 10, 2012
  • Updated Mar. 11, 2012 at 10:28 AM EST

Stage 8 Paris-Nice

  • 1. WIGGINS Bradley, Sky Procycling in 19:12
  • 2. WESTRA Lieuwe, Vacansoleil-Dcm at 00:02
  • 3. PERAUD Jean-Christophe, Ag2r La Mondiale at 00:33
  • 4. SPILAK Simon, Katusha Team at 00:47
  • 5. COPPEL Jérôme, Saur-Sojasun at 00:51
  • 6. VALVERDE Alejandro, Movistar Team at 00:52
  • 7. KLÖDEN Andréas, Radioshack-Nissan at 00:58
  • 8. MONCOUTIE David, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 00:59
  • 9. CUNEGO Damiano, Lampre – Isd at 00:59
  • 10. URAN Rigoberto, Sky Procycling at 01:06
  • 11. NAVARRO Daniel, Team Saxo Bank at 01:06
  • 12. JEANNESSON Arnold, Fdj-Bigmat at 01:07
  • 13. SZMYD Sylvester, Liquigas-Cannondale at 01:15
  • 14. VAN GARDEREN Tejay, Bmc Racing Team at 01:15
  • 15. BOUET Maxime, Ag2r La Mondiale at 01:16
  • 16. MORENO Javier, Movistar Team at 01:21
  • 17. CHAVANEL Sylvain, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at 01:26
  • 18. ULISSI Diego, Lampre – Isd at 01:27
  • 19. CAPECCHI Eros, Liquigas-Cannondale at 01:27
  • 20. DE GENDT Thomas, Vacansoleil-Dcm at 01:28
  • 21. VOIGT Jens, Radioshack-Nissan at 01:32
  • 22. LEIPHEIMER Levi, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at 01:33
  • 23. MONFORT Maxime, Radioshack-Nissan at 01:35
  • 24. VICIOSO Angel, Katusha Team at 01:35
  • 25. MARTIN Tony, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at 01:37
  • 26. SCHLECK Frank, Radioshack-Nissan at 01:41
  • 27. DE CLERCQ Bart, Lotto-Belisol Team at 01:43
  • 28. PORTE Richie, Sky Procycling at 01:44
  • 29. DUPONT Hubert, Ag2r La Mondiale at 01:44
  • 30. HIVERT Jonathan, Saur-Sojasun at 01:44
  • 31. MOINARD Amaël, Bmc Racing Team at 01:46
  • 32. LE LAY David, Saur-Sojasun at 01:48
  • 33. LOPEZ GARCIA David, Movistar Team at 01:48
  • 34. GENIEZ Alexandre, Project 1t4i at 01:49
  • 35. ROY Jérémy, Fdj-Bigmat at 01:49
  • 36. ANTON Igor, Euskaltel – Euskadi at 01:52
  • 37. BOOKWALTER Brent, Bmc Racing Team at 01:54
  • 38. TEN DAM Laurens, Rabobank Cycling Team at 01:54
  • 39. BRAJKOVIC Janez, Astana Pro Team at 01:55
  • 40. PETROV Evgeni, Astana Pro Team at 01:57
  • 41. MEERSMAN Gianni, Lotto-Belisol Team at 01:58
  • 42. ROCHE Nicolas, Ag2r La Mondiale at 02:01
  • 43. SICARD Romain, Euskaltel – Euskadi at 02:03
  • 44. SEELDRAYERS Kevin, Astana Pro Team at 02:08
  • 45. KIRYIENKA Vasil, Movistar Team at 02:09
  • 46. KISERLOVSKI Robert, Astana Pro Team at 02:09
  • 47. PATE Danny, Sky Procycling at 02:17
  • 48. NERZ Dominik, Liquigas-Cannondale at 02:18
  • 49. MATE MARDONES Luis Angel, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 02:21
  • 50. VEUCHELEN Frederik, Vacansoleil-Dcm at 02:22
  • 51. SIMON Julien, Saur-Sojasun at 02:23
  • 52. VORGANOV Eduard, Katusha Team at 02:24
  • 53. SANCHEZ Luis-Leon, Rabobank Cycling Team at 02:27
  • 54. FEDRIGO Pierrick, Fdj-Bigmat at 02:27
  • 55. ZANDIO Xabier, Sky Procycling at 02:27
  • 56. SIVTSOV Kanstantsin, Sky Procycling at 02:29
  • 57. ASTARLOZA Mikel, Euskaltel – Euskadi at 02:31
  • 58. PICHOT Alexandre, Team Europcar at 02:33
  • 59. BILLE Gaëtan, Lotto-Belisol Team at 02:34
  • 60. GUTIERREZ José Ivan, Movistar Team at 02:34
  • 61. MINARD Sébastien, Ag2r La Mondiale at 02:36
  • 62. BARREDO Carlos, Rabobank Cycling Team at 02:37
  • 63. IRIZAR Markel, Radioshack-Nissan at 02:38
  • 64. ARROYO David, Movistar Team at 02:38
  • 65. ERVITI Imanol, Movistar Team at 02:38
  • 66. VALENTIN Tristan, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 02:42
  • 67. CLARKE Simon, Greenedge Cycling Team at 02:43
  • 68. ALBASINI Michael, Greenedge Cycling Team at 02:43
  • 69. ROJAS Jose Joaquin, Movistar Team at 02:47
  • 70. DEKKER Thomas, Garmin – Barracuda at 02:47
  • 71. PIETROPOLLI Daniele, Lampre – Isd at 02:48
  • 72. VANDENBERGH Stijn, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at 02:49
  • 73. GAVAZZI Francesco, Astana Pro Team at 02:50
  • 74. BERNAUDEAU Giovanni, Team Europcar at 02:54
  • 75. VOECKLER Thomas, Team Europcar at 02:54
  • 76. FLORENCIO Xavier, Katusha Team at 02:55
  • 77. LAGUTIN Sergey, Vacansoleil-Dcm at 02:56
  • 78. PINEAU Cedric, Fdj-Bigmat at 02:57
  • 79. TALABARDON Yannick, Saur-Sojasun at 02:58
  • 80. GESCHKE Simon, Project 1t4i at 03:03
  • 81. IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka, Euskaltel – Euskadi at 03:04
  • 82. WYSS Danilo, Bmc Racing Team at 03:06
  • 83. GERRANS Simon, Greenedge Cycling Team at 03:08
  • 84. TAARAMAE Rein, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 03:16
  • 85. SULZBERGER Wesley, Greenedge Cycling Team at 03:18
  • 86. NIERMANN Grischa Jan, Rabobank Cycling Team at 03:19
  • 87. GESLIN Anthony, Fdj-Bigmat at 03:19
  • 88. MALACARNE Davide, Team Europcar at 03:20
  • 89. CARUSO Gianpaolo, Katusha Team at 03:21
  • 90. CAZAUX Pierre, Euskaltel – Euskadi at 03:21
  • 91. HUSHOVD Thor, Bmc Racing Team at 03:22
  • 92. HAUSSLER Heinrich, Garmin – Barracuda at 03:25
  • 93. JEROME Vincent, Team Europcar at 03:27
  • 94. BOLE Grega, Lampre – Isd at 03:28
  • 95. DE WEERT Kevin, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at 03:31
  • 96. DEGENKOLB John, Project 1t4i at 03:34
  • 97. GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo, Euskaltel – Euskadi at 03:36
  • 98. GRETSCH Patrick, Project 1t4i at 03:38
  • 99. DALL’ANTONIA Tiziano, Liquigas-Cannondale at 03:38
  • 100. FEILLU Romain, Vacansoleil-Dcm at 03:39
  • 101. LONGO BORGHINI Paolo, Liquigas-Cannondale at 03:39
  • 102. DUMOULIN Samuel, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 03:42
  • 103. ARASHIRO Yukiya, Team Europcar at 03:43
  • 104. KASHECHKIN Andrey, Astana Pro Team at 03:44
  • 105. BUFFAZ Mickaël, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 03:46
  • 106. GHYSELINCK Jan, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 03:50
  • 107. LUND Anders, Team Saxo Bank at 03:51
  • 108. LE MEVEL Christophe, Garmin – Barracuda at 03:51
  • 109. LEUKEMANS Bjorn, Vacansoleil-Dcm at 03:51
  • 110. RENSHAW Mark, Rabobank Cycling Team, a att 03:56
  • 111. BONO Matteo, Lampre – Isd at 04:02
  • 112. KLIER Andreas, Garmin – Barracuda at 04:03
  • 113. MORKOV Michael, Team Saxo Bank at 04:04
  • 114. CHEREL Mikael, Ag2r La Mondiale at 04:04
  • 115. VIVIANI Elia, Liquigas-Cannondale at 04:06
  • 116. BOONEN Tom, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at 04:06
  • 117. SAEZ Adrian, Euskaltel – Euskadi at 04:06
  • 118. BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo, Lampre – Isd at 04:11
  • 119. KING Edward, Liquigas-Cannondale at 04:17
  • 120. MARYCZ Jaroslaw, Team Saxo Bank at 04:20
  • 121. BOECKMANS Kris, Vacansoleil-Dcm at 04:22
  • 122. MAASKANT Martijn, Garmin – Barracuda at 04:22
  • 123. RAVARD Anthony, Ag2r La Mondiale at 04:27
  • 124. KROON Karsten, Team Saxo Bank at 04:27
  • 125. DE KORT Koen, Project 1t4i at 04:28
  • 126. KEUKELEIRE Jens, Greenedge Cycling Team at 04:29
  • 127. RIGHI Daniele, Lampre – Isd at 04:30
  • 128. VAN WINDEN Dennis, Rabobank Cycling Team at 04:37
  • 129. JORGENSEN Jonas Aaen, Team Saxo Bank at 04:41
  • 130. FISCHER Murilo Antoniobil, Garmin – Barracuda at 04:48
  • 131. HENDERSON Gregory, Lotto-Belisol Team at 04:56
  • 132. KLOSTERGAARD-LARSEN Kasper, Team Saxo Bank at 04:57
  • 133. CHAVANEL Sébastien, Team Europcar at 04:58
  • 134. FERNANDEZ Koldo, Garmin – Barracuda at 04:59
  • 135. MAES Nikolas, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at 05:05
  • 136. GAUDIN Damien, Team Europcar at 05:18
  • 137. VANMARCKE Sep, Garmin – Barracuda at 05:51
  • 138. HUTAROVICH Yauheni, Fdj-Bigmat at 06:20
« Previous Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter